Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, January 28

Race 1 - Ironmonger Shipping Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.69 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/11F
T: R B Bowen
R: N Seymour (59)
4/11F
5g kaphero (AUS) x estrada do lago (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cluny, South African,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (54)
12/1
7g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
3.1
Stubai (3)
12/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
12/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
4.1
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (55)
4/1
6g street sense (USA) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
20/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
9.3
16/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
16/1
7
9.8
150/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (54)
150/1
3f dark lord (NZ) x goodasitgets (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
13.1
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Zoe White (54)
100/1
4g real saga (AUS) x dubai me a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 2 - Tom Button Racing Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.65 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
6/4
3f testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
5/4F
3
3.3
Svindal (10)
12/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: B Pengelly (57)
12/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x magistra (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
4
4.7
25/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Ms T Chambers (59)
25/1
3g red element (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
6
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
60/1
3g snitzem (AUS) x gold bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
6
17.5
7/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
7/2
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x donostia (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
7
32.2
60/1
T: W H Trimble
R: M J Barnham (59)
60/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x ervbefel (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Belroma Park Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.49 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Ms M Hassam
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
5/2
5m daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
5/4F
4g top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.3
7/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
7/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x anguissola (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.8
10/1
T: L V Rowe
R: D Simmons (55.5)
10/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
5
7.5
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (59)
50/1
5g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
13
7/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/1
5g your song (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 4 - Hairhouse Warehouse Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.37 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: N Seymour (54)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Bold Advance, Bold Crusader, Bold Gypsy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (55)
5/1
4g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
3
4.2
15/4
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
15/4
4g masterprint (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
5.4
4/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x crimson dawn (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
5
7.6
5/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x equilly ours (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
8.4
10/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
10/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
12.9
8/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
8/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
16.4
25/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Adam Sewell (57)
25/1
9
18.1
150/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: C Mc Iver (54)
150/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - J Parnell-Days Of Gratitude-C3 (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.39 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: P W O'Toole
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
11/2
6g salade (AUS) x midnight nova (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cataclysmic, Moonlight Nova,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
6/4F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (55.5)
5/1
4m wicked style (USA) x estielle the great (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
1.9
15/4
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
15/4
4m sizzling (AUS) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.1
Hazar (1)
11/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
11/1
4g real saga (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
6
4.4
11/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
11/1
7
5.6
150/1
T: G J Teal
R: C Mc Iver (54)
150/1
8
6.4
11/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: N Seymour (55)
11/1
6g moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.1
60/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
10
11.4
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
3f daunting lad (AUS) x radio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
14.6
100/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
100/1
9g easy rocking (AUS) x lady long legs (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 6 - X X X X Gold Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.17 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: J S O'Shea
R: C Whiteley (55)
13/8F
5m captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
66/1
T: P M Burke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
66/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.5
11/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
11/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.9
9/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (60.5)
9/2
5g seidnazar (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
5.4
5/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: L Dillon (61)
5/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
7.2
8/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (57)
8/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x informant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
14.4
12/1
T: Tim Cook
R: N Seymour (54)
12/1
8g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
15.2
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
8/1
Race 7 - David "enjoy Retirement"-Bm55 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.52 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (61)
5/2F
6g drumbeats (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Trust No One,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
7/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x liddy rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
2
60/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Girish Goomany (54)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.3
9/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: Leslie Tilley (60.5)
9/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.3
Gambit (6)
20/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Adam Sewell (59)
20/1
6
4.8
12/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (58.5)
12/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x miss floozy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.1
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (60.5)
7/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.1
7/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Chambers (62.5)
7/2
5m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
12.6
15/2
T: P J Fleming
R: L Dillon (59)
15/2
5m big brown (USA) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
16.1
150/1
T: G J Teal
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
150/1
6g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
11
20.8
66/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: C Mc Iver (54.5)
66/1
9g trotamondo (CHI) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.