Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, September 29

Race 1 - Ats (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.86 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/1
T: R G Bell
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: N W Bracken
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
10/9F
7g mint lane (USA) x clever cat (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3.1
13/2
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (56)
13/2
5g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
4.1
Pyxis (2)
9/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
9/1
8m dubleo (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
7.1
10/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56.5)
10/1
6
13.1
60/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
60/1
11g grandera (IRE) x jenwren (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
14.3
15/1
T: Greg Connor
R: W R Davis (57.5)
15/1
8
34.3
Cadman (8)
9/2
T: Merv Rumble
R: R Vigar (55.5)
9/2
7g starcraft (NZ) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 2 - Imparja Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.52 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
2/1F
5m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Barry Cooke
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
13/4
4g pins (AUS) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
5.1
20/1
T: R G Bell
R: S Tsaikos (57)
20/1
6m stryker (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.3
5/2
T: Merv Rumble
R: R Vigar (59)
5/2
5
8.8
11/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: W R Davis (57)
11/1
4m congrats (USA) x barefootdancer (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
13.3
9/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
9/2
7g manner hill (AUS) x legs first (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
17.3
50/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (59)
50/1
Race 3 - Canadian Club (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: James Bell
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Forever Alone, Redeemable,
This nick: 9 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Wendy Peel (53)
13/4
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
3
4.8
11/1
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (60)
11/1
6m tickets (AUS) x military band (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.9
Woogie (5)
7/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: W Kerford (56.5)
7/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
5
25/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: B Huppatz (55.5)
25/1
6m master of design (AUS) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.7
5/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
5/1
6g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
10.7
3/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Brendon Davis (57)
3/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Race 4 - Mercure Alice Springs Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.91 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Mahir (3)
9/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Wendy Peel (56)
9/1
4g skilled (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reazon, The Firechief,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: M D Nyhan
R: B Huppatz (59)
2/1F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x miss anacapri (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
3
2.8
15/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
15/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x mysecretdancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.5
7/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Brendon Davis (57)
7/2
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.7
7/2
T: J W Peacock
R: R Vigar (56.5)
7/2
6
5.7
100/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55)
100/1
7
11.2
11/4
T: Garry Lefoe
R: W R Davis (59)
11/4
4g americain (USA) x morelia (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 5 - Coke No Sugar (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.36 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (60.5)
7/2
6g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cailloux, Starkiato, Trakiato, Tykiato,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.5
13/8F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Brendon Davis (60)
13/8F
5g reward for effort (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3.8
11/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: W R Davis (55.5)
11/1
7g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
5.2
12/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: W Kerford (56)
12/1
6g benfica (AUS) x greeting (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
8
15/4
T: Scott Westover
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
15/4
6g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
6
10.7
Paolo (3)
5/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
5/1
7
14
20/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
20/1
Race 6 - Perks Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.53 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Wendy Peel (57)
11/2
7g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Come On Carl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
9/2
7g carbon prince (NZ) x akhaton (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
4/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3
15/2
T: James Bell
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51)
15/2
5m danerich (AUS) x gilded rose (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
5
5
11/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (59)
11/1
6g sebring (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.1
3/1F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
3/1F
5g star witness (AUS) x she glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.8
8/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lorelle Crow (57.5)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (58)
12/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.6
20/1
T: Greg Connor
R: W R Davis (56)
20/1
8g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp-58 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.31 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
4/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x roseen (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (58.5)
2/1F
5g artie schiller (USA) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: B Huppatz (55)
30/1
4m reaan (AUS) x nothin' leica kiss (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
1.9
15/2
T: J W Peacock
R: W R Davis (56.5)
15/2
6g ad valorem (USA) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.2
9/2
T: Barry Cooke
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
9/2
7m tickets (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
6.7
5/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
5/2
7m danehill express (AUS) x quite right (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
10.4
Betley (8)
15/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Wendy Peel (52)
15/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x nandaly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.