Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, February 16

Race 1 - Stage And Audio Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.39 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/9F
T: J E McConachy
R: N Day (55.5)
4/9F
Winning siblings: Bingo, Shipwrecked, Turf Burner,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
16/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Lachlan Dodds (54)
16/1
2f instinction (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
7.4
13/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: P Romeo (55.5)
13/2
2f albrecht (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
7.8
7/1
T: James Rundle
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
7/1
2g red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
9.6
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
15/2
2f warhead (AUS) x stellar wind (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
6
12.6
30/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
30/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x sprung (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
15.8
40/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: D Simmons (55.5)
40/1
2f rapid man (AUS) x aunty flo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - Springton Park (Bm65) (1835m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.54 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Jason Devine
R: P Romeo (54)
8/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Zephyr, Pee Dee, Yulong Ambition,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2F
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Elyce Smith (53)
7/2F
6g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.8
15/4
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
15/4
5m red element (AUS) x alexa ray (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
5
Pulsar (2)
7/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Lachlan Dodds (55.5)
7/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
5
5.5
7/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Q Krogh (57)
7/1
4m condamine (AUS) x i'm fabulous (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
5.9
7/2
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
7/2
4m toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
15.1
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
8/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x alaloof (USA) (swain (IRE))
Race 3 - Empire Rockhampton (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.53 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Lachlan Dodds (58)
5/4F
4g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Mervyndave,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Mick Attard
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
15/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x citiscene (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.5
6/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: N Day (58)
6/1
4g red element (AUS) x hotel hussy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Q Krogh (55)
8/1
5
3.4
25/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (57)
25/1
4g red element (AUS) x auanne (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
6
5.1
9/1
T: T Button
R: N Seymour (57)
9/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: C McIver (54)
40/1
5g storm of indya (USA) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
100
4/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
4/1
6g kingston rule (USA) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 4 - Wilpeena Cattle Co Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.73 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: N Day (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: The Wicked Witch,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (53)
100/1
3f americain (USA) x hometown glory (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
3
3.1
15/2
T: J S O'Shea
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
15/2
4
4.5
10/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
10/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4.8
Snooze (7)
16/1
T: N J Coyne
R: D A Evans (56.5)
16/1
3c sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
30/1
6g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
7.6
9/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: P Romeo (57.5)
9/1
4g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
8
8.6
5/4F
T: W Melvin
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
5/4F
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.3
100/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C McIver (55.5)
100/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x kiteflyer (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
10
12.3
66/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
66/1
11
15.3
12/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: D Simmons (55.5)
12/1
4m real saga (AUS) x miss madeline (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Ulton Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: Ross Shannon
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
4/5F
3g bagger vance (AUS) x sascha's spirit (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Doogus (2)
7/1
T: James Rundle
R: Elyce Smith (55)
7/1
3g congrats (USA) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
4.4
6/1
T: G K Taylor
R: N Day (56)
6/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
7.1
16/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
16/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
8.1
8/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
8/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x uptown rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
11.8
30/1
T: T Button
R: N Seymour (57.5)
30/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
12.6
66/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: D Simmons (54)
66/1
3c ready royal (AUS) x testya time (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
12.8
20/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: P Romeo (55)
20/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x pavlichenko (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
14.8
100/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
100/1
100
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ashley Butler (58)
9/1
Race 6 - Ironmonger Shipping Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.18 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: J E McConachy
R: N Day (54)
11/4
4m sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: C McIver (54)
9/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x rembrandts ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.3
7/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Lachlan Dodds (54.5)
7/4F
5g choistar (AUS) x intangible (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
1.4
11/1
T: T Button
R: N Seymour (54)
11/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x dainty habit (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
6
2.7
8/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
3.9
8/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
8/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 7 - Hairhouse Warehouse Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.26 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
16/1
6m danerich (AUS) x monga mist (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
7/4F
5m husson (ARG) x play and miss (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: C McIver (54.5)
20/1
3f zizou (AUS) x fortoinette (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
1.4
7/2
T: J L O'Sing
R: N Day (59)
7/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x my jugah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
12/1
4m choistar (AUS) x noble gold (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2.4
Nevaeh (9)
80/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: D Simmons (54)
80/1
5m red element (AUS) x hide the silver (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
3.1
8/1
T: Ryan Ibbotson
R: Elyce Smith (53)
8/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x santai (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
6.9
5/2
T: J S O'Shea
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
5/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x squawable (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.