Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Dux Hot Water Plate (C1) (1812m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:57.14 (39.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: J A Steinmetz
R: P Graham (59)
7/4F
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Bennett (56.5)
14/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x ameanareana (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
2.2
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
16/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x scentum (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
4
15/8
T: Matthew McCudden
R: B Looker (56.5)
15/8
5
4.5
11/2
T: G L Woodward
R: M Paget (57)
11/2
4m host (CHI) x guide (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
5g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
10
12/1
T: V B Jones
R: L Cumberland (59)
12/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x true confidence (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
10.1
10/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (52.5)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Caroma Industries Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:09.15 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: B Looker (57)
4/1
5m al maher (AUS) x fantasy lady (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4
T: R T Dawson
R: M Bennett (57)
9/4
5m zaha (CAN) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
3
2.3
5/4F
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59)
5/4F
4
2.7
16/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: P Graham (57)
16/1
2f red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (57)
20/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x gothic semey (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
13.3
15/2
T: Ms D Wise
R: M Paget (57)
15/2
5m natural destiny (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - John L. Fisher Plumbing Mdn (1512m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.31 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: S L Quintano
R: Jacob Golden (55)
11/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/4F
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: P Graham (57)
9/4F
5m elvstroem (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
5.6
Perkins (10)
15/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
15/2
4
5.7
9/2
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (57)
9/2
3f albrecht (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
6.2
3/1
T: G K Pares
R: M Bennett (57)
3/1
3f crowded house (GB) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
6
8.1
11/1
T: G L Woodward
R: M Paget (57)
11/1
3f benfica (AUS) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
7
8.7
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (57)
25/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x avissan (AUS) (avispon (ARG))
8
12.8
50/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
50/1
Race 4 - Rheem Hot Water Hcp (C3) (1512m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:35.36 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
11/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
9/4
5m helenus (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
2.9
12/1
T: G L Woodward
R: M Paget (54)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
4
4
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Liam Blanch (51)
25/1
5g so you think (NZ) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
5
5.4
7/2
T: P Cheers
R: M Bennett (55)
7/2
6
7.6
Edea (7)
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: J Kehoe (54)
20/1
5m wanted (AUS) x spinner's magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.9
14/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (54)
14/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x so elegant (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Fienza Bathware Hcp (C1) (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.93 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (59.5)
6/4F
3g home on the grange (AUS) x table jest (AUS) (table limit (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (54)
11/1
6g court command (AUS) x western cent (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Brooke Stower (56)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x fly by night (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
5.7
11/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
11/1
5
6.6
8/1
T: Terry Evans
R: P Graham (54.5)
8/1
5m spinning world (USA) x cherine (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
6.7
13/8
T: K A Lees
R: A E Denby (56.5)
13/8
4m lonhro (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.5
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Liam Blanch (52.5)
16/1
4m may'haab (AUS) x lea tonde (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
7.6
60/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (51)
60/1
6m ready's image (USA) x topsinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Reliance Worldwide (Bm58) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.00 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Terry Evans
R: P Graham (59)
7/2
6g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Tristano,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms K Stanley (57.5)
9/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2
13/2
T: Jade McDonald
R: M Paget (54)
13/2
5m dubleo (USA) x the shipping news (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.2
11/2
T: M P O'Neill
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
11/2
6g al aseel (AUS) x articlesandorders (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.8
3/1F
T: A Newing
R: M Bennett (57.5)
3/1F
6
4.4
8/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (53.5)
8/1
7
5.2
8/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: R Spokes (55.5)
8/1
5g helmet (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
8
6
25/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
25/1
8g bernardini (USA) x feast (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: J Kehoe (54.5)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
8.2
12/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: B Looker (54)
12/1
7m murtajill (AUS) x divinity dash (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.