Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Imparja Television Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Roycey (2)
9/2
T: Sarah Robbins
R: W Kerford (60.5)
9/2
7g gonski (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: They Call Me Bolt, Vouch For Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Cadman (4)
5/4F
T: Merv Rumble
R: Dan Morgan (59.5)
5/4F
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
10/1
9m dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.9
9/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (61)
9/1
6g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Terry Huish
R: B Sweeney (56)
20/1
8g astronomer royal (USA) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
7.4
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55)
12/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
10.4
Chima (5)
11/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
11/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
13.4
15/4
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (60)
15/4
6g excites (AUS) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - 8ha/Sun969 (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.31 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
13/2
4m danerich (AUS) x gilded rose (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Exert (4)
7/2F
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
7/2F
7g lonhro (AUS) x pure energy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (59)
12/1
4
2.2
7/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: Dan Morgan (53)
7/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x so there (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.2
4/1
T: N J Dyer
R: B Sweeney (59)
4/1
5m moshe (AUS) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4.7
15/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: C Johnson (55)
15/1
7
6.5
12/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
12/1
5m stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
11.2
12/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (58.5)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x kryptelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
12
15/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: W Kerford (58.5)
15/2
10
17.2
5/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
5/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x quickpit (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
Race 3 - Darwin Horse Floats Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.07 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (61.5)
13/4
4g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Rolls,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (58.5)
7/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: S Tsaikos (57)
8/1
4
3
9/4F
T: R G Bell
R: K Gladwin (59.5)
9/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
10.5
Lisa (4)
9/4
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
9/4
4m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
18.7
150/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Dan Morgan (53)
150/1
3f skilled (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
28.5
100/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (57)
100/1
3c skilled (AUS) x truly gorgeous (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Royal Flying Doctor (Bm71) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.77 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
13/4
7g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (60.5)
3/1F
8g tale of the cat (USA) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (62)
5/1
10g grandera (IRE) x jenwren (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
3.8
4/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: K Gladwin (55)
4/1
5g sebring (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
15/4
T: R G Bell
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
15/4
6g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.1
9/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (60)
9/1
7g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
13.6
15/1
T: N J Dyer
R: W Kerford (55)
15/1
11g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Odds Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.54 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Tan Tat Charger, Tan Tat Wish,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: N J Dyer
R: S Tsaikos (57)
3/1
4m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
4.3
8/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Dan Morgan (53)
8/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x mysecretdancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
7.2
Ralph (5)
25/1
T: M W Lewis
R: C Johnson (59)
25/1
5
7.4
8/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: P Denton (59)
8/1
5g dubleo (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
10.7
20/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
20/1
8m skalato (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
12.4
5/4F
T: P A Gardner
R: W Kerford (59)
5/4F
6g all american (AUS) x distantly (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
12.6
20/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (59)
20/1
4g align (AUS) x hanamichi (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
9
15.4
100/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: B Sweeney (59)
100/1
4g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
41.1
6/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
6/1
4m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.