Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, May 4

Race 1 - Rockhampton Grammar School Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.68 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
4/5F
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
4/5F
2g poet's voice (GB) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boys Day Out, Cartland, Karisto, True Joy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
30/1
T: Raymond West
R: D Simmons (54)
30/1
3
6.1
7/4
T: G K Taylor
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
7/4
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
7.2
4/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (55)
4/1
2g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
5
13.2
20/1
T: Mick Attard
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
20/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
17.2
66/1
T: William Weeks
R: Thomas Doyle (51.5)
66/1
2g hemingway (IRE) x lunar ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - Pac Plus Wholesalers Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.40 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
10/9F
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
10/9F
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: R B Bowen
R: B Pengelly (57)
7/1
3
4.1
40/1
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (54)
40/1
6g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
4.2
11/4
T: C G Russell
R: Ashley Butler (59)
11/4
4g sebring (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
20/1
4m power of destiny (AUS) x ballet slippers (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.8
7/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
7/1
7
6.5
Paible (5)
16/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: D Simmons (57)
16/1
3f hussonet (USA) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
9.8
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
50/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x way home (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
12
30/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (57)
30/1
4m ready royal (AUS) x miss mulley (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
10
13
Attard (8)
20/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ms N Summers (54)
20/1
2g love conquers all (AUS) x beffy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Ashley Butler (59)
5/4F
3g publishing (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Hazar (4)
8/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
8/1
3g real saga (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
3
3.4
5/4
T: J T Wigginton
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
5/4
3f albrecht (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
5.3
25/1
T: I D Shaw
R: D A Evans (55)
25/1
3g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
5
7.8
16/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: Ms N Summers (55)
16/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x oakdale girl (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
6
8.3
66/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (54)
66/1
3f rapid man (AUS) x aunty flo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
8.8
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Thomas Doyle (51)
50/1
3g rapid man (AUS) x phoebe for me (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
18.3
14/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Elyce Smith (54)
14/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x serrari (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
20.3
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (54)
60/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x sunday promise (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.81 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
5/4F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
5/4F
5m man of illusion (AUS) x scotch grey (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Elyce Smith (56)
10/1
4h carrara (AUS) x whatanaughty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: B Pengelly (60.5)
7/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
25/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: C Whiteley (54)
25/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x anastar (AUS) (starmunda (AUS))
5
4
15/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
15/2
5m pluck (USA) x dehere or not (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
7.2
13/4
T: Adrian Coome
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
13/4
7
9.7
Whoosh (3)
10/1
T: Michael L Evans
R: R Oakford (57)
10/1
5g stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
11
30/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: M J Stephens (54)
30/1
5m ready royal (AUS) x andar (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
11.5
50/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: D Simmons (54)
50/1
10
13
60/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
60/1
4m stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Winter Racing-Bm69 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.38 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
9/4F
T: Tim Cook
R: C Whiteley (57)
9/4F
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms C Jokic (56.5)
5/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.5
9/2
T: Mick Attard
R: D Simmons (59)
9/2
6g roman emperor (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
4.6
13/2
T: L A Wright
R: Thomas Doyle (60)
13/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
4.7
15/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (54)
15/1
7m host (CHI) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.5
9/2
T: A J McMahon
R: Justin P Stanley (63.5)
9/2
4m instinction (AUS) x hennessy beau (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
8.2
13/2
T: Andrew Suli
R: B Pengelly (57)
13/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
8.3
25/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: M J Stephens (54)
25/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x desatin (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 6 - Summer Bright Plate (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.93 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
6/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: C Whiteley (59)
6/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Seized (4)
4/5F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
4/5F
4g wanted (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
3
0.4
8/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Elyce Smith (54)
8/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x acclamation (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.1
30/1
T: I D Shaw
R: M J Stephens (59)
30/1
5g condamine (AUS) x uniprincess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
T: G D Fisher
R: D A Evans (59)
20/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: C J McIver
R: C McIver (57)
12/1
4m tickets (AUS) x flutterena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57.5)
40/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
7.1
50/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
50/1
4m real saga (AUS) x cascada (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Thomas Doyle (56)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.5
15/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Oakford (57.5)
15/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9
100/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Ms N Summers (57)
100/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.