Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, August 7

Race 1 - National Seniors Australia-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.01 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Cestos (1)
2/1F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (60)
2/1F
5g commands (AUS) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ballast, Belted, Hortense,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (56)
13/2
7g elusive quality (USA) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
1.8
7/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Kate Brooks (56.5)
7/1
4
2.6
9/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
9/1
6g estambul (ARG) x exciting (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3
3/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (55)
3/1
8g strategic (AUS) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
13/2
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms M Tyndall (59)
13/2
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x kastenessen (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
7
5.1
7/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: D Pisani (55.5)
7/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x wicket hill (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 2 - Cks Electrical & Lights (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.44 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Seafta (1)
13/8F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (59)
13/8F
5m shaft (AUS) x lekker ding (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Empire Bay, Sinepari, Spicy Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Greg Connor
R: D Pisani (55)
13/4
6m ad valorem (USA) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
5.1
5/2
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (55.5)
5/2
4
12.8
12/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
12/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x van der star (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
14.8
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Kate Brooks (54.5)
6/1
4m duporth (AUS) x peace accord (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
16.9
10/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: R Vigar (55)
10/1
6m shaft (AUS) x insensitive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
17.2
20/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x first land (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Sing Australia Hcp (76) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.81 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
12/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
12/1
Winning siblings: Cheers For Ausbred,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
11/8
5m ready's image (USA) x cinquillo (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
0.9
9/10F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Kate Brooks (54.5)
9/10F
6m magnus (AUS) x miss occhilupo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.7
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: K Gladwin (55)
13/2
8g mossman (AUS) x secret theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
7
25/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55)
25/1
6m al maher (AUS) x ausbred aura (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Kathy's Place Bed/Breakfast-64 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.50 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
3/1F
T: D E Oxlade
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
3/1F
9g dubleo (USA) x i'm so gorgeous (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm So Dapper, I'm So Stunning,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Kate Brooks (57.5)
9/2
5g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
6.3
4/1
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (60.5)
4/1
4
6.5
Randi (6)
3/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (55)
3/1
8g assafa (AUS) x stimulet (AUS) (stimulus (AUS))
5
9.8
7/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
7/2
6
10
12/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms M Tyndall (55)
12/1
7
14.3
16/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (55.5)
16/1
8g court of jewels (NZ) x baneful (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.