Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, October 15

Race 1 - Stockland Rockhampton Cup (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.12 (32.94)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/15F
T: R B Bowen
R: A Coome (58)
8/15F
3c oratorio (IRE) x miss courtly (AUS) (twining (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: D J Schultz
R: D J Evans (54.5)
8/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x lady long legs (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
3
2.6
9/1
T: Ms C Marsh
R: D Simmons (58.5)
9/1
4
3.4
9/2
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
9/2
5g ferocity (AUS) x marvella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Zoe White (53)
30/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
8.9
30/1
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
30/1
200
25/1
T: T Button
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (58.5)
25/1
5g real saga (AUS) x kootenannie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - McGrath Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
7/4F
3g freeze (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Mt Peter Miss, Umawinner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: D Hayse (55)
7/4
3g red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.3
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (55.5)
8/1
3f rapid man (AUS) x falvalea (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
6.3
6/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: S Sheargold (54)
6/1
3c warhead (AUS) x tamas (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
5
6.8
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
30/1
3f warhead (AUS) x teldawn (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
15.8
7/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C McIver (54.5)
7/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Seven News Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.31 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: P M Burke
R: D A Evans (55)
7/2
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Magnesium Rose,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Mick Attard
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
15/8F
3
0.5
9/2
T: A J Albert
R: Zoe White (52.5)
9/2
5m ferocity (AUS) x monkey puzzle (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: D J Evans (55.5)
20/1
5g freeze (AUS) x on a cloud (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Q Krogh (53)
25/1
3g choisir (AUS) x tigara (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
4.6
15/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
15/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: A Coome (57.5)
20/1
6g war pass (USA) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
5.7
9/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: D Hayse (55.5)
9/1
9
13.7
50/1
T: C G Russell
R: D Simmons (57.5)
50/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x two under par (IRE) (storm bird (CAN))
10
16
30/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (55.5)
30/1
4m ready royal (AUS) x aunty flo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
20
50/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: C McIver (57.5)
50/1
4g super kid (NZ) x rouquest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Adlec Electrical Services (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.62 (32.92)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: D Hayse (55.5)
13/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x guanahani (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4F
T: J S O'Shea
R: Zoe White (53.5)
13/4F
6m wonderful world (AUS) x late declaration (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
3
3.5
Decali (4)
11/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
11/2
4m new approach (IRE) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.5
14/1
T: T Button
R: A Coome (57)
14/1
5
5
11/1
T: G K Taylor
R: D A Evans (58)
11/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.5
11/2
T: L A Wright
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
11/2
5m bagger vance (AUS) x little toffy (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
7
16/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Q Krogh (57)
16/1
4m dubleo (USA) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: C G Russell
R: D Simmons (55)
20/1
9
9.8
40/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: D J Evans (52)
40/1
5m all courage (AUS) x wicca wedding (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
13.8
Shycoda (10)
30/1
T: Sandy Watkins
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (54.5)
30/1
4m helter skelter (AUS) x shyla (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
11
18.8
20/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: C McIver (56.5)
20/1
5m valixir (IRE) x flutterena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 5 - Carly-Mae Pye Memorial (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.15 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (52.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Amber Jewel,
This nick: 34 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: C McIver (54)
12/1
4m el nino (USA) x scoot kan (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: S Sheargold (55)
6/1
5g denman (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.6
7/2F
T: C Smith
R: D A Evans (58.5)
7/2F
5
1.8
25/1
T: Tim Cook
R: A Coome (64)
25/1
8g chateau istana (GB) x midas lass (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
2
20/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: D Hayse (58.5)
20/1
6g publishing (AUS) x miss hingis (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
3.5
9/2
T: Damien Rideout
R: D Simmons (59)
9/2
6g lago delight (AUS) x luncheon (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
6.3
9/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
9/1
6m zaha (CAN) x expresscay (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
6.4
11/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
11/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x carnet du bal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
8.3
40/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: D J Evans (55)
40/1
11
10.3
30/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (59)
30/1
Race 6 - Veuve Clicquot@callaghan Pk-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: T Button
R: A Coome (59)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: A W Hess
R: Q Krogh (53)
11/1
6m dracula (AUS) x move over (AUS) (over (AUS))
4
2
Doubos (2)
13/4F
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (54.5)
13/4F
5m canny lad (AUS) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
5
2.1
5/1
T: D J Schultz
R: D J Evans (53)
5/1
6
3.1
25/1
T: C G Russell
R: D Simmons (56.5)
25/1
7
3.3
20/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: D A Evans (54)
20/1
5m excites (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3.5
12/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: D Hayse (54)
12/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x fairy rainbeam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.8
16/1
T: Louise Murphy
R: C McIver (54.5)
16/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x go vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
7.6
66/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
66/1
11
7.8
11/1
T: L G Rodgers
R: S Sheargold (54)
11/1
5g freeze (AUS) x tenterfield (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.