Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - G Cave Fashion On The Field-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.84 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Roff (56.5)
5/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: In Her Zone, Roses For Margo,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (59)
13/8F
3
3.3
8/1
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (58)
8/1
7g elusive quality (USA) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
4.6
11/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
11/1
6g estambul (ARG) x exciting (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
5.6
11/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms K Cross (55)
11/1
4m bernardini (USA) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
7.9
20/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ben Cornell (55.5)
20/1
8g strategic (AUS) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.4
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (57)
8/1
4m domesday (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
8
10.7
8/1
T: Hayden Welsh
R: Jailani Mamat (54)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x miss fiona (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
11.5
12/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (57)
12/1
Race 2 - A1 Plumbing (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.05 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
9/4F
4g super saver (USA) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: K N Rogerson
R: W Kerford (55.5)
5/2
4g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
4
11/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
11/2
4
6.5
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms K Cross (61)
11/2
5g magnus (AUS) x aphra behn (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
5
11.5
20/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ben Cornell (57.5)
20/1
9g undoubtedly (AUS) x auri (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
12.3
16/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (56)
16/1
6m magnus (AUS) x miss occhilupo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
13.6
4/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (59)
4/1
Race 3 - Harvey Norman A. Springs (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
9/10F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (59)
9/10F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56.5)
8/1
3g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
7
15/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms K Cross (55)
15/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
9.5
Maska (7)
11/1
T: W A Savage
R: D Pisani (55)
11/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
11.3
7/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (52)
7/2
3f stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
15.3
9/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Ben Cornell (55)
9/2
3f krupt (AUS) x blue venture (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 4 - McDonalds Alice Springs Hcp-64 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.56 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (60)
7/2
6g dyslexia (AUS) x rushcutter (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Assassin, Whooska, Woop Woop,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
11/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x lambrays (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.5
7/2
T: Hayden Welsh
R: Jailani Mamat (55.5)
7/2
4g denman (AUS) x mokasoi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.5
9/4F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (59.5)
9/4F
5
5.8
16/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms K Cross (58.5)
16/1
4g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (56.5)
20/1
7
7.3
25/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Ben Cornell (55)
25/1
6m desert sun (GB) x power lane (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
14.3
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Roff (56)
8/1
Race 5 - Gem Cave Melb. Cup Luncheon-70 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.03 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
2/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
16/1
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (58)
16/1
3
3.6
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Jailani Mamat (56)
12/1
4
5.4
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (55)
15/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x calamera (AUS) (caerleon (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms K Cross (59.5)
8/1
5g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.8
15/8F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (60)
15/8F
5g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
9.3
9/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Roff (55.5)
9/1
8g court of jewels (NZ) x baneful (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
8
10.6
30/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (56.5)
30/1
8g mossman (AUS) x secret theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
15.6
40/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Ben Cornell (58.5)
40/1
8g niello (AUS) x portentous (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.