Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - McGrath Estate Agents Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.20 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (52)
15/4
2f sebring (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Pitch,
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
5/2F
2g star witness (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.6
5/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: G Schofield (54)
5/2
2f star witness (AUS) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (56)
8/1
2g your song (AUS) x quality coup (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.4
Coorg (1)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
10/1
2c denman (AUS) x madikeri (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6
Florid (3)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Hutchings (56)
12/1
2g commands (AUS) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
7
8.9
Evict (6)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
8/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x excommunicate (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Hyland Eofy Sale (Bm77) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.87 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Memes (4)
2/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (56)
2/1F
3f time thief (AUS) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vox Pop,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Aquatic (10)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
10/1
3g beneteau (AUS) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.7
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.3
12/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
30/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
3.7
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (56.5)
13/2
7
4.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59.5)
9/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x guessed (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x candlelight (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
9
9.3
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: A Adkins (55.5)
15/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm81) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.73 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
4/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
Winning siblings: Desert Fox, Diamond Master,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (59.5)
2/1F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x worldly (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: Jason Attard
R: G Schofield (56.5)
5/1
4m shaft (AUS) x rubey reiby (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.9
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
7/1
5m street sense (USA) x love the feeling (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: David J Smith
R: Brock Ryan (50)
12/1
4m excellent art (GB) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.5
7/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (61)
7/2
4m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
7
8.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/1
4m stryker (AUS) x bold moment (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.12 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (55.5)
15/8F
4m nicconi (AUS) x ro's purring (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Titration, Wallander,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
13/2
3g street sense (USA) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.6
16/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: C Reith (55)
16/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.5
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Spriggs (53)
20/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x dressed to impress (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
5
3.4
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: Rachel King (51.5)
25/1
3g commands (AUS) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Innes Jnr (51)
11/1
3f pluck (USA) x overly (AUS) (over (AUS))
7
3.8
Bulala (6)
7/2
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2
4g shaft (AUS) x esprit de vel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.3
Jorgeus (10)
25/1
T: S W Coady
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
9
6.3
7/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (56)
7/1
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x cut and run (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
10.4
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Ron Finemore Transport (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:37.34 (38.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (55.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Brillanconi, It's A Thrilla,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Brock Ryan (50)
6/1
3
1
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: C Reith (55.5)
9/1
4
2.5
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
12/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x raindane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
7
8.2
10/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Rachel King (59)
10/1
6g montjeu (IRE) x wanna (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
39.4
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
13/4
5g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Racing To Win Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.68 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (56.5)
11/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sharp Proposition, Tumanako, Zoltan,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (53)
50/1
7g shamardal (USA) x zayanida (IRE) (king's best (USA))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (51.5)
5/2F
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: J Innes Jnr (51)
5/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: T Angland (58.5)
8/1
6g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
20/1
7
4.9
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
11/2
5m blevic (AUS) x magic heaven (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
5.3
40/1
T: R A Freedman
R: G Schofield (55.5)
40/1
6g le havre (IRE) x ameyrah (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
9
5.7
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.3
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Spriggs (53)
60/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x better alternative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Can Assist Winter Dash (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.94 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56)
10/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Albertical, Fatz, Gagetown,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Deanne Panya (51)
10/1
6g choisir (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
3
3.6
9/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (56)
9/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x spy hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.9
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (53)
7/4F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.2
Kudero (5)
5/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (56)
5/1
6g choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
8.9
9/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
9/4
5g zariz (AUS) x bonne bouche (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
7
12.3
30/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (61)
30/1
Race 8 - Professionals Tamworth (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.37 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (56.5)
8/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Ameliorate, Tag And Release,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
12/1
5g time thief (AUS) x quadrunner (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (52.5)
9/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
4
2
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (53)
6/1
5
4.9
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (58)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x senorita lucy (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
6.6
10/1
T: Colin Scott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
10/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
7
6.7
66/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Spriggs (56)
66/1
5g tapit (USA) x art princess (USA) (officer (USA))
8
11.4
Figtree (13)
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Ford (53.5)
50/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x emmaagh (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
11.5
12/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G Schofield (55.5)
12/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
13.6
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (57)
5/1
11
19
7/2F
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (55.5)
7/2F
4g sharkbite (AUS) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
12
29.2
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: R Hutchings (57)
25/1
Race 9 - Jackson Pastoral Co. (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.50 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Salerno (16)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (53)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Chakeela, Scarborough, Secret Sovereign,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (56)
25/1
7g reset (AUS) x more laurels (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
15/2
T: Ms E Potowski
R: T Angland (57.5)
15/2
4
1.2
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady of love (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
5
1.3
9/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Nick Heywood (57)
9/2F
4m stratum (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
1.5
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
6/1
3g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.4
9/2F
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (56)
9/2F
4g congrats (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.4
14/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A Adkins (57)
14/1
6g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
5
15/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
15/2
5g nadeem (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
5.2
15/2
T: T J Robinson
R: J Ford (54)
15/2
5m denman (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
7.5
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
14/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x melana (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
8.9
60/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
60/1
13
9.2
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Hutchings (58)
50/1
300
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Spriggs (57)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.