Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Sunday, February 9

Race 1 - Dlv Finance Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.52 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
T: L A Wright
R: N Seymour (58)
7/1
2f tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Last Chance, Tycoon Flyer,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: L A Wright
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
15/1
2f carrara (AUS) x champagne kitten (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: Ian Seeds
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/2
2f sidereus (AUS) x fizzy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.2
4/5F
T: L A Wright
R: N Day (58)
4/5F
2f carrara (AUS) x aleysa kan (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
T: John Poots
R: M J Barnham (58)
30/1
2g red element (AUS) x suddenly sweet (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
4.3
5/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: B Pengelly (58)
5/2
2g spill the beans (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
18.3
66/1
T: J C Pointon
R: C Mc Iver (56)
66/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x i'm mariah (NZ) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 2 - Walkers Hot Bread Shop Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.55 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: Chris Attard
R: N Seymour (57)
9/4
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
4.3
10/1
T: J F Lewis
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
10/1
3
5.1
Paible (8)
25/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
25/1
4m hussonet (USA) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
5.2
Stubai (3)
15/8F
T: Ricky Vale
R: B Pengelly (58)
15/8F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
7.3
8/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
8/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.6
8/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: C Mc Iver (54)
8/1
4m rapid man (AUS) x aunty flo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
9.7
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (58)
20/1
8
10.7
50/1
T: G J Clem
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
50/1
5g al maher (AUS) x cut and run (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
10.9
6/1
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (54)
6/1
7g krupt (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
28.9
100/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Hamilton Cq Painting Serv. Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.46 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (59)
9/4
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
8/11F
T: P J Fleming
R: C Whiteley (54)
8/11F
3f instinction (AUS) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
5
7/1
T: Neil Vagg
R: N Day (54)
7/1
3f instinction (AUS) x tabali (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
4
6.5
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Elyce Smith (54)
30/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x problem solved (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
10.2
12/1
T: L A Wright
R: C Mc Iver (54)
12/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
11.2
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
3f dark lord (NZ) x goodasitgets (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
12.2
20/1
T: J C Pointon
R: N Seymour (57.5)
20/1
3g wicked style (USA) x no more crime (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
8
13.5
66/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Zoe White (54.5)
66/1
3g whittington (AUS) x eminent speed (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
17.5
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
3f daunting lad (AUS) x radio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Butler Partners (Reg.) P/L Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.19 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Day (54)
4/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
6/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x she's prissy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
3
2.6
13/8F
T: L V Rowe
R: Ashley Butler (59)
13/8F
3g hvasstan (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
4.8
25/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Zoe White (56)
25/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.8
Attard (8)
6/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: N Seymour (54)
6/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x beffy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
5/1
7
6.1
40/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
40/1
3g cluster (AUS) x naughty date (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
7.6
100/1
T: M & C Dore
R: C Whiteley (54)
100/1
3g amber grey (IRE) x rock to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.3
20/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C Mc Iver (56.5)
20/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
11.8
12/1
T: B J Ryan
R: M Milford (54)
12/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x so cuddly (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Rgs Raceday-Saturday 15/2 (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.33 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: T Button
R: Zoe White (57)
13/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: G R Green
R: Michael Murphy (58)
9/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x equilly ours (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
0.3
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
11/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
4
2.5
9/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
9/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
4
9/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
9/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4.3
Burden (10)
16/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adam Sewell (55)
16/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
7
4.8
Belzu (3)
3/1F
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C Mc Iver (58)
3/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
8.1
15/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
15/1
9
11.8
25/1
T: Dallas Hodge
R: N Seymour (56.5)
25/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
10
15.1
10/1
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: Ms T Chambers (58.5)
10/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x squawable (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
11
17.1
60/1
T: C G Russell
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
60/1
7g masterpiece (ARG) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
Race 6 - St Patrick's R.C. 14/3 (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.49 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
12/1
7m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: K J Miller
R: N Day (54.5)
11/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
0.9
7/4F
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (54)
7/4F
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x madison county (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Attunga Stud
4
2.1
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
30/1
5
2.6
7/4F
T: J T Wigginton
R: L Dillon (60)
7/4F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x equiparada (ARG) (editor's note (USA))
6
5.1
11/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Elyce Smith (55)
11/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x malabar rose (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
12.8
12/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C Mc Iver (54)
12/1
6g conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Hygain Capricornia Sales (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.79 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
13/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/4F
T: James Rundle
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
13/4F
5g magnus (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
4.3
5/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: L Dillon (57.5)
5/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
6.2
6/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (57)
6/1
7m excites (AUS) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
6.3
16/1
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (56)
16/1
4g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
7.3
14/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Chambers (59)
14/1
7
7.5
5/1
T: G R Green
R: Michael Murphy (57)
5/1
5m duporth (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
8.8
30/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
30/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
9
10.3
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Adam Sewell (59)
40/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
16.5
150/1
T: G J Teal
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
150/1
6g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
11
20.8
100/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C Mc Iver (57.5)
100/1
9g afleetaffair (CAN) x ninang (AUS) (clang (AUS))
12
27.3
15/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Ashley Butler (59)
15/1
4g mossman (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.