Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, January 22

Race 1 - Petaluma (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.53 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
6/4F
3g maurice (JPN) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dodmark Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
6/1
3g capitalist (AUS) x elle lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.7
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
15/2
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$55,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
4/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
3g flying artie (AUS) x forever crazy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
10/1
3g rebel dane (AUS) x caves (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
1.7
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
12/1
3g rubick (AUS) x tawfiq valley (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
3.5
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56)
7/1
3c maurice (JPN) x vadaiyma (FR) (dansili (GB))
Race 2 - Heineken 3 Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.42 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55)
10/1
2f ribchester (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: TREKKING, Jetski,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Peter Robl
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
13/2
2f deep field (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (58)
7/2
2c i am invincible (AUS) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: M Dunn / Neil Jenkinson
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.3
15/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
15/1
2c hellbent (AUS) x cersei (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
5
1.5
11/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/4F
6
1.8
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Schofield (57)
20/1
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatrolani (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
7
5.5
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
9/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x ida (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.2
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
9/2
2g flying artie (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
7.6
15/1
T: R & L Price
R: Rachel King (55)
15/1
2f headwater (AUS) x sebring angel (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.33 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cabriere, Rose Of War,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis 2019 June Monthly Online Sale
$4,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: W Yabsley
2
1.5
Fangela (16)
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
4g the factor (USA) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: Scott Collings
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/2
3g xtravagant (NZ) x shadowbrook lass (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
4
2.4
50/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
50/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x samarmeteors (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
3.1
13/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (56)
13/2
4m adelaide (IRE) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.2
15/1
T: Brett Robb
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
15/1
5g helmet (AUS) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
T: Pat Murphy
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
11/1
4m time for war (AUS) x play of light (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
4.9
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
9
5.3
40/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: A B Collett (56)
40/1
6m trusting (AUS) x blue princess (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
5.4
40/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Rachel King (54)
40/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
5.5
13/4F
T: D A Williams
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
13/4F
5g toronado (IRE) x storm kite (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
11.1
14/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
14/1
4g the brothers war (USA) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
15.3
80/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Q Krogh (54)
80/1
5m dissident (AUS) x ming zhi cosmos (FR) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
14
15.9
Upside (13)
16/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: R Dolan (54)
16/1
5m sidestep (AUS) x upinahms (AUS) (brahms (USA))
Race 4 - City Tattersalls Group (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.81 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
60/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (52)
60/1
5m reliable man (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Cape Londonderry, Manderboss,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
2
1.5
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
5/2F
3f wrote (IRE) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
3
8/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J R Collett (58)
8/1
4
4.2
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
13/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
4.4
50/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: A B Collett (53)
50/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (52)
15/1
4m choisir (AUS) x coeur d'or (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.7
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
8/1
4m headwater (AUS) x arctic success (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
8.1
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
11.1
Meg (4)
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
15/2
4m sebring (AUS) x martilago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
13
9/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
9/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 5 - Midway (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.46 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
9/2F
7g animal kingdom (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
13/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x bond street (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.1
9/2F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57)
9/2F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2018 Inglis 2018 November Monthly Online Sale
$13,000
4
2.2
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
7g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
2.3
Viren (6)
11/2
T: David Payne
R: C Schofield (55.5)
11/2
5g olympic glory (IRE) x sammy's girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
20/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: Reece Jones (52.5)
8/1
4g real impact (JPN) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
4.4
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/1
6g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
7.9
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: B P Ward (54)
16/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
8
30/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jenny Duggan (59.5)
30/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
10.2
13/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
13/2
6g time thief (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 6 - Precise Air (Bm88) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.63 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
8/11F
4g press statement (AUS) x bearish (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$85,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Carlaw Park
2
0.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
8/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x plume rose (GB) (marchand de sable (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A B Collett (52)
25/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
0.9
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
8/1
5
1.1
5/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Rachel King (52)
5/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x za za zoom (IRE) (le vie dei colori (GB))
6
3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60.5)
20/1
7g camelot (GB) x miss mariduff (USA) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tyler Schiller (61)
20/1
8g archipenko (USA) x diablerette (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
4.4
66/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
66/1
6g mizzen mast (USA) x flamenba (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
9
15.5
25/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
4h sea the stars (IRE) x ownwan (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
10
17.3
80/1
T: William Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (57)
80/1
7g mr sidney (USA) x windya (FR) (linamix (FR))
Race 7 - Acy Securities (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.70 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
5/1
5g per incanto (USA) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
2
1.5
7/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
7/1
6g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
3
1.9
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
13/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x extremely (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $225000 Res $300000
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$15,500
4
3
5/2F
T: Angela Davies
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2F
5
5.3
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
20/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.7
Osamu (10)
4/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: J R Collett (56.5)
4/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x written dash (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
10.3
40/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Jenny Duggan (58)
40/1
9
18.5
14/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
14/1
4g star witness (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - The Agency Carrington Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.50 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (59)
8/1
6g demerit (AUS) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1
7/2
T: Angela Davies
R: Rachel King (53.5)
7/2
7g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: M Hohos
3
1.1
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: A B Collett (53.5)
40/1
5g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
4
1.2
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2F
6g pins (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
1.6
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
60/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x equiano (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2
Steely (7)
11/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
2.4
20/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
20/1
5g new approach (IRE) x maid to dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
9
3.4
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
7g denman (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
4.1
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
40/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
11
4.4
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Reece Jones (54)
15/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
4.7
13/2
T: J M Austin
R: N Rawiller (56)
13/2
7g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
5.1
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: R Dolan (53)
40/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 9 - Ranvet (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/2
5g shamardal (USA) x panegyric (GB) (monsun (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56)
11/4F
6g makfi (GB) x janistra (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
0.3
11/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/4F
5g kingman (GB) x rose memory (IRE) (elusive city (USA))
4
1.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
20/1
5g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.6
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J R Collett (61.5)
30/1
8
3.1
80/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: A B Collett (54)
80/1
9
4.7
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
16/1
Race 10 - Bowermans (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.90 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tyler Schiller (60.5)
15/2
5m sebring (AUS) x gold epona (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x mink (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
3
1
Yukon (9)
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
4g vancouver (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
1.8
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
11/2
5g sacred falls (NZ) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (57)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: R Hutchings (59)
20/1
8
4.4
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: N Rawiller (58)
20/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.5
5/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Rachel King (54)
5/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x more joyous (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.8
Zaidin (12)
150/1
T: D S Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
150/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
5.3
12/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x your life style (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
6.4
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tom Sherry (55)
30/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.