Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Friday, February 23

Race 1 - Riccarton Park Function Centre (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.46
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: R J Thistoll
R: C A Campbell (59.5)
11/2
5g bull point (AUS) x vienna waltz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Piccadilly Waltz, Vienna Vixen,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$125,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: J Gorman
2
0.5
Magneto (6)
15/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
15/4
5g showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
3
0.7
9/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
4
1
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
11/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
1.5
11/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
11/1
6m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
2
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
8/1
4m merchant navy (AUS) x rina bettina (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
7
2.2
40/1
T: L Callaway
R: A Balloo (54)
40/1
5m proisir (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
5.1
4/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
4/1
8g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
20/1
6m power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (54.5)
25/1
5g vespa (NZ) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
7.9
Avitus (1)
6/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: B D Rogerson (56.5)
6/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x italian miss (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Race 2 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.12
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (57)
11/2
3f ace high (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: All The Rage, Get Up, Sassy Merlot,
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$23,000
Vendor: Advantageous Ventures
Buyer: Riversley Park
2
1.8
7/2
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: Ms K Williams (57)
7/2
3f war decree (USA) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.8
Amiinit (6)
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (57)
13/2
3f eminent (IRE) x exige (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
4
3.3
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Donovan Cooper (53.5)
5/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: U A Holmquist (57)
12/1
3f rageese (AUS) x ysabella brave (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: G A Jogoo (57)
40/1
3f el doute (AUS) x fleur delacour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4
25/1
T: L Callaway
R: L Callaway (57)
25/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x first empress (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
4.6
9/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/2
4m telperion (AUS) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.3
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
12/1
4m vadamos (FR) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.7
On File (14)
20/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
20/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
11
11.8
40/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Roopesh Jaun (53)
40/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
12
13.7
Cosmos (13)
60/1
T: C L Spittles
R: A Balloo (57)
60/1
3f telperion (AUS) x cosmetic (NZ) (red giant (USA))
13
23
50/1
T: S C Mccarty
R: Brandon May (57.5)
50/1
5m telperion (AUS) x affiance (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
14
39
Sneaky (5)
30/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
30/1
4m war decree (USA) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Speight's Summit Ultra On Tap (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.10
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (56)
5/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Redvedev,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.8
4/1
T: D B Frye
R: K Bakker (58.5)
4/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
1.6
14/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: B D Rogerson (55)
14/1
4
1.7
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
10/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Callaway (57.5)
30/1
7g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
3.3
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.7
25/1
T: R J Thistoll
R: K Asano (54)
25/1
5m shocking (AUS) x lucinda (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
8
4.8
14/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: S Toolooa (56.5)
14/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
5.3
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
9/1
7m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.8
11/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
11/2
4m heroic valour (AUS) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
8.7
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Donovan Cooper (52.5)
16/1
4g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 4 - Book A Suite For Autumn Racing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.02
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (56)
5/2
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x membership (AUS) (all american (AUS))
2
0.4
Zoom (5)
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.5
12/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
12/1
4m wrote (IRE) x incontrol (NZ) (patapan (USA))
4
3.7
Triksta (3)
6/1
T: L R Beckett
R: L Callaway (58)
6/1
3g rageese (AUS) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
3.8
Hey Now (1)
15/2
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
30/1
3f verdi (NZ) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: C A Campbell (56)
30/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.6
9/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (58)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x courageousness (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
6.8
Channa (10)
8/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56)
8/1
3f war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
8
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ngakau Hailey (54)
30/1
5m proisir (AUS) x grace invader (NZ) (duporth (AUS))
11
8.5
Embellier (11)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (56)
12/1
3f embellish (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
11
Loren (14)
50/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: S L Wynne (56)
50/1
3f almanzor (FR) x actressa (AUS) (denman (AUS))
13
12.5
60/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (54.5)
60/1
14
15
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
60/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Christchurch Accommodation At West Fitzroy Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/4
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (58.5)
6/4
4g rubick (AUS) x teardrops (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr JS Angland
2
3.3
Yoshime (9)
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pansies (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
4.8
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
10/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4.9
Tranquila (10)
13/8
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56)
13/8
3f iffraaj (GB) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.7
Descaro (12)
60/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C A Campbell (56)
60/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
30/1
7
7.1
12/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x dazzling lady (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
30/1
3g super one (AUS) x deutsch star (AUS) (zoustar (AUS))
9
8.6
Gravity (4)
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
40/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x sunniva (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
10
9.3
66/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Y Atchamah (55.5)
66/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x swooning (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
11
9.4
L'ament (13)
66/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (56)
66/1
3f eminent (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
11.6
40/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
40/1
5m vadamos (FR) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
14.5
50/1
T: R E Didham
R: T R Moseley (56)
50/1
3f wrote (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 6 - Moore Walker Davey Searells - Accountants Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.05
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (55)
11/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Show Me Champagne,
2
5
40/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
40/1
4g almanzor (FR) x pendleton (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr SJ Kennedy
3
5.2
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
5/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x kachina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Brooks Farm
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$170,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
5.4
14/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
14/1
6m ekraar (USA) x spoilt princess (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
5.6
5/2
T: L R Beckett
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/2
5g star witness (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
30/1
4m puccini (NZ) x mapperley magic (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
20/1
4m vadamos (FR) x rosaleen dubh (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
8
7.3
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (52.5)
8/1
5m unusual suspect (USA) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8
10/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
10/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x mulberry (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
10
10.4
100/1
T: Ms B M Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
100/1
5m preferment (NZ) x shanamagh (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
11
10.9
50/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56)
50/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
13.8
80/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: L Callaway (56.5)
80/1
5m verdi (NZ) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
13
14.1
30/1
T: M P Mccann
R: G A Jogoo (56)
30/1
3f eminent (IRE) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
99
20/1
T: S C Mccarty
R: Brandon May (56.5)
20/1
5m puccini (NZ) x luckzat (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 7 - Kevin Daly Mowers (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.79
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
6/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Etara, Ezdara, Savezar,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: B D Rogerson (55)
6/1
7m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3
10/1
T: M E Jones
R: Ngakau Hailey (57.5)
10/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x triple effort (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
4
3.3
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T R Moseley (54)
16/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x eighteen carat (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
6.6
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58)
15/1
5g zacinto (GB) x lindis pass (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
6.9
10/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (57)
10/1
8m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.2
11/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/1
8g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
10.9
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (57)
9/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.8
Blanche (11)
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
30/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
11
12.9
40/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: L T Hemi (54)
40/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x sofia loren (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
12
17.5
Aequalis (10)
30/1
T: Ms K C Murphy
R: K Bakker (52)
30/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
13
17.9
14/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (58)
14/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Race 8 - Tab Southern Punters Challenge - 13 April (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2
T: B & R Wilson
R: K Asano (59.5)
7/2
4g belardo (IRE) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Clooney, Guvnor, Madam Sequoia,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Bugatti (2)
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T R Moseley (59)
7/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
3
2
4/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (57)
4/1
5m air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
3
Sauvage (7)
25/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
25/1
4g time test (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.3
Zadane (4)
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (55)
12/1
7m niagara (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
8
4.4
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
7/2
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.5
30/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: B D Rogerson (51)
30/1
10
5.8
20/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: S L Wynne (54)
20/1
5m contributer (IRE) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
11
6.1
20/1
T: M P Mccann
R: Roopesh Jaun (53)
20/1
4g vadamos (FR) x kullaros (NZ) (makfi (GB))
12
6.3
50/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (54)
50/1
7m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
13
7
Mazzini (13)
25/1
T: R E Didham
R: C K Kwo (54)
25/1
14
8.9
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Donovan Cooper (52)
30/1
Race 9 - Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.33
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
5/1
4g time test (GB) x shirley's secret (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2
0.8
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: U A Holmquist (57.5)
15/2
4m charm spirit (IRE) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1
25/1
T: B S Smith
R: L T Hemi (60)
25/1
5g verdi (NZ) x queen's pal (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
4
3.3
13/8
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (59.5)
13/8
4g deep field (AUS) x bella francesca (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
5
3.5
Pegau (10)
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
16/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: L Callaway (56)
30/1
6g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56.5)
25/1
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.9
80/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (51)
80/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
6m power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
10
7.7
Patton (13)
50/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: B D Rogerson (52)
50/1
4h shamexpress (NZ) x gata (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
8.5
14/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: K Asano (58)
14/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
8.6
60/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
60/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
9.5
80/1
T: H T Gillies
R: A Balloo (54)
80/1
14
17.4
Bracero (4)
4/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
4/1
4g war decree (USA) x irish encore (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 10 - Odt Southern Mile Qualifying Race (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Turf War (11)
13/2
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
13/2
4g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Brandon May (57)
11/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Go Racing
3
0.6
15/4
T: Jamie Bullard
R: Ms K Williams (57)
15/4
5m niagara (AUS) x pink zone (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
4
1.4
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
25/1
7m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
1.5
Seikrid (14)
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (55)
16/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
1.7
14/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
14/1
7
2.2
40/1
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (57)
40/1
8m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
2.6
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Callaway (60)
12/1
4g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
9
2.6
15/4
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Ngakau Hailey (60)
15/4
4m burgundy (NZ) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
3.7
15/4
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: W B Kennedy (57)
15/4
4g iffraaj (GB) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
11
4.5
50/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: Donovan Cooper (59)
50/1
6g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
12
7.1
June Bug (12)
80/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
80/1
13
9.2
66/1
T: M E Jones
R: B D Rogerson (59.5)
66/1
6g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
10.3
30/1
T: H T Gillies
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
30/1
9g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.