Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, May 3

Race 1 - Mandurah Rv & Caravan Hcp (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.46 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/8
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
15/8
3g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
3.3
7/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
7/1
6g trade fair (GB) x mawu (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.5
9/10F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
9/10F
5g excellent art (GB) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
4
5.5
11/1
T: K J Reeves
R: M Autier (55)
11/1
8g cape north (NZ) x florida gal (AUS) (tolomeo (IRE))
5
7.8
25/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
6
11
80/1
T: P D Tapper
R: D Miller (55)
80/1
6g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
15.8
30/1
T: D E Skipworth
R: J Kokotajlo (55.5)
30/1
8m blackfriars (AUS) x tiami (AUS) (salieri (USA))
Race 2 - Statewide Turf Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.86 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (58)
5/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Mambazo (10)
25/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Randy Tan (56)
25/1
3
3.4
11/8F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/8F
3g discorsi (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: F Pangallo
R: J Whiting (56)
20/1
5
3.6
3/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
3/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
5.8
16/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: J Brown (58)
16/1
6g trade fair (GB) x miss xena (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
T: A R Ives
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
30/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
6.5
8/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: P Hall (58)
8/1
9
6.8
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x nikita blue (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
10
8
25/1
T: G L Carige
R: T Turner (58)
25/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 3 - Sound Telegraph Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.71 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (56)
25/1
6m passenger (AUS) x nikadonna (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: R M Witten
R: Kate Witten (56)
11/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x foo flyer (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
3
1.9
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
7/2
4
2
11/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
11/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: W Pike (58)
8/1
6g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.3
12/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
12/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x sliparound (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
7
4.8
15/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (57.5)
15/2
3g dick turpin (IRE) x dawinner (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
5.5
150/1
T: A W Carraill
R: S Parnham (56)
150/1
7m port headland (AUS) x cyclical (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
9
6
20/1
T: D R Couper
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
4g planet five (USA) x metal spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.3
6/4F
T: David A Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
6/4F
4h planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
11
7.5
100/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (58)
100/1
5g war chant (USA) x enticing smile (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
9.5
100/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Chris Parnham (56)
100/1
4m kendel star (AUS) x floodgate (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 4 - Premier Hotel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.27 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
7/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Fortunate Lady, Winning Partner,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
25/1
T: Ms A King
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
3f danehill express (AUS) x metique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
3.8
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
3g planet five (USA) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
5
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
30/1
3f planet five (USA) x genuine girl (AUS) (is it true (USA))
5
5.8
13/4
T: C Wright
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
13/4
3g star witness (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.3
Excaro (12)
66/1
T: D Miller
R: Randy Tan (55)
66/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
6.8
9/2
T: D R Pateman
R: W Pike (55)
9/2
3f frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
T: R W Price
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
100/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x kentalisa (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
7.9
Venori (1)
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
4/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
100/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x milliwillimae (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
9
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Knuckey (55)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
12
9.3
Dalia (8)
80/1
T: Krista Pike
R: C Staples (55)
80/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x this is right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
13
21.8
Khione (13)
40/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - G & A Williams Racing Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.58 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
2/1
3g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Commended, Tarp, Unrivalled,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
20/1
4m coconut grove (AUS) x am so to (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.3
100/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Ben Paterson (54)
100/1
6m trade fair (GB) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1.5
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/2
3g trade fair (GB) x search me (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
1.8
7/4F
T: T W Widdeson
R: Andrew Castle (58)
7/4F
7
2
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
60/1
3g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
2.5
30/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (54)
30/1
9
2.6
8/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: G L Smith (58.5)
8/1
10
3.3
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
4g husson (ARG) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Friar Tuck's Irish Bar Hcp-C3 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.79 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/8F
3f scandal keeper (USA) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Star,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
8/1
5g musket (AUS) x the two of us (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
3
1.9
7/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Harvey (56.5)
7/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
13/2
4g war chant (USA) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58.5)
12/1
4g duporth (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: S Parnham (57)
30/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
4.8
150/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: M Autier (54)
150/1
6g war pass (USA) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
5.3
10/1
T: B M Kay
R: Casey Hunter (54.5)
10/1
4g trade fair (GB) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
10
8.5
12/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
12/1
Race 7 - O'Neil Real Estate Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.83 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (58)
15/2
3g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Candour, Flaming Galah, Sea Warrior,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Rebow (5)
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
2/1F
4g reset (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
1.6
9/4
T: Ms A King
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
9/4
4g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
2.8
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: P Hall (58.5)
8/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x transaction (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
20/1
5g saxon (AUS) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
3.8
11/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
11/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
5
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55.5)
8/1
3f demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
5.5
80/1
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
80/1
3g ouqba (GB) x lonicera (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
9
6
Swiftly (12)
20/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
20/1
4m domesday (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
12
150/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: S Parnham (54.5)
150/1
4m all american (AUS) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.