Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, July 25

Race 1 - Bunbury Apartment Motel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.76 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
80/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (58)
80/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x condition (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: MISS CONDITION, Civic, Condy Park,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: R C McPherson
R: W Pike (58)
13/8F
3g oratorio (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
3
0.7
7/4
T: Darren Taylor
R: Jade McNaught (56)
7/4
4
1.4
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
3f city place (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
Ziera (11)
16/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (54)
16/1
6
3.3
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Ben Paterson (56)
60/1
7
3.4
40/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Emma Stent (53)
40/1
2f trade fair (GB) x governing spirit (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
12/1
8
3.5
11/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
11/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x cook the books (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
10
4.6
80/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (56)
80/1
5m so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
7
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56)
8/1
3f trade fair (GB) x sassonita (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.40 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/2
T: Kevin Anderson
R: W Pike (58)
15/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disco Riffic, Zedstorm,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
4/1
3f viscount (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.2
7/2F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (58)
7/2F
3g my admiration (AUS) x tsarinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: S McGruddy (58)
8/1
5
2.2
40/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Jade McNaught (56)
40/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
3.1
7/1
T: Ms S Andrews
R: T Turner (56)
7/1
6m famous roman (AUS) x altesse (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
7.4
40/1
T: B R Larsson
R: J Whiting (58)
40/1
8
7.6
7/2F
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/2F
3f trade fair (GB) x lots of secrets (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
9
8.1
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
5/1
3g your song (AUS) x broadway and fifth (AUS) (street sense (USA))
10
8.9
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x arubeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Glenroy Chaff Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.32 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/9F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (58)
4/9F
Winning siblings: Scorpion Stormz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
9/2
4m ouqba (GB) x go bella (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
3
3.3
15/1
T: G M Ayres
R: P Carbery (58)
15/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
4.4
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
25/1
4g trade fair (GB) x only glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
5
10/1
T: E D Philp
R: Ms L Staples (58)
10/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x dark sarcasm (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
6
5.1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
16/1
7
5.2
100/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Ben Paterson (56)
100/1
8
9.2
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
3g trade fair (GB) x wild ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.9
66/1
T: E S Wake
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
66/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
10
100/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: S McGruddy (58)
100/1
4g demerit (AUS) x zinsky (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
13.2
Redane (11)
66/1
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (56)
66/1
3f demerit (AUS) x pagan blues (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 4 - Track Fashion Mand. Marina Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.65 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
20/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Winning siblings: TIGER ROAR, Doctor Mancini,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: W Pike (55)
13/8F
3
2.2
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (57)
9/2
3g war chant (USA) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
2.3
5/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade McNaught (55)
5/1
3g war chant (USA) x many secrets (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.5
14/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (55)
14/1
6
3.6
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (55)
60/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x umashadow (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
3.7
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
11/1
8
4.1
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (57)
80/1
3g maschino (AUS) x duchees express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
9
6.1
16/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x sullen art (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
10
6.7
9/2
T: D Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
9/2
3f ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
11
7.6
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
100/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x st bridget's crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
9.7
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
3f so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 5 - 100 Club Applications Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.24 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade McNaught (58.5)
11/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (59)
25/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x dragon maiden (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
3
0.3
4/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (58)
4/1
3f ouqba (GB) x how do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
1.9
6/1
T: G M Ayres
R: S McGruddy (56)
6/1
4m ouqba (GB) x mrs gray (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
5
2.2
Denga (2)
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (60)
7/2
4g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
8/1
3f city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3
5/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Ben Paterson (58)
5/1
4g zizou (AUS) x andneedles (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.2
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (56)
16/1
Race 6 - A1 Locksmith Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.23 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: M H Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Loud Noise, Ong Varn, Spooky Spirit,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
3/1
3
1.7
20/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
20/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2
2/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Tayla Stone (57)
2/1F
3f your song (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
20/1
5g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: S Parnham (58)
5/1
7
5.7
25/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
25/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x miss purrdy (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.9
25/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: P Carbery (54.5)
25/1
5m my atacanta (IRE) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 7 - Bowden Select Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.52 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Katusha (12)
100/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Kate Witten (53)
100/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x geil (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bella Dolce,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
9/1
3g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.5
5/2F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
5/2F
3g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Emma Stent (56)
12/1
5
1.3
7/1
T: N Parker
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
7/1
3g trade fair (GB) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
1.8
15/2
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: W Pike (55.5)
15/2
3f galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
7
3.7
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
10/1
5m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.8
8/1
T: E S Wake
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
8/1
3g hala bek (IRE) x kenkala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
6
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
9/1
4m trade fair (GB) x arcade game (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
10
6.2
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
30/1
4g discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
6.3
15/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Jade McNaught (55)
15/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x endless reef (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
9.5
11/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: L Newman (55)
11/1
5m balmont (USA) x caribbean wind (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 8 - Racing At Pinjarra 8/8 Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.11 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
9/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Meet Joe Black, Skylar Storm, Starbound,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (58)
5/2F
5m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
3/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
10/1
6g musket (AUS) x the two of us (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
5
2.6
50/1
T: Ms T Rodwell
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
50/1
5m planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
6
2.8
60/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Whiting (58)
60/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: L Newman (59)
8/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
3.5
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Knuckey (54)
16/1
5m sebring (AUS) x rosa nilda (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
3.7
11/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Ms L Staples (54)
11/1
6m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
4.6
6/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade McNaught (54.5)
6/1
3f planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
11
5.4
20/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Emma Stent (53)
20/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 9 - Hygain Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.16 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (59.5)
9/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
12/1
6m saxon (AUS) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
3
0.3
11/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Kate Witten (54)
11/1
8g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
0.5
15/4
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (52.5)
15/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.3
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
9/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
1.7
30/1
T: R G Smith
R: Ms N Hopwood (54)
30/1
7
2.1
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
40/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
3.2
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S McGruddy (55)
60/1
9
4
60/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x bandolera (JPN) (dehere (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x perette (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.