Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Friday, January 1

Race 1 - Gannon's Sportswear Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.70 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: P E Roberts
R: T Turner (56)
16/1
4m thorn dancer (NZ) x desert tango (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Castlemahon, Destiny's Design, Kitgum,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (58)
3/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Jeffrey Pike
4
1.1
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Victoria Corver (55)
20/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x mossnip (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
3.2
5/2
T: G A Crispin
R: W Pike (56)
5/2
4m trade fair (GB) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.7
9/4F
T: Sue Olive
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
9/4F
3g natural blitz (AUS) x walkingintheair (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
5.9
11/1
T: B S Seinor
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/1
4g war chant (USA) x lady go bello (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
7.1
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
20/1
Race 2 - Swb Plumbing And Drainage Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (57)
9/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$31,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Ross Drage
2
2
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (57)
40/1
3g war chant (USA) x vain kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
3
9/1
T: R W Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
9/1
3g demerit (AUS) x dubalina (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
4
Bayzel (9)
12/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
12/1
3f so secret (AUS) x salxaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
4.1
11/1
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/1
6
4.4
11/2
T: J N Pateman
R: W Pike (57)
11/2
3g safeguard (AUS) x long walk (AUS) (over (AUS))
7
4.7
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
2/1F
8
4.8
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
15/1
9
4.9
Ciancia (12)
50/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
50/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
5.5
Stylax (7)
100/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (57)
100/1
3g thorn dancer (NZ) x biscay bonny (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
11
10.6
50/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: S O'Donnell (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Alcoa Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.16 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (56)
5/2F
5m smug (USA) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/2F
3
3.1
3/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: T Turner (56.5)
3/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
5.1
5/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
5/1
4m stratum (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6
16/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
16/1
4m maschino (AUS) x fomalite (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
6
8.2
60/1
T: G A Crispin
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
60/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x bonny dee (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
10.5
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
14/1
4g playing god (AUS) x full on storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
13.2
80/1
T: John Stampalia
R: P Carbery (58)
80/1
9
14.7
30/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: P Hall (58)
30/1
4g ouqba (GB) x escabelle (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
Race 4 - Terry White Chemmart Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.54 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
9/2
3f dick turpin (IRE) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
15/2
4g kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
3
1.9
11/4
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/4
3g laguna de bay (NZ) x like wildfire (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
2/1F
5g smug (USA) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
5
4.4
11/2
T: J N Pateman
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
11/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
6.3
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
30/1
3g demerit (AUS) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
8.9
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x caitie's own (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
11.8
30/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
30/1
4m unusual suspect (USA) x fantastic carat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
14.4
25/1
T: E S Wake
R: Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
Race 5 - M.M. Ladies Day Feb 6 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.13 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (56)
7/4
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x goody two shoes (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Potentate,
This nick: 91 runners; 63 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2
1
7/4F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
7/4F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
2.8
14/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
14/1
3f galah (AUS) x maybe us (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial B'stock Services (FBAA)/Vern Brockman
4
2.9
11/2
T: P W McLeod
R: P Hall (58)
11/2
5g ouqba (GB) x anestri (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
4
Artie (2)
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
4g proart (AUS) x lady wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
40/1
4g trade fair (GB) x glance away (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
20/1
8
5.5
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
20/1
9
5.9
40/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
40/1
5m trade fair (GB) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
27.2
50/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
50/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Peel Test N Tag Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.91 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (59.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Boat Race, Lost Crown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Wesley & Sheree Martin
2
1.8
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
100/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
2.1
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56)
9/2
4
2.7
2/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (59)
2/1
5
2.9
9/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (60)
9/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
3.6
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (55)
100/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
5.4
9/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/1
8
6.8
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
25/1
5m patronize (AUS) x guildhall (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
9
8
30/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (55.5)
100/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x rosendorff (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Mandurah Cup (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.27 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: J E Grieve
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
11/2
Winning siblings: Cockyjoy, Glen Albyn, Stirling Estate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
13/4F
6m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.9
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
40/1
5g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
2.5
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (57.5)
8/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
5
3.1
15/4
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
15/4
6
3.8
20/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
20/1
5g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
4.5
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
11/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.8
Kelvin (8)
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
12/1
4g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
5.3
50/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: T Turner (54)
50/1
4m city place (USA) x arrasene (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.8
11/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
11/1
5g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
11
6.2
Freo (2)
100/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: C Nicoll (59)
100/1
7g izmir (AUS) x mexican lass (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
12
6.3
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Austin Galati (61.5)
25/1
7m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
13
21.6
8/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: B Rawiller (57)
8/1
Race 8 - Racing Wednesday 6/1 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.67 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
8/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bandalera Miss,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
0.4
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Rawiller (60)
8/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x only glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
0.5
11/2
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
11/2
4g city place (USA) x regal miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: B Lammie Dalyellup WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
0.6
11/2
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (57)
11/2
3f demerit (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1F
T: K J Reeves
R: T Turner (58.5)
4/1F
5m frost giant (USA) x bellay (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
2.1
11/2
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (56.5)
11/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
2.4
15/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (60)
15/2
5g dash for cash (AUS) x little bet (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
8
3.3
Rexford (12)
12/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
12/1
5g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.2
50/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
50/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x strenua (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
4.7
80/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Chris Graham (59)
80/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
11
6.8
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
10/1
3f rogano (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 9 - Neometals Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.63 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Jeremy Easthope
R: T Turner (55)
15/2
4m sessions (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Bloom Away, Tick Tick Bloom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Ryan Hill (56)
8/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
2.2
30/1
T: E A Gardiner
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
30/1
7g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
11/1
6g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (56)
6/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x cosmetic offer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
20/1
5g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
8
4
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
6/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.4
30/1
T: N Parker
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
30/1
5m trade fair (GB) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
5.7
11/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (59.5)
11/1
11
8
60/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (57)
60/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x biscay lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
8.7
14/1
T: M Knox
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
14/1
5g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
13
9.2
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (57)
20/1
5m galah (AUS) x miss stratham (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
14
13.6
13/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (59)
13/4F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.