Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, February 19

Race 1 - Ladbrokes (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.48 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
15/8F
T: Greg Connor
R: Lorelle Crow (58.5)
15/8F
6g old deuteronomy (USA) x mere royaume (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (55.5)
11/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x no problema (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
7
11/4
T: K N Rogerson
R: W Kerford (60)
11/4
7g purrealist (AUS) x our sistine (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
7.5
7/1
T: N S Moody
R: Kate Brooks (55.5)
7/1
6g zizou (AUS) x gold and fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
8.5
25/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
25/1
6
11
16/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
16/1
5m ready's image (USA) x cinquillo (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
12.5
3/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57.5)
3/1
Race 2 - Imparja Members Day 1/4 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (59)
10/9F
4g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashman, Mr Pago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
13/2
T: K N Rogerson
R: W Kerford (59)
13/2
4g desert king (IRE) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
3
10
20/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms E Finger (57)
20/1
4m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
10.5
9/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (57)
9/2
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x strath air (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
12.8
9/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Matthew Hart (59)
9/1
5g zuberi (AUS) x music world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
13.1
13/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
13/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Gem Cave Ladies Luncheon (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.09 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
Pyxis (6)
7/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57.5)
7/2
5m dubleo (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fionnlagh, Kaptain Kosmos, Testanova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58.5)
6/4F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.5
20/1
T: N S Moody
R: Kate Brooks (55.5)
20/1
7g elusive quality (USA) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
5.8
7/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
7/1
5
8.6
Cestos (2)
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (59)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
12.4
30/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (57.5)
30/1
6m shaft (AUS) x kagami (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
12.6
9/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
9/1
6g dyslexia (AUS) x rushcutter (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
14.6
15/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57)
15/1
6m blevic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
300
8/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms E Finger (57)
8/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x sweeper (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 4 - McDonalds Young Guns (Bm53) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.28 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
10/9F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59.5)
10/9F
3g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Unfazed, Short Shafted,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Maska (4)
11/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (52)
11/2
3f kaphero (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
5.3
7/4
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57)
7/4
3f stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
6.1
15/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
15/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x just jennifer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
9.9
7/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (55.5)
7/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 5 - Cup Carnival Book Now (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.50 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (59)
5/1
Winning siblings: Sir Benjamin,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Faraja (9)
11/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (57.5)
11/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
20/1
4m big brown (USA) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
4
1.7
7/2F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
7/2F
4m widden valley (AUS) x calatrava (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.2
13/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: R Vigar (56)
13/2
5g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
5.5
Swimmer (10)
5/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
5/1
4m bernardini (USA) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
12.3
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Matthew Hart (60.5)
6/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x maiya nova (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
16.1
11/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Kate Brooks (56)
11/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x calamera (AUS) (caerleon (USA))
9
16.9
14/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (58)
14/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x razor one (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
18.7
25/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (59)
25/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x smoo la la (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.