Breednet Results

PINJARRA SCARPSIDE - Wednesday, December 13

Race 1 - Mining Select Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.29 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Objectify (12)
11/8F
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
11/8F
3f no nay never (USA) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fangio, Miss Field,
2
1.9
11/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/4
3
2.1
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: T Turner (55)
12/1
3f impending (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: J Brown (57)
8/1
5
2.3
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
3f prized icon (AUS) x pintupi (AUS) (alert (ARG))
6
2.4
16/1
T: Takahide Ikenushi
R: P Carbery (57)
16/1
7
3.7
16/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Austin Galati (55)
16/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x cruisey bek (AUS) (hala bek (IRE))
8
4.4
15/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
15/1
3g king's troop (AUS) x callas (AUS) (street boss (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
3g so you think (NZ) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.8
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
50/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x vital importance (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
11
5.9
150/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
150/1
3f mendelssohn (USA) x congeniality (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
6.7
66/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: P Knuckey (57)
66/1
13
10.6
Grinder (3)
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Holly Watson (57)
20/1
3g war chant (USA) x grindabella (AUS) (musket (AUS))
Race 2 - TABtouch - Scan My Bet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.09 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54.5)
11/4F
3f patronize (AUS) x belissimo babe (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance (Darling View Stud, Einoncliff Park and Westbury Park), WA (As Agent)
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
1.1
100/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter (55)
100/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x fail safe (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
2020 MM 2020 Mungrup Stud Complete Dispersal Online Sale
$5,000
3
1.4
100/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
100/1
5m king's troop (AUS) x silver success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.4
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
8/1
5g city place (USA) x hell's lady (AUS) (courvoisier (AUS))
5
1.5
Uukhai (9)
9/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: T Turner (56.5)
9/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x war blossom (AUS) (war chant (USA))
6
2.4
80/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
80/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x royal rhapsody (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
12/1
4g vert de grece (IRE) x miss wild (AUS) (gingerbread man (AUS))
8
4.3
150/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
150/1
4g demerit (AUS) x dandy fine (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
5.1
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
4/1
3f denman (AUS) x spinalong (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.5
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Fiore (56)
3/1
4m demerit (AUS) x heart wispa (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
11
6
25/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Holly Watson (58)
25/1
12
6.4
25/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Austin Galati (56.5)
25/1
13
12
40/1
T: Phillipa Elliott
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
40/1
6g war chant (USA) x chillisa (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 3 - Samantha Ellis & Maureen Axon Memorial Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.28 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58.5)
13/4
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x nimbletoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: KING LOUIS,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.4
9/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
9/1
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ryan Hill
R: Zephen Johnston-Porter (52)
20/1
4m all american (AUS) x chloe maree (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
2024 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
4
1.2
10/1
T: M L Lane
R: Luke Campbell (58)
10/1
4g magnus (AUS) x top of the class (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
5
3.5
Demito (9)
20/1
T: Anthony Barton
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
20/1
6m demerit (AUS) x vainito (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Madi Derrick (53)
16/1
7
6.9
9/4F
T: T Triscari
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
9/4F
3f patronize (AUS) x imaginary (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.4
15/1
T: Gary Hall Snr
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
15/1
9
9.6
Foxy Son (10)
50/1
T: Callan Suvaljko
R: P Carbery (54)
50/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x foxalicious (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
10
11.5
13/4
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
13/4
4g exosphere (AUS) x reach the summit (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
11
16.1
150/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Cassey Martinan (53.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Own The Dream - Registrations Now Open (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.86
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Ms A King
R: Brayden Gaerth (55)
11/1
7g trade fair (GB) x bionicle (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Luke Campbell (60)
2/1
5g shooting to win (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Vasse, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.3
5/1
T: G & A Williams
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
5/1
4
1.5
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
5/1
8g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.1
7/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/4F
5m cable bay (IRE) x vital importance (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
6
3.8
Eurasia (10)
40/1
T: T N Pike
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
40/1
7g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
4
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
15/1
8
4.8
100/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Cassey Martinan (51.5)
100/1
9g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.2
40/1
T: Jessica Carbery
R: P Carbery (55.5)
40/1
Race 5 - TABtouch - Same Race Multi Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.01 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
10/9F
3c the autumn sun (AUS) x rebel queen (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rebelzone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: T Triscari
R: P Harvey (57.5)
11/2
4m a lot (USA) x royal anna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.6
12/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: B Parnham (58.5)
12/1
4g demerit (AUS) x danish delight (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
T: P J Giadresco
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x indezone (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.8
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brayden Gaerth (57.5)
25/1
6m al maher (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
6.3
30/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (57)
30/1
6g olympic glory (IRE) x allariza (IRE) (linamix (FR))
7
8
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
25/1
8
8.8
150/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Holly Watson (54)
150/1
7m uncle mo (USA) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
9.4
13/4
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
13/4
5m american pharoah (USA) x high valyrian (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
10.7
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
40/1
11
13.7
Reginald (12)
25/1
T: T N Pike
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
25/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x high heaven (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
14.6
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Michael Poy (54)
100/1
5g star witness (AUS) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
13
16.8
60/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
60/1
14
18
100/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
6m god has spoken (AUS) x femme de classe (AUS) (key business (AUS))
15
19.5
100/1
T: T J Towie
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
100/1
4g vert de grece (IRE) x glorianna (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 6 - Boxing Day Dash 26 Dec Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.17 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: M J Duffy
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
16/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.6
12/1
T: S W Barrass
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
6g demerit (AUS) x black oyster (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
13/2
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
4
1
50/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57)
50/1
5
1.4
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.5
4/5F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
4/5F
3f awesome rock (AUS) x bonny be good (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
1.5
25/1
T: Anthony Barton
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
25/1
6m the factor (USA) x morning cloud (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2
30/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
30/1
6g demerit (AUS) x mojito city (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
9
2.6
25/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
25/1
5g demerit (AUS) x dr ava (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
3.6
30/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Luke Campbell (54)
30/1
4m all american (AUS) x miss legacy (AUS) (heritage (AUS))
11
5.4
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
20/1
7g patronize (AUS) x treslyn rose (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
12
5.4
40/1
T: Aaron Pateman
R: B Parnham (59)
40/1
4g king's troop (AUS) x flirtatious (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
13
5.9
150/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
150/1
7g helmet (AUS) x verscene (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
14
6.2
40/1
T: S J Ryan
R: T Turner (58)
40/1
4m patronize (AUS) x corvara (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
15
6.3
100/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
100/1
4m all american (AUS) x first trade (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
16
7.5
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Fiore (59.5)
11/1
4g maschino (AUS) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Race 7 - SBS Computers Mandurah Cup 30 Dec Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.43 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms D Riordan
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Ascot Bloodstock
3
1.8
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
8/1
4m sessions (AUS) x delta jane (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
4
2.4
14/1
T: Takahide Ikenushi
R: Lucy Fiore (58.5)
14/1
5
2.9
Galancy (11)
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: B Parnham (56.5)
16/1
5g galah (AUS) x so fancy (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (59)
20/1
4g patronize (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
3.7
Mir (3)
40/1
T: Aaron Pateman
R: Austin Galati (59.5)
40/1
7g deep field (AUS) x danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
3.7
6/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
6/1
4g maschino (AUS) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
25/1
4g patronize (AUS) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
4.5
15/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
15/1
4m sir prancealot (IRE) x redand yellow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Luke Campbell (52.5)
30/1
6m gingerbread man (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.3
100/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x hottington (AUS) (red hot choice (AUS))
13
6.8
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
20/1
4g lucky street (AUS) x ruby can run (AUS) (passenger (AUS))
14
7.4
Dorado (9)
60/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (57)
60/1
6g toronado (IRE) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
15
8.2
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
40/1
6g choisir (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
16
10.1
Hafey (4)
30/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Brandon Louis (57.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.