Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, June 2

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Maudy (1)
5/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (60)
5/4F
4g time thief (AUS) x kalinkamoiya (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Brendon Davis (56.5)
9/4
4g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $3000 Res $5000
3
2.3
Woogie (6)
10/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: W Kerford (55)
10/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
4.7
16/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
16/1
4m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.9
Duvet (5)
12/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55.5)
12/1
6g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
7.2
9/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (55.5)
9/1
7g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
13.2
30/1
T: Barry Cooke
R: B Huppatz (55)
30/1
4g instinction (AUS) x polythene pam (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
20.4
5/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
5/1
6g excites (AUS) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Scope Building Mnd Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.93 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8F
T: George Cooke
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
15/8F
3g harbour watch (IRE) x maimuna (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deronimo, Fine,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
30/1
5m stryker (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
5.3
Mahir (5)
30/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (58.5)
30/1
3g skilled (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
7.5
2/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59)
2/1
4g star witness (AUS) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.6
2/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (58.5)
2/1
6
11.9
30/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
30/1
4m domesday (AUS) x cadastral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
12
80/1
T: T H Jolly
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
80/1
3f magnus (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
19.3
Betley (1)
11/2
T: P A Gardner
R: Brendon Davis (59)
11/2
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x nandaly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 3 - Helloworld Travel (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.47 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Pyxis (2)
7/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (58.5)
7/2
7m dubleo (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fionnlagh, Kaptain Kosmos, Testanova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57)
5/2F
3
0.4
10/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
10/1
6g danerich (AUS) x gold magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.1
9/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
9/2
5
2.9
11/4
T: P A Gardner
R: Brendon Davis (55)
11/4
6m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.9
Viotti (7)
30/1
T: P A Gardner
R: R Vigar (55)
30/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
13.1
9/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Dan Morgan (57)
9/2
6g killy (AUS) x terrawinda (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 4 - Royal Flying Doctor Serv.-Bm54 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.01 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (60.5)
7/4F
3g charge forward (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lass Vegas,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Brendon Davis (57.5)
4/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
2.8
10/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (58)
10/1
6m congrats (USA) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: B Huppatz (58)
12/1
5
5.2
15/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (59.5)
15/4
5g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
5.4
6/1
T: James Bell
R: Ms S Wiseman (59.5)
6/1
4m danerich (AUS) x gilded rose (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (56)
20/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x razor one (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
7.3
Rosti (9)
16/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (55.5)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
9
14
11/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
11/1
6g big brown (USA) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 5 - Darwin Horse Floats Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.83 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Jaxim (1)
7/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Dan Morgan (58)
7/4F
5g ready's image (USA) x heijem (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (60)
11/4
6g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: Barry Cooke
R: B Huppatz (55)
9/1
6m tickets (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
1.9
13/4
T: George Cooke
R: J R Todd (55)
13/4
5
3.1
12/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (55)
12/1
6
11.6
15/4
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
15/4
7m ready's image (USA) x cinquillo (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.