Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, July 11

Race 1 - Bunbury Apartment Motel Mdn (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.41 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/5F
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (56)
4/5F
3f war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Ellmya,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (56)
9/4
3f trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
0.5
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Andrew Castle (58)
100/1
5g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
0.6
12/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (58)
12/1
5g planet five (USA) x meander (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
5
0.9
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
20/1
4g econsul (NZ) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3
80/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Knuckey (58)
80/1
6g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
3.4
15/2
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
15/2
3g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
3.5
Beanie (7)
40/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (58)
40/1
3g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
9
6.1
25/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: S Parnham (58)
25/1
3g planet five (USA) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.52 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2
T: T M Andrews
R: L Newman (56)
5/2
3f planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Megadon, She's Enchanted,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/4F
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
7/4F
3g your song (AUS) x broadway and fifth (AUS) (street sense (USA))
3
4.8
11/2
T: K J Reeves
R: P Knuckey (58)
11/2
3g ouqba (GB) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
7
5/2
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
5/2
3f trade fair (GB) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
8.9
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chris Parnham (56)
40/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x you asleep (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
9.7
40/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
40/1
3f trade fair (GB) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
17.7
30/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
30/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x full on storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
89.6
30/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: T Turner (58)
30/1
300
50/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (56)
50/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x ice artist (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.56 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/4
3g trade fair (GB) x fire side (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reign Of Fire,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
4/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
4/9F
3f war chant (USA) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
0.6
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: L Newman (58)
8/1
4g americain (USA) x tychism (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.3
Prairdy (10)
40/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x i'm coming home (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
5
3.2
60/1
T: B R Larsson
R: J Whiting (58)
60/1
6
3.3
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
60/1
3f galah (AUS) x miss stratham (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
5.6
40/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (56)
40/1
4m demerit (AUS) x lunar moon (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
8
6
100/1
T: G L Carige
R: Emma Stent (56)
100/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
9
6.1
50/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (56)
50/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
6.5
40/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
40/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x alozie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
9.9
100/1
T: B S Seinor
R: P Carbery (58)
100/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x mirror ball (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Track Fashion Mandurah Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.19 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/7F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Petite Charm, Saint Clements,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (58)
15/2
3g my admiration (AUS) x tsarinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.5
60/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
60/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
7.1
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
3g danehill express (AUS) x lenore (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
9.4
3/1
T: Ms S Andrews
R: T Turner (56)
3/1
6m famous roman (AUS) x altesse (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
10.8
30/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
30/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
12.4
80/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (58)
80/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
13.1
50/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Ms N Hopwood (56)
50/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x tribula (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
23.2
30/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: P Carbery (58)
30/1
3g smug (USA) x radiant hawk (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
10
50.1
30/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: P Knuckey (58)
30/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
99.9
100/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
Race 5 - 100 Club Applications Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.14 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (56)
25/1
3f choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: Any Wonder, Celtic Dancer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
11/1
3
0.4
5/2
T: R C McPherson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
5/2
3g oratorio (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
1.1
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (56)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x cook the books (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
2.8
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
6/1
7
3
2/1F
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (56)
2/1F
3f viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
3.1
30/1
T: G J Yuill
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
30/1
3f maschino (AUS) x our ruby rocks (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
9
3.5
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/1
3f city place (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.6
100/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
100/1
3f galah (AUS) x natural dash (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
11
5.9
80/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
80/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x silksworth (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.9
100/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: S Parnham (58)
100/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x lynsted lass (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
13
10.9
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: L Newman (58)
25/1
3g maschino (AUS) x duchees express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
14
11.7
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Ben Paterson (56)
12/1
3f planet five (USA) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
Race 6 - A1 Locksmith Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.39 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
15/4
3g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beffunjar,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Denga (4)
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (60)
25/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
3.2
10/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (60.5)
10/1
4g planet five (USA) x super web (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3.3
9/4F
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (60)
9/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
8/1
3f ouqba (GB) x how do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: W Pike (58.5)
10/1
4m war chant (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5.8
80/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
80/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x miss purrdy (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.9
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (61.5)
9/2
9
6.4
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Tayla Stone (57)
5/1
3f your song (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
8.5
66/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
66/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Bowden Select Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.27 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (58.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Zarzali, Zarzing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
10/1
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
3
0.7
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
13/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (59)
7/2
4m dick turpin (IRE) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
5
3.8
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: L Newman (58)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x razzattack (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.1
40/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (59.5)
40/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.4
7/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Chris Parnham (59)
7/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
8
6.5
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (57)
10/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
T: R S Haley
R: Shelby Bowtell (60)
30/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
10
7.6
14/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Brown (57.5)
14/1
4m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
11
9
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
12/1
12
19.4
60/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
60/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Racing At Pinjarra 25/7 (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.51 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (60)
5/2F
3g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: R C McPherson
R: W Pike (59)
7/1
3
1.5
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Ms J Gray (54.5)
8/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.6
5/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (60.5)
5/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
2.2
30/1
T: M H Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
30/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: S Parnham (58)
8/1
8
2.3
50/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (56)
50/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
3.8
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (60)
12/1
3g trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
10
5.6
Katusha (10)
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
16/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x geil (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
11
7.8
20/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: P Harvey (60)
20/1
12
9.5
150/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
150/1
5m my atacanta (IRE) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
13
10
Sheru (6)
66/1
T: Gary Hall Snr
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
66/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 9 - Integra Insurance Hcp (C5) (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.60 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: P W McLeod
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
9/4F
4g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Gauged, Mood Goddess, Mubaloo, Sooky Lala,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
7/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (58.5)
7/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
4
0.9
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
8/1
3g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.3
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (58.5)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x search me (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
2.8
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
15/2
5m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
7
3.9
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55.5)
30/1
6m saxon (AUS) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
8
4.4
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
11/1
4g proart (AUS) x disappearing (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
4.7
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (58.5)
14/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5
10/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
10/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
11
5.6
60/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Emma Stent (57)
60/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x perette (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
7.5
150/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: J Whiting (54)
150/1
9m hartley's spirit (AUS) x speed dancer (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
13
7.6
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
100/1
14
13.3
12/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (59.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.