Breednet Results

PORT HEDLAND - Sunday, June 18

Race 1 - Qube Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.42
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (58)
4/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x broccoletta (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Charlie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: J G Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
6/4F
4m equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Chelsi Forder (55)
4/1
6g redoutable (AUS) x sure canny (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
4
2.5
Steve (2)
13/8
T: B P Newnham
R: M Heagney (58)
13/8
6g blackfriars (AUS) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
5
5.5
10/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
10/1
6
51.2
7/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (58)
7/1
Race 2 - Tec Services (Bm64+) (1300m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.77
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Irish Vivian, Lightning Lucy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Jago (4)
5/4F
T: T N Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (57.5)
5/4F
6g de troy (ARG) x duress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
4.3
5/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: P Farrell (56.5)
5/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x bonny guest (AUS) (what a guest (IRE))
4
5
11/4
T: R J Malpass
R: M Heagney (58.5)
11/4
5
8
11/4
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (59)
11/4
6
9.2
5/1
T: Dean Cocivera
R: C Haddon (56.5)
5/1
7g bernardini (USA) x oceano (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 3 - North West Liquor (Bm56+) (1600m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (56.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Bossy Beach,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (55)
9/2
6g moscow ballet (IRE) x chakras (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
3
2.3
Wonorg (1)
7/4
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Alan Kennedy (60.5)
7/4
4
4
7/2
T: T N Pike
R: P Farrell (55)
7/2
7g elvstroem (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
7.2
5/2
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
5/2
7g spirit of bunbury (AUS) x polish mist (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
Race 4 - Scope Business Imaging (Bm56+) (1200m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8F
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (57)
13/8F
7g magnus (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Drama Free, Jaffhinator,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Chelsi Forder (53.5)
5/1
5m musket (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
3
2.3
9/4
T: M Ball
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
9/4
4
2.4
11/4
T: R J Malpass
R: M Heagney (55.5)
11/4
8g hussonet (USA) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.7
9/2
T: Robert Beattie
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
9/2
7g henny hughes (USA) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
4.2
4/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (56)
4/1
Race 5 - The Walkabout Hotel (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Deday (5)
11/2
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
11/2
5g domesday (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: French Girl, Kaptan Apollo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: M Ball
R: M Heagney (55)
6/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: L W Healey
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
5/1
5g trade fair (GB) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.2
7/2
T: T N Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
7/2
5
2
11/4
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (59)
11/4
6m rakti (GB) x dancing queen (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.7
7/4F
T: Kariss Whitfield
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
7/4F
5g viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
5.2
9/4
T: Dean Cocivera
R: P Farrell (56.5)
9/4
8
8.5
7/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Chelsi Forder (52)
7/1
6g hurricane sky (AUS) x divine impression (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 6 - Silver Star Train Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
11/4
4g purrealist (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Dariljon, Pure Intelligence,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
7/2
T: L W Healey
R: P Farrell (55.5)
7/2
4g planet five (USA) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
7.5
9/4F
T: Ms T Halter
R: C Haddon (58.5)
9/4F
5g bianconi (USA) x preoccupied (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
8.7
4/1
T: R J Malpass
R: M Heagney (57)
4/1
6m fath (USA) x witches spell (AUS) (shagny (USA))
5
10.5
9/2
T: J G Pike
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
9/2
4m choisir (AUS) x distant and lovely (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.6
4/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
4/1
5g flying pegasus (AUS) x minnie mo (AUS) (i'm your boy (USA))
7
10.7
7/2
T: M Ball
R: Chelsi Forder (54.5)
7/2
6g kheleyf (USA) x flying tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
16.2
7/2
T: Ms J Henderson
R: C Nicoll (57)
7/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.