Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Saturday, December 26

Race 1 - Become A Qlc Member Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.75 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/7F
T: J M Cleary
R: M Travers (57)
4/7F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plutonium, Snowfall, Swiss Elle,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
16/1
T: Karen Welch
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
16/1
5g skilled (AUS) x bestwick's best (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4
8/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
8/1
3c epaulette (AUS) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.4
7/4
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Simon Miller (59)
7/4
7g wanted (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
4.6
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
12/1
6
5
15/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (57)
15/1
7
6.7
5/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: B P Ward (59)
5/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.9
Pippin (7)
8/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: M Heagney (57)
8/1
7m pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
12.5
9/2
T: G Lukss
R: P Scorse (57)
9/2
4m deep field (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
Race 2 - Blue Q Cafe Hcp (C2) (1460m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.01 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
2/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buwan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2
3
Soviet (1)
2/1F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
2/1F
6g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
3.1
3/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: Simon Miller (57)
3/1
8m dubai's choice (AUS) x lady buccaneer (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
3.2
11/4
T: John Higgins
R: B P Ward (58)
11/4
7g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.1
5/1
T: Ms W Heise
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
5/1
9m henny hughes (USA) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
6
4.3
4/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
4/1
7g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
7
12.7
15/1
T: John L Morrison
R: M Travers (55)
15/1
6g congrats (USA) x not a tully (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Canberra Raiders (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.93 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (58)
9/4
Winning siblings: Arlington Park, Danehill Downs,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: M Smith
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Muskoka Farm Pty Ltd/Scone Bloodstock
2
1.3
3/1
T: John Higgins
R: B P Ward (61)
3/1
6g choisir (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1.7
3/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
3/1
4
3
12/1
T: P J Korn
R: M Travers (56)
12/1
5
6.7
4/5F
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58)
4/5F
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lambrays (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
11.5
7/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
7/2
6m dream ahead (USA) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
99
6/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (58)
6/1
5g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan Junior Blues (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.71 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Bensley (59)
7/4F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Of Wit, Scantoon,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.8
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/2
4m eurozone (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T: A L McRae
R: M Heagney (55.5)
7/2
4
3.3
6/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (58.5)
6/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
4
2/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
2/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x vamps (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: G Lukss
R: P Scorse (56)
12/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
7
4.6
16/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
16/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.2
7/1
T: P J Korn
R: M Travers (58)
7/1
5g congrats (USA) x danasierra (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Qen. Leagues "iron Belle" (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.60 (39.75)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (56.5)
3/1
6g skilled (AUS) x castles (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: R Bensley (57)
2/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm
3
2.8
9/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B P Ward (55)
9/2
5m star witness (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
3.5
7/1
T: M J Smith
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
7/1
5m bernardini (USA) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.5
11/8F
T: A L McRae
R: M Heagney (55)
11/8F
6m rebel raider (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.3
5/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
5/1
7m gio ponti (USA) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
21
7/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Madison Waters (52)
7/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.