Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Sunday, June 4

Race 1 - Mount Trio Wines Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.19 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Cincinnati Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (57)
6/1
3g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.1
9/2
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
9/2
3g trade fair (GB) x brave queen (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
2.7
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (57)
20/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: Kerryn Parsons
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
7/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3
7/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: W Pike (55)
7/1
3f trade fair (GB) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.7
15/4
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
15/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
4
11/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55)
11/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bindidane (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
9
4.2
40/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (55)
40/1
3f viscount (AUS) x anstey queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
5
100/1
T: B Monteleone
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
100/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x gypsy rock (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.5
11/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: S McGruddy (57)
11/1
12
6.2
50/1
T: R G Brown
R: Jerry Noske (57)
50/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x very grand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
6.7
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
3f he's a decoy (IRE) x collecting (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
14
8.2
66/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: C Staples (55)
66/1
3f trade fair (GB) x tore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Peel Bus Charters Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.73 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: M Morton
R: W Pike (58)
2/1F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/4
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
9/4
3g duporth (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
5.8
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
25/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
6.2
10/1
T: R C McPherson
R: P Knuckey (58)
10/1
5g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
6.7
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (58)
11/1
3g war chant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
7.5
13/2
T: R G Smith
R: J Whiting (58)
13/2
7
8.2
4/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (58)
4/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
8
9.7
30/1
T: D P Wall
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ancient love (AUS) (state city (USA))
9
10
Traidor (10)
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
40/1
3g congrats (USA) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
11.2
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: William White (58)
20/1
4g war chant (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
12
66/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: D Staeck (56)
66/1
12
14
80/1
T: P G Moses
R: Kate Witten (56)
80/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
13
18.2
66/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
66/1
3g pitleco (AUS) x kia ora scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
14
18.5
80/1
T: G T Anthony
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
80/1
5g passenger (AUS) x historic event (AUS) (bold invader (AUS))
Race 3 - Framesport Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (58)
7/2
4g universal ruler (AUS) x shock pak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snitzson,
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
11/8F
3
1.2
11/4
T: E A Gardiner
R: W Pike (58)
11/4
4g charge forward (AUS) x wild orange (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2
14/1
T: B V Watkins
R: S McGruddy (56)
14/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
5
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (58)
11/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x laventour (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
6
50/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (58)
50/1
3g strategic (AUS) x opra garnier (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
6.5
5/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (56)
5/1
3f planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
6.7
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
50/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
6.8
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x rationaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.2
66/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: D Staeck (56)
66/1
4m spielmeister (AUS) x darksleep (AUS) (beyond waking (AUS))
11
7.3
Logan (9)
50/1
T: R G Smith
R: Randy Tan (58)
50/1
4g akhenaton (AUS) x sweet boots (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
12
10.5
66/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Ryan Hill (58)
66/1
4g flying pegasus (AUS) x beyond beauty (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Neometals Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.37 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: T Turner (59)
3/1
3
1.3
4/1
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (57)
4/1
3
1.3
5/2F
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (57.5)
5/2F
3f oratorio (AUS) x lady noire (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.5
20/1
T: S W Barrass
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
20/1
4g demerit (AUS) x fine silk (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
6
2.5
Chaser (1)
5/2F
T: G C Ballantyne
R: W Pike (59)
5/2F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
2.7
Gravy (5)
12/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.2
66/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S Parnham (54)
66/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Tuckey's Mitre 10 Pinjarra-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Randy Tan (54)
20/1
Winning siblings: Bekoletta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
15/2
3
2.3
15/2
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (57)
15/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x kalika (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.5
5/2F
T: M L Lane
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
5/2F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
2.7
11/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Chelsi Forder (52)
11/1
6
3
80/1
T: R G Smith
R: J Whiting (54.5)
80/1
7g citidancer (IRE) x true loot (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
7
3.1
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
3.2
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
3/1
4g so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
4.2
25/1
T: D L Casey
R: Jerry Noske (54)
25/1
10
4.7
5/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (55)
5/1
4m domesday (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
5.2
40/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
5g trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Bunbury Serviced Apartments-C3 (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.88 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/4F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x damaschino (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Elfina, Shaaheq,
This nick: 29 runners; 27 winners; 8 SW. Details6 runners; 27 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: B P Graham
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x marlene gaye (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.8
14/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: S McGruddy (57)
14/1
6g super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
4g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
9/2
T: K E Jeffreys
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
9/2
6g spielmeister (AUS) x sky's picture (NZ) (sky filou (NZ))
6
3.7
Falco (1)
25/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: D Staeck (58)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
3.8
Kilat (11)
30/1
T: G J Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
30/1
8
4.5
9/2
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
9/2
5m trade fair (GB) x mosse (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
9
5.2
8/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
8/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
7.2
60/1
T: B A Lewis
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x special licence (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
11
7.7
12/1
T: V J Cockell
R: J Brown (56.5)
12/1
12
14.2
100/1
T: Bruce Van Kwawegen
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Kelly's Hot Water Service (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.45 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Husstarr, Lavistarr, Starry Dane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: K E Jeffreys
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
11/1
5g fath (USA) x testing (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
7/2
5m al maher (AUS) x rue galilee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.5
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
5g saxon (AUS) x polish spirit (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
5
2.6
13/4F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
13/4F
6
3.5
10/1
T: N Parker
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
10/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
4
50/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: J Whiting (54)
50/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x tazkara (FR) (sinndar (IRE))
8
4.2
16/1
T: P D Tapper
R: P Carbery (54)
16/1
6g trade fair (GB) x wild ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.5
7/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
7/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
10
5.5
6/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
6/1
5m viscount (AUS) x not a single mak (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
6.5
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
12
7.5
12/1
T: W J Mitchell
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
12/1
5r stratum (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
9
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: B Parnham (54)
12/1
Race 8 - Smb Electrical Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.01 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/1
T: J E Grieve
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
6/1
5g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cockyjoy, Glen Albyn, Peppijack,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/2F
5g bearcat (AUS) x streetcar (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.9
14/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: D Staeck (57)
14/1
7m husson lightning (AUS) x magic sharaz (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (57.5)
11/2
3f choisir (AUS) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: P J Daly
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
20/1
4g husson lightning (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: J Brown (54.5)
16/1
4m war chant (USA) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2.7
7/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57.5)
7/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
2.8
6/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: S McGruddy (57)
6/1
5g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
4.5
9/1
T: D P Wall
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
9/1
6g brocco (USA) x bonds of love (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
10
4.7
14/1
T: J P Cunniffe
R: P Carbery (54.5)
14/1
7g heritage (AUS) x bellcina (AUS) (marquee star (AUS))
11
4.8
25/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
25/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x wild storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
8
12/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
12/1
4m heritage (AUS) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
13
8.7
30/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
30/1
4m strategic (AUS) x isle of skye (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
14
9
Zeinite (11)
50/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Randy Tan (55)
50/1
4m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.