Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Coca-Cola Amatil Hcp (72) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy Time: 2:12.16 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/4
T: TERRY EVANS
R: M BENNETT (57.50)
7/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: TERRY EVANS
R: MS B HODDER (51.00)
13/4
3
3.8
6/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: M PAGET (54.00)
6/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x kashya (NZ) (tierce (AUS))
4
6.9
10/9F
T: P M PERRY
R: K FORRESTER (54.00)
10/9F
4g dracula (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
7.6
9/1
T: A G WILLIAMS
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
9/1
5g secret savings (USA) x gorgeous gussy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
9.1
50/1
T: TOM HIGGINS
R: M LORD (54.00)
50/1
Race 2 - John Fisher Plumbing Supp. Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:34.87 (38.85)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
13/4
T: P J QUINN
R: MS K CROSS (52.00)
13/4
3f all courage (AUS) x celestial symphony (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: On The Pulse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: K A LEES
R: R M SAXTON (56.00)
9/1
4m palace music (USA) x shot o' silver (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
3
2/1F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
2/1F
3g flying spur (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.3
30/1
T: R N GODBOLT
R: MS V SCHUBERT (56.00)
30/1
4m snowland (AUS) x la picasso (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
7
5/1
T: P M PERRY
R: K FORRESTER (58.00)
5/1
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x sprinkler (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7.4
15/4
T: J A SPRAGUE
R: A CHAU (56.00)
15/4
5m lion hunter (AUS) x grand watch (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: GRAEME SHULTZ
R: M BENNETT (58.00)
30/1
3g galileo (IRE) x marsala (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
8.1
16/1
T: NICK CHAMBERS
R: M DOLENDO (58.00)
16/1
3g diogenes (AUS) x mcbride (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
9
20.9
14/1
T: W T WILKES
R: D PEISLEY (58.00)
14/1
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x purple praise (AUS) (purple patch (NZ))
Race 3 - John Oxley Motors Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy Time: 1:08.75 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: M DOLENDO (54.00)
7/2
5g free flyer (IRE) x tuppence halfpenny (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
Winning siblings: Single Penny, Tailsend,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: S G MORTON
R: D PEISLEY (58.00)
10/9F
3g youthful legs (USA) x tiercer (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
1.3
BORIS (3)
30/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: M PAGET (54.50)
30/1
3g danehill star (AUS) x poids paix (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.9
10/9F
T: P M PERRY
R: K FORRESTER (57.50)
10/9F
5
2.2
7/1
T: B A DENING
R: M BENNETT (54.00)
7/1
5m orpen (USA) x centority (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
T: P J QUINN
R: A CHAU (54.00)
20/1
4g strands (AUS) x fire 'n' fame (AUS) (menzies (AUS))
7
7
16/1
T: S G MORTON
R: MS B HODDER (51.00)
16/1
4g commands (AUS) x mariadorf (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:14.63 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: G PROSSER
R: MS V SCHUBERT (56.00)
1/1F
4g magic winner (AUS) x miss pauline (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: NICK CHAMBERS
R: L CUMBERLAND (54.50)
9/4
7m shepherd's field (USA) x full pelt (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
3
1
9/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: M BENNETT (57.00)
9/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x poids paix (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.5
4/1
T: T G HARDY
R: M DOLENDO (56.00)
4/1
7g shovhog (AUS) x la baguette (NZ) (tights (USA))
5
6
12/1
T: MS M HARRISON
R: M PAGET (56.00)
12/1
7g bletcharm (AUS) x yarrabin girl (AUS) (potter mcqueen (AUS))
6
8.7
SAFEAS (4)
9/2
T: S G MORTON
R: D PEISLEY (56.00)
9/2
Race 5 - Conference & Function Ctre 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:02.34 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
KYPRIA (7)
11/4
T: TERRY EVANS
R: M BENNETT (55.50)
11/4
2f antonius pius (USA) x intently (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aussie Intent,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: R N GODBOLT
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
2/1F
2f frisco view (USA) x making flight (AUS) (flight bijou (NZ))
3
0.2
9/2
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (54.50)
9/2
4
0.3
5/1
T: J J HUBBARD
R: L CUMBERLAND (53.50)
5/1
2f reset (AUS) x silent senorita (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.6
11/2
T: S G MORTON
R: M PAGET (57.00)
11/2
6
3.8
11/2
T: P M PERRY
R: K FORRESTER (56.00)
11/2
2c beckett (IRE) x china girl (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: T G HARDY
R: R SPOKES (54.50)
30/1
8
5.8
15/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (56.50)
15/1
2g filante (NZ) x sultry lass (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
9
11
12/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: M DOLENDO (56.50)
12/1
2c reenact (AUS) x our onyarly (AUS) (todoroki (AUS))
10
16.6
MOVILLE (10)
16/1
T: P M PERRY
R: MS A STOKES (51.50)
16/1
2f galileo (IRE) x reve (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Prime Television Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:09.14 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/2
T: R N GODBOLT
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
7/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x track (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: R N GODBOLT
R: L CUMBERLAND (52.50)
15/2
3f rhythm (USA) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
FRERES (6)
7/4F
T: PAUL ISAAC
R: D PEISLEY (55.00)
7/4F
4m mr. henrysee (USA) x super super name (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
2.9
15/4
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
15/4
3f way of light (USA) x cityite (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
4.5
SUMMIT (14)
15/2
T: P M PERRY
R: K FORRESTER (54.00)
15/2
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x anne grace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.3
7/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: M BENNETT (54.00)
7/1
3f secret savings (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
7.2
7/2
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.00)
7/2
4g rubiton (AUS) x exclusive duchess (AUS) (exclusive planet (AUS))
8
8.1
6/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: R J AGNEW (54.50)
6/1
4m tobougg (IRE) x paris royale (AUS) (catrail (USA))
9
13.3
20/1
T: B H DHU
R: M HANNEYBEL (57.50)
20/1
3g nuclear freeze (USA) x heir's twist (AUS) (heir presumptive (GB))
Race 7 - Mercure Centro Hotel Hcp (62) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:35.08 (39.34)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/2
T: B J DODSON
R: M BENNETT (54.00)
9/2
6m legal opinion (AUS) x jeminion (AUS) (pantomime prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (56.00)
5/2
3
1.8
5/2F
T: R N GODBOLT
R: R THOMPSON (59.50)
5/2F
4g rubiton (AUS) x princess mambo (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
4
2.9
3/1
T: P J QUINN
R: A CHAU (56.00)
3/1
4g strands (AUS) x tangfu kate (AUS) (parodos (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: V B JONES
R: M PAGET (54.00)
30/1
6g carry the crown (CAN) x glen air (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T: J M QUINLAN
R: R SPOKES (54.50)
20/1
7g danetrice (AUS) x star ivy (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
7
13/2
T: G D YORKE
R: Y FUJIMOTO (54.00)
13/2
4g filante (NZ) x odds and ends (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7.9
9/1
T: G D YORKE
R: S SHIRAHAMA (56.00)
9/1
3g rock of cashel (IRE) x semivolante (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
9.6
40/1
T: T G HARDY
R: HENRY WONG (50.00)
40/1
4m forgotten hero (AUS) x rhythmic maid (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
10
12.3
25/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: M DOLENDO (54.00)
25/1
6m devaraja (NZ) x espy (AUS) (esperanto (USA))
11
20.2
15/1
T: TRENT GREENTREE
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
15/1
3f red sun (ARG) x lunch at lowther (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.