Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, June 24

Race 1 - John McBride Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Duvet (2)
9/10F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (59.5)
9/10F
5g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Archery Butts, Couvre Lit, Taniko, Ticked,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57.5)
9/2
3
0.9
6/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (60)
6/1
4g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
2.8
30/1
T: Ms U Dobbe
R: Ms K Cross (56.5)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (58)
4/1
4g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
11/1
5m congrats (USA) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
7.2
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: P Denton (55)
20/1
8
14
80/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: C Johnson (55.5)
80/1
4m testafiable (AUS) x de la cotillion (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 2 - Terry Lillis Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.58 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (57)
15/4
5g carbon prince (NZ) x akhaton (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
8g fomalhaut (USA) x pulcinellas sister (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
5.8
11/8F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (58)
11/8F
4m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
8
7/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (57.5)
7/2
5g bachelor duke (USA) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8.2
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55.5)
13/2
6
13.7
30/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: J R Todd (55)
30/1
4m wanted (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
7
15.2
80/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: C Johnson (55.5)
80/1
3g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
30.7
9/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: J Lyon (56.5)
9/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x volkrose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - B Joyner & B Cairns Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.61 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms K Cross (55)
12/1
4g keano (NZ) x early (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4
T: D E Oxlade
R: J Lyon (59.5)
7/4
4g dubleo (USA) x sadler's gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.3
15/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (57)
15/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
4
2.4
11/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: D Tourneur (55)
11/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x shezza riches (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
5
3.2
7/4F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
7/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
3.7
Pausini (10)
66/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: C Johnson (55.5)
66/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x dollar d'amour (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.4
Output (9)
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55)
20/1
8
6.4
11/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
11/1
9
11.2
16/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (55)
16/1
10
11.3
30/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (55)
30/1
3g align (AUS) x hanamichi (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 4 - David Lillicrap Hcp (70) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.32 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (56.5)
13/4
6g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Roycey (2)
15/4
T: Sarah Robbins
R: W Kerford (61)
15/4
6g gonski (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55)
9/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
1.4
5/2F
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (61)
5/2F
5g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.6
13/2
T: R G Bell
R: C Johnson (59.5)
13/2
8g commands (AUS) x river express (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
1.9
Chima (4)
30/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
30/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.2
15/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56)
15/4
8
4.9
30/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: D Tourneur (55)
30/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x razor one (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 5 - Kevin Hickmott (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.37 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (60.5)
4/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: It's Electrifying,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (55)
11/1
6m reset (AUS) x purely (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
Jaxim (2)
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (60.5)
15/2
4g ready's image (USA) x heijem (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
4.1
9/2
T: George Cooke
R: J Lyon (60)
9/2
5
5.3
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: D Tourneur (60)
8/1
8g commands (AUS) x folly's magic (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (55)
20/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x so there (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
7.6
14/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: C Johnson (55.5)
14/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x mysecretdancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
7.8
5/2F
T: Carly Cook
R: W Kerford (60.5)
5/2F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
9
8.3
100/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55.5)
100/1
10
16.5
8/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
8/1
4m stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
11
21.8
20/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms K Cross (56)
20/1
9g citi habit (NZ) x mrs cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Anniversary Cup-Bm76 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.28 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: D Tourneur (57)
14/1
9g grandera (IRE) x jenwren (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: R G Bell
R: C Johnson (55.5)
11/1
5g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.3
11/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56)
11/4F
6g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
0.8
11/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (57.5)
11/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
1.5
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (61.5)
15/2
6g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.8
13/4
T: Terry Gillett
R: R Vigar (55.5)
13/4
5g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
7
8.5
20/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
20/1
8
19.3
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J Lyon (57.5)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.