Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Monday, June 29

Race 1 - Queanbeyan City Mdn Plate (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:27.92 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: K FUJII (58.00)
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x beau diamond (AUS) (snappy landing (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
F
T: C E CONNERS
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
F
4g shrewdy (AUS) x mardi's classic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.8
T: M LATTA
R: MS K McEWEN (56.50)
4g inflate (USA) x she's swell (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
4
2.8
T: MS L BUNDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
5
3.6
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (58.00)
4g my patriarch (GB) x norfolk dreamer (NZ) (norfolk air (GB))
6
6.1
T: S VELLA
R: B P WARD (56.00)
4m distant music (USA) x best of pals (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
6.2
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (58.00)
5g over (AUS) x value (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6.7
T: W ANDREWS
R: J PENZA (56.00)
9
9
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (56.00)
3f reset (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
10
9.4
T: G MCFARLANE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.00)
3f quest for fame (GB) x cantrip (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
10.5
T: M S WARREN
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
3f belong to me (USA) x caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
12.9
T: R COLE
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
4m royal academy (USA) x street walk (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
13
15.9
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: PATRICK MURPHY (58.00)
4g planchet (AUS) x brilliant vixen (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
14
18.2
AMOOC (1)
T: M D KELLEY
R: B MURPHY (58.00)
3g mookta (AUS) x ah wah cous (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
Race 2 - Seears Workwear Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:51.81 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
F
T: M J MURPHY
R: B VASSALLO (54.00)
F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x i'm in heaven (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
T: GRAY COCKING
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
6m armidale (AUS) x kohtaykare (AUS) (kohaylan (USA))
3
2.8
HOODOO (4)
T: T GIBSON
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
3f tobougg (IRE) x french miss (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
8.2
T: M D SPARROW
R: A LAYT (56.00)
5m marechal (AUS) x monomania (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
5
8.9
T: J F BORHAM
R: PATRICK MURPHY (58.00)
6
9.6
T: SCOTT WADE
R: B P WARD (54.00)
7
9.9
T: F S CLEARY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.50)
2c danzero (AUS) x preferred lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
10.4
T: W ANDREWS
R: J PENZA (54.00)
4m mull of kintyre (USA) x mystery solved (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
9
11.7
T: K J MCLEOD
R: MS R FREEMAN (58.00)
3g intergaze (AUS) x clinch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
13.7
T: M MCRAE
R: BRAD CLARK (55.50)
2c marwina (AUS) x miss kaboom (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
11
14.4
T: MS L BUNDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
3f intergaze (AUS) x gold doll (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
12
16
T: B E WYNEN
R: B MURPHY (55.00)
3f feeling high (NZ) x gala star (AUS) (starry (AUS))
13
16.4
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.00)
3f jetball (AUS) x blevita (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
14
16.9
T: A D BOURKE
R: R BENSLEY (55.00)
3f crafty c. t. (USA) x gold juliet (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Race 3 - Q R C Function Centre Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:52.32 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
F
T: F S CLEARY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.00)
F
3f catbird (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
F
T: R R WHEATLEY
R: J PENZA (55.50)
F
3g zariz (AUS) x jewel attraction (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
2
T: KEVIN CASSIDY
R: MS J WHIPP (54.00)
4
5.5
T: C C PEARSON
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
3g zariz (AUS) x kuaka queen (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
5
5.7
T: MS L BUNDY
R: B MURPHY (55.50)
3f dehere (USA) x dewana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
6.1
T: K R PARSONS
R: B P WARD (54.00)
4m zeditave (AUS) x solar princess (AUS) (gay bachelor (AUS))
7
6.2
T: B E WYNEN
R: MICHAEL ROBERTSON (50.00)
8
7.4
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
4m marwina (AUS) x alecto (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
9
7.5
T: MS A SMITH
R: J GEPPERT (51.50)
5m forest glow (USA) x yakeckhid (AUS) (spectacular love (USA))
10
7.7
T: MS L BUNDY
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
3f forest glow (USA) x just maria (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
11
8.5
T: R K FISHER
R: P GOODE (58.00)
12
8.6
T: D A BAILEY
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
4m blevic (AUS) x star of moneta (AUS) (persian heights (GB))
13
13
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: N PERRYMAN (58.00)
14
19.2
T: K E WATSON
R: MS R FREEMAN (55.00)
3f sports works (AUS) x autumn spirit (AUS) (light spirits (USA))
Race 4 - Callaghans Accountants Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:05.30 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
F
T: B JANIAK
R: B P WARD (58.50)
F
3g way of light (USA) x pocket venus (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: K FUJII (54.00)
4m king of danes (AUS) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
1.2
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: J GRISEDALE (55.50)
3f nuclear freeze (USA) x royal pilot (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
4
2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: MS R FREEMAN (54.50)
4m secret savings (USA) x not related (AUS) (family ties (USA))
5
2.7
T: C C PEARSON
R: J PENZA (54.50)
3g noverre (USA) x joker's girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.8
T: MS M RAE
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
5g zeditave (AUS) x lauretta (AUS) (ten below (USA))
7
4
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (57.00)
8
5.2
T: MS T ANDERSON
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
3g clang (AUS) x lets embrace (AUS) (king tristram (AUS))
9
6.3
T: M MCRAE
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
6m loup sauvage (USA) x weather (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.8
T: C HEYWOOD
R: BRAD CLARK (55.00)
4g king of prussia (AUS) x zach's girl (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
11
8.1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (55.00)
5g keltrice (AUS) x flying cloud (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
12
8.4
T: MS A SMITH
R: J GEPPERT (51.00)
4m moville dancer (AUS) x too much fandango (AUS) (san bernadino (AUS))
13
9.1
T: J P O'CONNOR
R: A BANKS (54.00)
6m ignatius (USA) x beaming star (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
14
18.4
T: B E WYNEN
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
3f rhythm (USA) x harrods (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Actewagl Hcp (67) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Dead Time: 0:57.94 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
ZASSI (5)
F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (57.50)
F
3f zeditave (AUS) x sassi switch (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Iownaprince, Sweet Sassi,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: M MCRAE
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.00)
4g marwina (AUS) x miss kaboom (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
3
0.5
T: B WITT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
5g show a heart (AUS) x never late (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
0.6
T: J N LAW
R: MS J WHIPP (55.00)
4m sea swell (AUS) x iznik (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
0.7
T: C STRICKLAND
R: J PENZA (57.50)
4g bureaucracy (NZ) x purdy's office (AUS) (home office (NZ))
6
0.8
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: N PERRYMAN (59.00)
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x skylark (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
1.6
T: J M CLEARY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00)
8
2.4
T: C STRICKLAND
R: MS B HONEYSETT (55.00)
9
3.5
T: N E LAYT
R: A LAYT (55.50)
3g hawk wing (USA) x final waltz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
3.6
ITALIA (10)
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: J GRISEDALE (55.50)
5g spectacular spice (USA) x come a croppa (AUS) (harvest crop (AUS))
11
4.6
T: MS L BUNDY
R: B P WARD (54.00)
5m select prince (AUS) x brummel's lass (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
12
5.1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
8g inflate (USA) x golden chimes (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
Race 6 - Country Style Windows Hcp (62) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 2:05.72 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: J GRISEDALE (54.50)
3f black hawk (GB) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: F S CLEARY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (56.50)
4g mr. henrysee (USA) x hyeres (FR) (gay mecene (USA))
3
1
T: MS T BATEUP
R: P GOODE (57.00)
6g strategic (AUS) x golf circuit (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
4
1.7
T: M J SMITH
R: R BENSLEY (55.50)
4g grass wonder (USA) x linger (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
1.8
T: PETER GILLIGAN
R: N CUMBERLAND (56.50)
6
2.3
T: T P DONNELLY
R: B P WARD (56.00)
4g danasinga (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
2.7
T: B K CROSS
R: A BANKS (55.00)
5g shrewdy (AUS) x strategic way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.9
F
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (59.00)
F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x gold star (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
6
T: B J FREEBODY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.50)
8g rubiton (AUS) x lowandale (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
10
7.7
T: N J OSBORNE
R: B MURPHY (56.00)
6g toy pindarri (NZ) x rustic fox (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
11
7.8
T: M W IRVING
R: BRAD CLARK (55.50)
6g shovhog (AUS) x swiss lake (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
8.2
T: K J PARKER
R: M BEADMAN (54.50)
7g catbird (AUS) x gypsy way (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
13
9.5
T: L S DOOLAN
R: J PENZA (54.00)
4m fubu (AUS) x kingston dawn (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
14
10.9
T: R J EVANS
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.00)
5g lochrae (AUS) x star of avonleigh (AUS) (kingston jamaica (AUS))
Race 7 - Cemex Building Your Future-C1 (1460m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:28.28 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
F
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (59.00)
F
3g carnegie (IRE) x pheroz gallery (AUS) (tate gallery (USA))
Winning siblings: Right To Go,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: PETER STANLEY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.00)
5g bellotto (USA) x top county (AUS) (county (AUS))
3
0.5
T: K R DRYDEN
R: TIM PHILLIPS (58.00)
3g johannesburg (USA) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
2.5
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: J PENZA (55.50)
4g volksraad (GB) x limerick (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.6
T: MS A SMITH
R: J GEPPERT (51.00)
6
3.4
T: C C PEARSON
R: B P WARD (54.00)
3f grandera (IRE) x hamaya (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
7
4.9
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.00)
5m bianconi (USA) x countess bally (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
5.7
T: M J SMITH
R: M BEADMAN (54.00)
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x chere vitesse (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
6.6
T: B J ONIKUL
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
3f elusive quality (USA) x plummy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
8.6
T: G MCFARLANE
R: PATRICK MURPHY (54.00)
4g honours list (IRE) x the baggy green (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.9
T: M W IRVING
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
4m dexter (GB) x ann's an angel (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
12
9.4
T: J W SCOBIE
R: B MURPHY (54.00)
6g high rolling (AUS) x bella belle (AUS) (prince tattenham (AUS))
400
T: MS D WALTERS
R: P GOODE (54.00)
5g canonise (AUS) x scarlet century (AUS) (double century (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.