Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, March 30

Race 1 - Stable Affairs Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.76 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
3/1
Winning siblings: Amarillo Rose, Deacalda,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (54)
6/4F
3g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
3
3.5
3/1
T: David A Smith
R: G L Smith (57)
3/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.3
15/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: B Parnham (56)
15/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x impressique (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
7.3
12/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (58)
12/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x opal nera (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
7.8
20/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: J Brown (58)
20/1
7
9.3
50/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
50/1
4g cape north (NZ) x moomba queen (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
8
9.4
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56)
8/1
4m war chant (USA) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
10.5
40/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Ryan Hill (56)
40/1
7m grey swallow (IRE) x achieving (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
10.6
60/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (57)
60/1
Race 2 - Western Racepix Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.34 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
11/4
3f scandal keeper (USA) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Is Back, First Affair, Yes You Can,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55)
13/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x most joyous (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.7
60/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (55)
60/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x i'm here to win (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
4
1
5/2F
T: Fenella Martin
R: J Whiting (57)
5/2F
3g saxon (AUS) x fox reef (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
1
50/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (55)
50/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x efficiency (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
6
1.3
50/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
50/1
3g famous roman (AUS) x honour the lady (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
1.5
13/2
T: S R Bates
R: S McGruddy (57)
13/2
3g demerit (AUS) x tangram (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
2
20/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: L Newman (57)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
4
9/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: G L Smith (57)
9/1
3g chance in time (AUS) x lady jean (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.5
8/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.80 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (57)
9/4F
3r vital equine (IRE) x queen peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55)
20/1
3f rogano (AUS) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
3
1
Marega (4)
7/2
T: G E Hitchcock
R: B Parnham (57)
7/2
3g scandal keeper (USA) x bindooli (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.1
13/2
T: S J Miller
R: S Meeres (57)
13/2
3g scandal keeper (USA) x born priceless (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
1.3
10/1
T: M Knox
R: L Newman (57)
10/1
3g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
2.8
10/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
10/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x lonicera (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
7
3
3/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
3/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x elite dancer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.3
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
8/1
9
3.5
20/1
T: C G Willis
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
20/1
3g ad valorem (USA) x royal encore (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
10
4.3
Zahara (11)
50/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (55)
50/1
3f domesday (AUS) x lady yasmin (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
11
5.3
60/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Aaron Mitchell (55)
60/1
3f war chant (USA) x overnightsensation (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Neometals Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.96 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: J N Pateman
R: S Meeres (58)
13/8F
4g metaldale (AUS) x valarianne (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: D Staeck (55)
16/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.7
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
9/1
3g war chant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.5
40/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
40/1
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x worthy lady (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
5
3.8
10/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (57)
10/1
3g magnus (AUS) x danglissa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.3
6/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S McGruddy (58)
6/1
4g equiano (FR) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
6.3
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Tayla Stone (53)
6/1
4m so secret (AUS) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
6.3
7/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (57)
7/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x carry on beauty (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8
100/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: William White (56)
100/1
5m new approach (IRE) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
9.5
9/2
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (55)
9/2
3f scandal keeper (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
10.3
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: L Newman (56)
50/1
4m hotel grand (AUS) x flythaiga (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
12
11.8
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (56)
16/1
4m fath (USA) x trade watch (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Race 5 - Sound Telegraph Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.32 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Sarah Bonner (56)
9/2
This nick: 9 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: W Pike (58.5)
7/4F
5g bearcat (AUS) x streetcar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2.8
9/2
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (57.5)
9/2
5g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
4.5
7/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
7/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x vadsalina (IRE) (sagacity (FR))
5
6.5
30/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (58)
30/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
6.8
5/2
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
5/2
3g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
7
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54)
10/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x ginger gem (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
8.8
66/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: G L Smith (58)
66/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
13.3
100/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ms S Starley (57)
100/1
6g anglia (AUS) x mind your manors (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
10
14
100/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: P Farrell (55)
100/1
4m due sasso (AUS) x virtuose (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
16.3
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: D Miller (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Wignalls Wines Hcp (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.04 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Sarah Bonner (55.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Abbasso, High Seas, Jabal Tarik,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: P Carbery (57.5)
15/1
3
1.6
8/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S McGruddy (59)
8/1
4
2
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (56.5)
14/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
4
6/1
T: S R Casey
R: J Brown (57)
6/1
6
4.8
10/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (55)
10/1
7
4.9
9/4F
T: Ms D Panizza
R: W Pike (57)
9/4F
4m street sense (USA) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.5
14/1
T: G S Hughes
R: G L Smith (56.5)
14/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x amongst thieves (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
9.3
25/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: J Whiting (56.5)
25/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
10
11.5
14/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: B Parnham (56.5)
14/1
5g wanted (AUS) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Programmed Property Serv. (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.27 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
5/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (55)
14/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x broglio (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (55.5)
9/4F
4g moscow ballet (IRE) x sway me now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (58)
10/1
5
2
5/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
5/1
5m trade fair (GB) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.1
3/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57.5)
3/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.3
16/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
16/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x rum baba (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
2.8
13/2
T: R W Price
R: W Pike (55.5)
13/2
5m trade fair (GB) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
9
3
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: William White (54.5)
25/1
5g so secret (AUS) x high impact (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
4.3
30/1
T: Ms S Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
30/1
4g mosayter (USA) x lost opera (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
6.3
40/1
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: Mollie Clark (51)
40/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x tazkara (FR) (sinndar (IRE))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup 9/4 (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.19 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: B Parnham (56)
9/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x masai lady (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (56)
11/1
4g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
1.2
40/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Fred W Kersley (51.5)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
2.5
15/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: L Newman (58)
15/1
6g sir percy (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
5g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
6
2.8
5/2F
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (56.5)
5/2F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
3.3
Bevel (7)
16/1
T: R C McPherson
R: S Meeres (56)
16/1
4g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
3.5
3/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56.5)
3/1
4g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
6.8
11/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (56)
11/1
10
7.3
40/1
T: P D Tapper
R: M Autier (59.5)
40/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
8
11/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: W Pike (58)
11/2
4g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
12
8.1
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: G L Smith (56)
40/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x classy grace (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.