Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, November 18

Race 1 - Gap View Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.26 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (54.5)
5/2
3f squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Autograph, Magnum Pe I, Red Fire Lady, Scuba,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Conerin, Kyneton
Buyer: T Smith
2
1.3
9/4F
T: Carly Cook
R: B Huppatz (59)
9/4F
7g testafiable (AUS) x dane's glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.1
9/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
9/1
4
3.5
12/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (59)
12/1
5g wanted (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
5
6.5
30/1
T: P A Gardner
R: C Johnson (57)
30/1
6
7.2
13/4
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
13/4
4m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
11.7
7/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
7/1
4m domesday (AUS) x cadastral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
13.2
100/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
100/1
3f skilled (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
15.2
12/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57)
12/1
5m stryker (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Mercure Alice Springs (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.90 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (60)
5/2F
7g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (58.5)
15/4
8g old deuteronomy (USA) x mere royaume (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
3
4.8
7/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
7/2
7g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
7.2
Pyxis (2)
15/4
T: M D Nyhan
R: Lorelle Crow (58)
15/4
7m dubleo (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
9
9/2
T: Greg Connor
R: T Gillett (55)
9/2
6g excites (AUS) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Tdc Refrigeration Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.23 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2F
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (57.5)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
9/1
6m congrats (USA) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2.8
11/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56)
11/4
4g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $3000 Res $5000
4
4.5
15/4
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
15/4
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
6
25/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (55)
25/1
6
6.7
9/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
9/2
7
6.8
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: C Johnson (57.5)
6/1
5g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
8
11.6
100/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: B Huppatz (55)
100/1
6m widden valley (AUS) x calatrava (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Gallagher Insurance Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.66 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (55)
15/2
8g astronomer royal (USA) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Fontein Harry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
5/1
9g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
2.2
8/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (55.5)
8/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.7
13/8F
T: R G Bell
R: Ms M Hagley (61)
13/8F
6g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.4
4/1
T: Greg Connor
R: J R Todd (55)
4/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
9.9
13/4
T: Greg Connor
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
13/4
7g court of jewels (NZ) x biansober (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Info Hub (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.33 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: George Cooke
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
6/4F
6m tickets (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Time Raid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (52)
5/1
3
3.6
6/1
T: George Cooke
R: W Kerford (57.5)
6/1
4
4.2
20/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: C Johnson (61)
20/1
7h sir percy (GB) x beckie boo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.3
14/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: B Huppatz (55)
14/1
6g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
4.8
50/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: T Gillett (55.5)
50/1
5m duelled (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
7
7.3
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58)
12/1
8
9.8
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.8
5/2
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms M Hagley (60.5)
5/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x crystal honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.