Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, July 12

Race 1 - Sign Strategy Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.77 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/2
T: A H Mortimer
R: Randy Tan (58)
11/2
3g vital equine (IRE) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
50/1
T: C G Willis
R: Kate Witten (54)
50/1
4m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
3
1.9
60/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Fiona Bell (56)
60/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
2
10/9F
T: M R Forder
R: S O'Donnell (58)
10/9F
4g gorky park (NZ) x im your fire (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
2.3
40/1
T: R C McPherson
R: T Turner (56)
40/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3.8
11/4
T: L Smith
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
11/4
3f frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: P Knuckey (58)
30/1
8
4.5
5/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: P Harvey (56)
5/1
3f trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
9
8.3
Puskas (4)
60/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: M Autier (58)
60/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x urlay nook (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
18.3
80/1
T: G L Carige
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
80/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 2 - Gannon's Racing Colours Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.76 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
9/1
3g war chant (USA) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Face Off, Hooroo Lads, Mr Motown, Musgaze,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: V A Brockman
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
6/4F
3g discorsi (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
0.5
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (55)
12/1
4
2
6/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (57)
6/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x shakuhachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
5/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
5/2
3f stratum (AUS) x pass the baton (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
8.5
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Fiona Bell (55)
40/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
8.8
Horaan (4)
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
30/1
3g danehill express (AUS) x bionicle (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
10.5
30/1
T: R G Smith
R: M Autier (55)
30/1
3f coconut grove (AUS) x am so to (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
9
12.8
7/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: P Harvey (57)
7/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x anniversary (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - State Wide Turf Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.25 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
2/1F
4g time thief (AUS) x dragon maiden (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: B A McDougall
R: C Staples (58)
16/1
3g rogano (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.2
5/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Tayla Stone (56.5)
5/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
1.5
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/1
3g spinning world (USA) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
2.2
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
16/1
3f so secret (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
8/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.1
Simaro (5)
100/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: Fiona Bell (56)
100/1
7g balmont (USA) x danzatrice (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
4
9/1
T: David A Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
9/1
4h planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
4.2
4/1
T: K L Moore
R: P Harvey (58)
4/1
3g econsul (NZ) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
6.2
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jordan Turner (56)
40/1
3f patronize (AUS) x sky drama (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
7
25/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Ryan Hill (58)
25/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x foxy joan (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
12
7.2
60/1
T: A W Vidot
R: S O'Donnell (58)
60/1
Race 4 - Waroona Rural Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.33 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/2
T: J E Grieve
R: J Whiting (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Cockyjoy, Glen Albyn, Stirling Estate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (56)
13/8F
3f so you think (NZ) x small minds (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
10/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x royale faux pas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
4.2
11/1
T: D S Barker
R: Ben Paterson (58)
11/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x treasury girl (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
5
5.5
25/1
T: R J Lewis
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
25/1
6g startac (USA) x albanella (GER) (caerleon (USA))
6
5.7
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (58)
50/1
3g patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.5
80/1
T: Kyra Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
80/1
3g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
9
40/1
T: I S Glading
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
40/1
4g trade fair (GB) x diatorio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
9.2
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Andrew Castle (55)
20/1
5m passenger (AUS) x bella fantastica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
11
11/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (58)
11/2
11
16.5
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (58)
100/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x install (AUS) (serheed (USA))
12
17
10/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (58)
10/1
13
23.5
Edition (13)
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
3f duporth (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
59.5
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
16/1
4g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - 100 Club Applications Open Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.47 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: M Autier (56)
8/1
3f star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Last Witness, Seminole Brave,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: K J Reeves
R: P Knuckey (58)
11/1
3
0.7
5/4F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
5/4F
4m vital equine (IRE) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
1
20/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
20/1
5
2.7
150/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Jordan Turner (56)
150/1
4m so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
2.8
13/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
13/2
7
3.2
30/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: W Pike (56)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
3.5
14/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: Randy Tan (58)
14/1
3g war chant (USA) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
3.6
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56)
15/2
3f oratorio (AUS) x classic cafe (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
4.5
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
25/1
4m patronize (AUS) x lady regal (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
11
4.7
150/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
150/1
3g publishing (AUS) x porsha (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
4.8
8/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
8/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
13
5.5
150/1
T: R J Lewis
R: S Parnham (56)
150/1
4m startac (USA) x more than this (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
8
100/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
100/1
4g musket (AUS) x lively tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
15
8.7
Danelaw (11)
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Silver Sands Resort Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.80 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
4/1
6g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2
2.8
40/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (56)
40/1
7g passenger (AUS) x passing star (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: P Carbery (54)
12/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.3
Faulty (8)
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
10/1
5g demerit (AUS) x alchemic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
3.4
7/2F
T: M L Lane
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
7/2F
7
3.8
Halusa (1)
6/1
T: A W Grace
R: Mollie Clark (59)
6/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
8
5.5
7/2F
T: N W Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
7/2F
9
6.5
40/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
40/1
8m husson lightning (AUS) x magic sharaz (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 7 - Professionals Pinjarra Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.23 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4F
T: M L Lane
R: W Pike (58.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Aloha Miss, Kia Ora Koutou,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (57.5)
2/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x our rio (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
2.4
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
30/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
4
2.8
10/1
T: R M Witten
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
10/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x foo flyer (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
5/1
3g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.6
8/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
8/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
6
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
30/1
4g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
25/1
9
7.3
150/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ben Paterson (54.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Bunbury Apartment Motel Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.53 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: J G Pike
R: T Turner (58)
13/2
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bijoutier,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (59)
12/1
4g key business (AUS) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.8
4/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (57.5)
4/1
4m moshe (AUS) x irish salute (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
4
2.5
5/2F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
5/2F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x i do believe (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.8
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Andrew Castle (55)
11/2
3f so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Ben Paterson (54)
100/1
6m trade fair (GB) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
4.3
15/2
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
15/2
8
5
25/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: P Carbery (55.5)
25/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
9
5.1
9/1
T: Deborah Hagan
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
9/1
3f trade fair (GB) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
6
150/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Randy Tan (56)
150/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
6.8
80/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: M Autier (54)
80/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x mam'selle morisot (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
10
Ryamar (1)
11/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (60)
11/1
13
14.5
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
50/1
Race 9 - Sound Telegraph Hcp (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.50 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (58)
12/1
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 108 runners; 71 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (59.5)
8/11F
4g trade fair (GB) x montahlia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.8
20/1
T: S R Wallace
R: P Carbery (58.5)
20/1
5m passenger (AUS) x meika (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
1.5
30/1
T: G R Keay
R: T Turner (58.5)
30/1
3g sebring (AUS) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
2.3
4/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: J Whiting (59.5)
4/1
4g heritage (AUS) x flirtismo (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Randy Tan (57)
30/1
7
4.3
80/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
80/1
8
5
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: S O'Donnell (57)
60/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
5.1
Halushi (10)
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x sushi train (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
6
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (55)
20/1
11
7.5
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
50/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
7.8
100/1
T: B Monteleone
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x gypsy rock (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
7.9
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Harvey (56)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
14
8.5
60/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Jordan Turner (56)
60/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 10 - Xmas In July..Book Now Hcp-C5 (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.31 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
7/2F
5g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Etiquette, Sky Balloon,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Danefin (11)
20/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Andrew Castle (55)
20/1
7g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
11/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.5
7/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (58.5)
7/1
5
1.6
16/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57)
16/1
6
2.3
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Randy Tan (57)
12/1
5g saxon (AUS) x mystic bisque (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
3
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
10/1
4g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
8
3.5
50/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
50/1
9
3.6
5/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
5/1
3g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
10
3.7
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S O'Donnell (54)
16/1
7g cape north (NZ) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
4
12/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
12/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
4.5
11/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
11/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
5.8
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
6.8
60/1
T: J G Parker
R: J Whiting (55.5)
60/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
15
7.5
60/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (56)
60/1
5g musket (AUS) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
16
14.3
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Jordan Turner (54)
50/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x lovely lucy (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.