Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Sunday, February 25

Race 1 - Chaff City Muesli Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Winning siblings: Dipara, Jaspara, Onapara, Orable, Peri Peri Para,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57)
7/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.8
5/2F
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
5/2F
3f maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
T: T J Towie
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
20/1
5g black tom (AUS) x golden ngrato (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (55)
25/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.3
30/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: M Autier (58)
30/1
7
2.8
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
11/1
3g econsul (NZ) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
T: B V Watkins
R: G L Smith (56)
30/1
5m mosayter (USA) x esoterical (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
3.8
80/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
80/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x belle francine (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
4
9/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Ryan Hill (57)
9/1
3g ouqba (GB) x princess o'lara (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
5.8
200/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (54)
200/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
12
6
16/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Kate Witten (55)
16/1
3g pierro (AUS) x fortune smiles (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
6.3
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (57)
40/1
14
6.4
4/1
T: Kerryn Parsons
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
4/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
15
8
50/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
50/1
3g star witness (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
16
14.5
150/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: S Parnham (56)
150/1
6m new approach (IRE) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 2 - Chaff Complete Horse Diet Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.93 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
30/1
T: R J Lewis
R: S McGruddy (58)
30/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
3/1
4g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Christopher Chalwell
3
1.1
Longano (12)
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (57)
12/1
3g rogano (AUS) x dante's lady (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
1.3
100/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
100/1
4g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
5
2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
8/1
3g war chant (USA) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
3
15/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (58)
15/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/1
8
4.3
30/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Mollie Clark (55)
30/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.4
7/4F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ryan Hill (58)
7/4F
6g kendel star (AUS) x narana (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
5.8
Urquell (10)
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (57)
40/1
3g ouqba (GB) x amber dream (AUS) (orientate (USA))
11
9
50/1
T: R J Piercey
R: Kate Witten (56)
50/1
12
13.3
100/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
100/1
4g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
15
150/1
T: R G Smith
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
150/1
14
23.5
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Brown (55)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Race 3 - Chaff City Support. Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.25 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (55)
5/4F
3g proart (AUS) x disappearing (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prime Holt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
1.2
15/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Andrew Castle (55)
15/2
4
1.5
9/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (57)
9/2
3g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.6
Argoon (4)
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
13/2
3g scandal keeper (USA) x contortion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
3f so secret (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
2.2
16/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (57)
16/1
3g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
2.7
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (55)
50/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
3
50/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
50/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
3.2
30/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
3g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
11
3.3
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
12
4
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (57)
12/1
3g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
11.2
80/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Ms P Edwards (57)
80/1
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x corporate joy (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 4 - Chaff City Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
9/10F
3g demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Demi Go Round, Speedy Miss,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/1
3
2.4
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (52)
16/1
3f so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
2.7
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (57)
40/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x ginger gem (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: Robyn Cottman
R: Jerry Noske (56)
50/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
25/1
4g sebring (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
5
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
5/1
3g husson lightning (AUS) x musical smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
6.5
16/1
T: L P Luciani
R: P Harvey (57)
16/1
3g slater (AUS) x pack your bags (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
18
40/1
T: J N Pateman
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
3f husson (ARG) x artesian mist (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
56.5
4/1
T: G A Crispin
R: P Knuckey (55)
4/1
Race 5 - Wheaten & Oaten Chaff Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.67 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59)
7/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
13/4
7g hussonet (USA) x coincidental (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.4
3/1F
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
3/1F
5g metaldale (AUS) x valarianne (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.5
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: T Turner (55.5)
30/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x alozie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
1.6
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (56)
13/4
6
2
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Mollie Clark (60)
8/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x due south (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
7
4.2
40/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
40/1
8
4.7
Zeinite (10)
15/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
15/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
30/1
7m fath (USA) x grasspatch girl (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
6.7
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
25/1
5g red hot choice (AUS) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
12.7
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x ahoy calypso (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Race 6 - Chaff City Supporting Wa (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.99 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Andrew Castle (58)
3/1
Winning siblings: Husstarr, Lavistarr, Starry Dane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
11/4F
3f americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (54)
10/1
4
1.2
6/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: G L Smith (58)
6/1
4g numerous times (CAN) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: K E Jeffreys
R: T Turner (56.5)
9/1
6g fath (USA) x testing (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
12/1
5m cape north (NZ) x mrs draper (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
7
6.7
20/1
T: O J Cocking
R: S McGruddy (54)
20/1
8
7
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
9
4/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
4/1
4g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 7 - Chaff City - Pinjarra Classic (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.56 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
4/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Masquerade,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
13/2
6g due sasso (AUS) x friartriar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.4
7/1
T: Robert Gulberti
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
7/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.5
2/1F
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (55)
2/1F
5g natural blitz (AUS) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
3
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
6
5.2
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
7
6.7
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
12/1
8
9.5
12/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: P Carbery (54)
12/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 8 - Www.Chaffcity.Com Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.01 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: N Parker
R: P Carbery (56.5)
16/1
4g musket (AUS) x diamonds'n'dreams (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diamond Trade, Together We Dream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
9/1
5m saxon (AUS) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
3
0.2
10/1
T: G L Carige
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
5g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
0.5
16/1
T: D Miller
R: D Miller (54)
16/1
5m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
8/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x aspen falls (USA) (hennessy (USA))
6
3
15/4
T: S R Wallace
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
15/4
4m trade fair (GB) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
8
3.3
11/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
11/4F
5g congrats (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
5.5
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
4/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55)
100/1
5h scandal keeper (USA) x dance studio (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
11
7
80/1
T: Petra Kobzova
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
80/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x marlee's star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
7.2
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
25/1
5g spartacus (IRE) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
Race 9 - Choice Of Champions Hcp (C1) (1406m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.56 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
50/1
T: Holly Locke
R: S McGruddy (55)
50/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x la memoire (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Kate Witten (57)
15/2
3
1
4/1F
T: J E Grieve
R: G L Smith (55.5)
4/1F
4
1.2
5/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
5/1
5
2.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x shavano's honour (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
2.6
Haya (16)
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (55)
7/1
7
3.2
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x ice miss (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
3.5
60/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
60/1
9
4.7
9/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/2
5g oratorio (AUS) x bannerkens (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
4.8
7/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: T Turner (56)
7/1
11
5.7
40/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
40/1
7g redoutable (AUS) x rose of grace (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
5.8
66/1
T: S V Vahala
R: J Brown (55.5)
66/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x bandolera (JPN) (dehere (USA))
13
9.2
66/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (59)
66/1
5g trade fair (GB) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
14
12.2
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Harvey (57.5)
6/1
4m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
15
12.5
100/1
T: P B Hunter
R: M Autier (57)
100/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x penumbra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.