Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, March 11

Race 1 - Blokes Drop-Off Bar Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.57 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
13/8F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (52)
13/8F
3f stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/4
T: V C Oldfield
R: P Denton (58.5)
7/4
3g equiano (FR) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
8
6/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (59)
6/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x al faher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
9.8
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
9/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
21.8
8/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (57.5)
8/1
3g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 2 - Patto's Punters Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.90 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
14/1
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (59)
14/1
4g carbon prince (NZ) x akhaton (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
25/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.2
8/11F
T: V C Oldfield
R: P Denton (55.5)
8/11F
3f krupt (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.4
11/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W Kerford (59)
11/1
4g desert king (IRE) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
1.6
11/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
11/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x strath air (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
16/1
3f foreplay (AUS) x just jennifer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Matthew Hart (57)
25/1
4m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8
7/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (59)
7/2
5g zuberi (AUS) x music world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 3 - Lasseters Sprint Day 29/4 (64) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.05 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
5/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
5/2
5g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambidazzle, Spoilspot, Team Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: Terry Huish
R: W Kerford (59)
5/1
6g stratum (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4.3
13/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (56)
13/2
6m blevic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5.3
Cestos (4)
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (58)
15/2
5g commands (AUS) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.5
9/2
T: J W Peacock
R: Matthew Hart (57)
9/2
9g reset (AUS) x raffane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6
5/2F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (60.5)
5/2F
Race 4 - Young Guns Party Marquee-Bm76 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.61 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
16/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
16/1
5m ready's image (USA) x cinquillo (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/4
T: K N Rogerson
R: W Kerford (60)
11/4
7g purrealist (AUS) x our sistine (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3.7
11/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
11/1
5g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.5
6/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
6/4F
5
8.5
3/1
T: N S Moody
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
3/1
6g zizou (AUS) x gold and fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
17
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55)
7/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x my point (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Cup (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.27 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
9/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x calamera (AUS) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Global, Metro Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55)
8/1
4m big brown (USA) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
3
2.3
20/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57)
20/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x smoo la la (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
13/2
4m bernardini (USA) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3.2
Edit (2)
7/2
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60.5)
7/2
5g time thief (AUS) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
6.5
13/4F
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (61)
13/4F
7g elusive quality (USA) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
9.5
4/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Matthew Hart (58)
4/1
7g stromberg carlson (AUS) x western roll (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
11
40/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Lorelle Crow (52)
40/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x flicka's star (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.