Breednet Results

PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, February 21

Race 1 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.52
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
13/2
3f ace high (AUS) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
2
0.5
Saluto (1)
7/4
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
7/4
3f ardrossan (AUS) x permesso (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
3
Golden (2)
11/8
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/8
3f eminent (IRE) x aline (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.3
Rozel (4)
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
12/1
3f proisir (AUS) x trinity hill (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
5.6
Sandoku (8)
20/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
20/1
3f eminent (IRE) x michiko (NZ) (makfi (GB))
6
7.1
15/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
15/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x quin bay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7.7
30/1
T: Ms D Andersen
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x tantalus (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
8.1
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K A Myers (56.5)
20/1
3f ace high (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Cambridge Stud Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.28
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4
T: Andrew Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58)
6/4
Winning siblings: Lyrical Gangster,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
10/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr CW Gibbs
3
1.8
Suavetta (14)
16/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: W B Kennedy (56)
16/1
3f almanzor (FR) x suad (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$43,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dominique Farms
4
2
40/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
40/1
4g el roca (AUS) x vinstock (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
2.1
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
16/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.4
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
3/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
3.6
11/2
T: P W Lock
R: M Hashizume (58)
11/2
3g vadamos (FR) x she's insatiable (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: P Graberg (56.5)
30/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
9
5.7
40/1
T: J Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
40/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
10
6.9
40/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
5m little wonder (NZ) x velvet moon (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
10
Maria (13)
40/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
5m preferment (NZ) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
12
14
60/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: Billy Jacobson (58.5)
60/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
15
40/1
T: Conor & Sarah Fahy
R: K A Myers (56.5)
40/1
5m telperion (AUS) x platinum monarch (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
17
Timba (4)
80/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: C Dell (58.5)
80/1
5g redwood (GB) x blazing (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 3 - Barfoot & Thompson Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.77
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
12/1
4g rageese (AUS) x ali choux (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x platinum elle (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
3
1.6
7/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
7/2
5g the bold one (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
4
1.8
Silpion (7)
20/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K A Myers (58.5)
20/1
5g telperion (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2
9/2
T: C J Wood
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/2
4g derryn (AUS) x suva (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.3
11/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
11/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x snaptoit (NZ) (patapan (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: C Dell (58.5)
50/1
4g power (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
7/4
T: C K Ormsby
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
8.1
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: P Graberg (56.5)
50/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x thy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10
66/1
T: A J Morley
R: Sarah Fisher (54.5)
66/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x peony rose (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
11
13
Charlise (16)
60/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
60/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x whoopsie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
12
15
66/1
T: J C Pender
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
66/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
16
25/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
25/1
4g time test (GB) x better keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
17
Bustle (15)
80/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
80/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Race 4 - Ellerslie Events Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: C K Ormsby
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/2
3c tavistock (NZ) x orphea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Riverrock Farm Partnership
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.8
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
8/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x mitigate (GB) (lawman (FR))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
3
2.3
13/4
T: S & K Alexander
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
13/4
3f vadamos (FR) x row of diamonds (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.5
My Alibi (13)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (55.5)
30/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x hot pursuit (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
4.5
60/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K A Myers (57.5)
60/1
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x red magnolia (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.8
Lebasso (10)
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
40/1
3f belardo (IRE) x uabasso (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
6.9
Tiffanee (12)
66/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (55.5)
66/1
3f savile row (NZ) x tra cee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
10
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: P Graberg (57.5)
12/1
3g reliable man (GB) x keenly (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
9
11
60/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Billy Jacobson (57.5)
60/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x flavigny (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
12
100/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
100/1
3c belardo (IRE) x acapela (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
14
66/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
66/1
12
46
Sadhbh (11)
14/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
14/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
51
11/8
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
11/8
3g sacred falls (NZ) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 5 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/2
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x no tricks (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
4m zacinto (GB) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
2.7
4/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (58)
4/1
3g santos (AUS) x adorent (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
2021 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
4
2.8
Rarefied (12)
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
50/1
6m exosphere (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
16/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x rare delight (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
60/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: P Graberg (56.5)
60/1
4m reliable man (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.9
9/1
T: D C Lang
R: K A Myers (56.5)
9/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x cabsav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.9
15/2
T: T J Miller
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.2
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (58)
13/2
3g darci brahma (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: Billy Jacobson (58)
20/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x bonete (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
7.3
40/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K Asano (56.5)
40/1
4m el roca (AUS) x inara belle (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
12
8
Zazon (13)
25/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.71
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Rochester (17)
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55)
12/1
3c redwood (GB) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Lancaster Bomber,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: C J Wood
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
9/1
4g redwood (GB) x politely (NZ) (highly recommended (AUS))
3
1.9
Tempest (11)
11/8
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
11/8
5m frankel (GB) x breeze (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
4
4.4
4/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
4/1
3c mongolian khan (AUS) x shezhardtocatch (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
4.7
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: C Dell (58.5)
30/1
4h telperion (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5
Procella (16)
25/1
T: Conor & Sarah Fahy
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
4m proisir (AUS) x doncello (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.8
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: R T Elliot (58)
20/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x pamperos (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.6
12/1
T: P W Lock
R: C R Barnes (58)
12/1
3g proisir (AUS) x southern princess (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
9
8.5
7/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: K A Myers (56.5)
7/1
4m per incanto (USA) x exposed (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
10
60/1
T: P A Coutts
R: K Asano (58.5)
60/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x dance parade (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
11
14
Tikaani (4)
25/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (58.5)
25/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
25
Rimini (15)
60/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
60/1
5m rageese (AUS) x shagara lady (IRE) (bering (GB))
13
28
66/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
66/1
5g redwood (GB) x silver gauntlet (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 7 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: D J Danis (58)
7/1
8m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Toetwotoe,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.1
Sorella (6)
3/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
3/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
0.2
20/1
T: P A Coutts
R: K A Myers (54)
20/1
6m redwood (GB) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
0.3
11/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
11/4
3c almanzor (FR) x respin (NZ) (power (GB))
5
0.6
50/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
50/1
5g quorum (NZ) x royal jumble (NZ) (karensky (USA))
6
0.6
4/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K Asano (57)
4/1
4m el roca (AUS) x so it begins (NZ) (makfi (GB))
7
1.5
Bevanda (8)
6/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
6/1
3f el roca (AUS) x good show (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
8
2.7
14/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: P Graberg (58)
14/1
4g zacinto (GB) x shaylee wilde (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
2.9
14/1
T: S D Cole
R: H A Mc Neill (56.5)
14/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Skycity (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.13
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
20/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Torgersen, Valentino's On,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: M J Faber
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
3/1
6g pins (AUS) x deliciano (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: SackvilleDonald
3
4.6
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/2
3g justify (USA) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: G Knight
4
7.1
30/1
T: S L Crawford
R: K Asano (59)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x one more tequila (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
5
7.4
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
15/4
4m almanzor (FR) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.9
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: M Hashizume (56)
14/1
7
9.9
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: K A Myers (56)
20/1
5g belardo (IRE) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
12
Sayan (8)
50/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: Billy Jacobson (58)
50/1
9
13
14/1
T: Peter Grey
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
14/1
5m vadamos (FR) x shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
10
16
20/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: S C Spratt (57)
20/1
6g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
18
Ominous (12)
10/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56)
10/1
4m impending (AUS) x redoute's princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
28
Wanda Lu (15)
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
5m remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
33
Matetsi (6)
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: T L Newman (58.5)
25/1
4g proisir (AUS) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.