Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Povey Stirk Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Dan Morgan (59.5)
13/8F
4g charge forward (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lass Vegas,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
5.3
15/4
T: Sarah Robbins
R: S Tsaikos (59.5)
15/4
4g reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
6.8
20/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: W Kerford (61)
20/1
6g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
6.9
6/1
T: Barry Cooke
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
6/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
7.3
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (56.5)
12/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x ode to thee (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
6
7.5
10/1
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (57.5)
10/1
6m mossman (AUS) x belle's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
7.8
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Casey Hunter (59.5)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x assertive eagle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
13.4
10/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: T Gillett (60.5)
10/1
4g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
20.5
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59.5)
13/2
5g align (AUS) x montdeux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.91 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (59.5)
13/4
4g magnus (AUS) x somaly miss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Riel Reward, Somals,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Barry Cooke
R: R Vigar (59.5)
6/4F
4g pins (AUS) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1
8/1
T: J B Carroll
R: Casey Hunter (59.5)
8/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x miss anacapri (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
4
3
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59.5)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (55.5)
16/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x expected (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.9
8/1
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (59.5)
8/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x pentatonic (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6
10/1
T: Jess Gleeson
R: S Tsaikos (56)
10/1
8
6.2
6/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Lorelle Crow (57.5)
6/1
4m equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - The Rock Bar Hcp (Bm74) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.39 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Maudy (3)
13/8F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (58.5)
13/8F
5g time thief (AUS) x kalinkamoiya (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/8F
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (62.5)
13/8F
6g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.3
6/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (58)
6/1
4
6.3
8/1
T: W A Savage
R: R Vigar (60)
8/1
7m congrats (USA) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
8.4
5/1
T: J B Carroll
R: W Kerford (56)
5/1
6m husson (ARG) x miss oak park (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (64) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: T Treichel (59.5)
2/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: Casey Hunter (61)
11/1
6g dubleo (USA) x sadler's gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.5
7/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (61.5)
7/4F
5g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
5.7
15/2
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
15/2
7g big brown (USA) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
8
Chima (8)
20/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
20/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
8.7
11/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (59)
11/1
6g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
7
10.2
6/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (58.5)
6/1
8
11.2
20/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Dan Morgan (54)
20/1
6m pluck (USA) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Scope Building (Bm76) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.11 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (56)
9/4
5g helmet (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mazy Motion,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (61)
5/1
7g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
1.1
13/8F
T: Terry Gillett
R: W Kerford (59.5)
13/8F
5g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: S Tsaikos (56)
20/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x moderna (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
5.6
30/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Dan Morgan (54)
30/1
7g court of jewels (NZ) x surfing (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
5.7
3/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (56)
3/1
4g helmet (AUS) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.5
12/1
T: R G Bell
R: Casey Hunter (56)
12/1
7g husson (ARG) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Home Timber & Hardware (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.33 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: J W Peacock
R: T Treichel (59)
9/4F
6g ad valorem (USA) x rock a lot (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: J B Carroll
R: P Denton (61)
13/2
7g manner hill (AUS) x legs first (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
3
4.1
7/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (60)
7/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
4.2
14/1
T: Jess Gleeson
R: Casey Hunter (60.5)
14/1
5
5.7
4/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (61.5)
4/1
6
7.1
10/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (57)
10/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.6
25/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
25/1
6g benfica (AUS) x greeting (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
16.8
11/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (58.5)
11/2
7g bushranger (IRE) x roseen (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.