Breednet Results

PENTLAND - Saturday, November 20

Race 1 - W. Titley & Co (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:47.64
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3. Travers
59.5  - 11/8
R: Jenna Edwards
T: Ben Williams
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 5 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock/China Horse Club
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge/Ascot Farm
2
0.3
8. Dolladream
56.5  - 16/1
R: J Babarovich
T: K D Krogh
5m dream ahead (USA) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
4.3
6. Danites
57  - 11/8F
R: J Felix
T: R J Rix
5m excites (AUS) x play for the dane (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
4.8
4. Flash Hombre
62.5  - 7/1
R: K Ballard
T: Tanya Parry
4g show a heart (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
5.1
9. Tatachilla
56  - 15/1
R: Rachel Shred
T: D K Amos
6m spirit of boom (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
6.1
7. Better Than Silver
56.5  - 15/2
R: P Cullen
T: Alby Molino
4m better than ready (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
6.4
1. World Of Pain
65  - 25/1
R: R Mc Mahon
T: Tanya Parry
11g haradasun (AUS) x august queen (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
8
11.4
5. Dangerfield
58.5  - 20/1
R: S Wilson
T: Ronald Finch
5g whittington (AUS) x keytocache (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Charters Towers Funerals Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4. Liz' Delight
59.5  - 4/1
R: J Babarovich
T: K D Krogh
4g super one (AUS) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
Winning siblings: Ancient Land, Supreme Polarity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$25,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Bottys Bloodstock
2
2
3. Isis Turbo
59.5  - 7/1
R: R Mc Mahon
T: Tanya Parry
4g bel esprit (AUS) x isis marmalade (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
3
2.5
7. Mishani Dude
58  - 25/1
R: Ms A Thomson
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
4
2.8
11. Tiny Tiara
57.5  - 9/1
R: Rachel Shred
T: Claire McCann
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x lush belle (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
5
3.3
12. Whitsunday Star
54  - 7/1
R: Jenna Edwards
T: Tanya Parry
4m star witness (AUS) x whitsunday dreams (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.3
9. Granma
57.5  - 16/1
R: Ms N Nelson
T: Tanya Parry
5m mahisara (AUS) x ruby qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
4.4
6. Vizone
59.5  - 11/4F
R: C Spry
T: Georgina Bourke
4g eurozone (AUS) x vinchero (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.4
1. El Ranchos (NZ)
59.5  - 7/2
R: K Ballard
T: Tanya Parry
5g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
9
6.7
5. Sunny Ekcels
59.5  - 20/1
R: J Felix
T: Tanya Parry
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ultrazonal (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
14.7
10. Honour A Dream
58  - 30/1
R: F Edwards
T: Claire McCann
4m bullet train (GB) x seymour's honour (AUS) (victory note (USA))
11
23.7
2. Get A Moving Jet
59.5  - 4/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Ben Williams
4g jet spur (AUS) x getamoveon (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Direct Wholesale Tyres (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3. Grazie
60  - 9/4F
R: Rachel Shred
T: A G Malliff
4g nicconi (AUS) x thank you darling (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
2
3.5
4. Pluckercarn
55.5  - 6/1
R: Jenna Edwards
T: Troy Clive
4g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
2021 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
3
5.3
2. Fiveaclocksomwhere
60  - 7/2
R: S Sheargold
T: J R Jackson
4g sidereus (AUS) x ruffled (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
6.2
7. My Boy Sooty
58  - 16/1
R: J Babarovich
T: K D Krogh
5
8.7
12. Sapphire Wings
56  - 30/1
R: J Felix
T: Ms M Preston
6g escalation (IRE) x beautiful moon (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
6
9.1
13. Battle Mountain
56  - 20/1
R: S Wilson
T: Ronald Finch
7
10.6
6. Tidal Force
58.5  - 5/1
R: Ms A Thomson
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
5m puissance de lune (IRE) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
10.7
11. Lively Lass
56  - 20/1
R: K Ballard
T: Tanya Parry
6m danerich (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
11.2
8. Sheez Marvellous
58  - 7/2
R: P Cullen
T: Alby Molino
4m press statement (AUS) x marvellous that (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.2
1. Molongle Drifter
61  - 3/1
R: F Edwards
T: Ben Williams
11
22.2
5. That's Our Song
58.5  - 3/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Ben Williams
6g your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
23
10. Watch List (NZ)
56.5  - 20/1
R: Ms N Nelson
T: Tanya Parry
4m star witness (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Ann Mackereth Memorial (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1. Boyer (NZ)
62.5  - 5/4F
R: W D'Avila
T: Ben Williams
7g power (GB) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Mr G Ryan
2
6
3. Hit Snooze
61  - 11/8
R: C Spry
T: Georgina Bourke
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Anthony Bourke
3
9
4. Hayyler's Tary
60.5  - 7/1
R: J Felix
T: R B Williams
8m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
9.1
8. Benchi Pegasus
56  - 30/1
R: Ms A Thomson
T: Tanya Parry
11g floral pegasus (AUS) x first testament (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
9.4
7. Tell Everybody
58  - 7/1
R: S Wilson
T: Bonnie Thomson
6m your song (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
6
15.9
6. Snippy Strategic
58  - 20/1
R: J Babarovich
T: K D Krogh
7
18.9
5. Craiglea Altona
60  - 7/1
R: K Ballard
T: Tanya Parry
5g citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea brooke (AUS) (royal harlequin (AUS))
Race 5 - Hammer & Co Pentland Cup (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2. Three Phase
55.5  - 6/4
R: Jenna Edwards
T: Georgina Bourke
4m charge forward (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leshrac, Rumba Queen,
This nick: 74 runners; 52 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
6.5
3. Pumps (NZ)
59  - 10/9F
R: S Wilson
T: Bonnie Thomson
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr M Downs
3
8
5. Myola Milly
56  - 6/1
R: K Ballard
T: Tanya Parry
6m ferocity (AUS) x miss tacama (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
9
8. Mufasta
56  - 7/1
R: Rachel Shred
T: Claire McCann
6g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
14
7. Red Red Rose
56  - 4/1
R: Ms A Thomson
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
5m top echelon (AUS) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
6
17
6. Blax
56  - 11/1
R: P Cullen
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
4g keep the faith (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
99.9
4. Mister Hay Zee
57.5  - 9/1
R: J Babarovich
T: K D Krogh
7g toorak toff (AUS) x penthesilea (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.