Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, October 9

Race 1 - Masters Games Hcp (76) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Eldrick, What's Up Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
5/2F
5m ready's image (USA) x cinquillo (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
2.3
5/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W Kerford (60.5)
5/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x our sistine (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.3
30/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: J C Bates (56)
30/1
5
4.5
12/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
12/1
7g commands (AUS) x folly's magic (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
6
5.8
13/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (57)
13/4
7
9.1
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Brendon Davis (61.5)
10/1
9g undoubtedly (AUS) x auri (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 2 - Rotary Club (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.06 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (59.5)
11/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x calamera (AUS) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Global, Metro Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms L Stojakovic (61.5)
3/1F
5g purrealist (AUS) x my point (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
3.7
5/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (58)
5/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
5
7/1
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (59.5)
7/1
7g elusive quality (USA) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
6
5/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (61.5)
5/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x artina (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
7.8
9/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
9/2
7
9.6
25/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (60)
25/1
8g mossman (AUS) x secret theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
10
16/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: J C Bates (60)
16/1
9
14.3
11/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Brendon Davis (59)
11/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 3 - Young Guns Day Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.71 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
15/4
T: K N Rogerson
R: W Kerford (60.5)
15/4
4g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ringwood Magic, Ringwood Ranger,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
8/1
7g fomalhaut (USA) x pulcinellas sister (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
6.5
7/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: K Gladwin (60)
7/2
8g spinning world (USA) x raging inferno (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
12.3
15/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
15/2
6m blevic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
13.8
11/4F
T: Hayden Welsh
R: Brendon Davis (59.5)
11/4F
4g denman (AUS) x mokasoi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
14.3
5/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (60.5)
5/1
6g dyslexia (AUS) x rushcutter (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
15.1
11/1
T: N S Moody
R: Ms L Stojakovic (58)
11/1
7g general nediym (AUS) x layered (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Gem Cave Melb Cup Luncheon Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.28 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Maska (10)
5/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
5/2
3f kaphero (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Break The Drought, Emerald Ice,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
25/1
3f magnus (AUS) x gully breeze (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
3
10/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: J C Bates (57)
10/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x san michele (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
7.8
7/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (57)
7/4F
4m domesday (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
8
10/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
10/1
5m judge mercy (AUS) x peachtree miss (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
6
14.5
14/1
T: Greg Connor
R: W Kerford (56)
14/1
3f stryker (AUS) x absorb (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
16.5
12/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: K Gladwin (58)
12/1
3g torch relay (AUS) x van der star (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
17
14/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Brendon Davis (58)
14/1
3g stratum (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
17.3
10/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (58)
10/1
3g magnus (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Wally Huntly Memorial Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.87 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/4F
T: M D Nyhan
R: J C Bates (59.5)
9/4F
6g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
6/1
6g estambul (ARG) x exciting (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
4.8
3/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
3/1
6m happy giggle (AUS) x gold alydar (AUS) (dolly's alydar (USA))
4
7.8
11/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (55)
11/2
5g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
13.1
16/1
T: Ms U Dobbe
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
16/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x shiva angel (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
13.2
15/2
T: P A Gardner
R: D Pisani (58)
15/2
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x kastenessen (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
7
16.2
14/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55)
14/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
20.7
12/1
T: Carly Cook
R: W Kerford (55)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.