Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Saturday, March 14

Race 1 - Tony Madden Architects Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.53 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: P J Fleming
R: C Mc Iver (58.5)
9/4
2f mahisara (AUS) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (57)
5/4F
2f wicked style (USA) x antiquity (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
3
2.5
11/2
T: K E Hansen
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
11/2
2g sidereus (AUS) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
4
4.7
13/4
T: L A Wright
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
13/4
2f carrara (AUS) x aleysa kan (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
5
6.2
20/1
T: C Smith
R: S Galloway (54.5)
20/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
Race 2 - Rebalance Refrig. & A.C. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.36 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Ms T Chambers (59)
8/1
3g red element (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Freundin, Keen Instinct,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
11/2
3g snitzem (AUS) x gold bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: C Mc Iver (55.5)
20/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
3.2
5/2F
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Seymour (57.5)
5/2F
5
5.2
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
30/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x munbura flyer (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
T: C Smith
R: S Galloway (57)
30/1
Race 3 - Get Logo'd-St Pat's Day Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.93 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: D J Hansen
R: P Hamblin (62)
5/2
Winning siblings: Pennino,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (55.5)
2/1F
5g show a heart (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
5
13/4
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
13/4
6g pressday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
6.2
11/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ashley Butler (62.5)
11/2
8g bianconi (USA) x cafe del mar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
11/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: N Seymour (54)
11/1
5g your song (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
11.3
10/1
T: J Wehlow
R: C Mc Iver (54)
10/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Msp Photography Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.52 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/4
T: K N Smyth
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
13/4
4g star witness (AUS) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Divisadero, Plain Truth,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Jomera (11)
15/8F
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (54)
15/8F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x irgunette (AUS) (irgun (USA))
3
4
20/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Ms N Summers (54)
20/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x maltie (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
4
6.2
9/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
9/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x opal country (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
6.7
20/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C Mc Iver (59)
20/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x daylight second (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
7.1
Zedge (12)
8/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
8/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
10.6
5/2
T: R B Bowen
R: N Seymour (58.5)
5/2
5g daunting lad (AUS) x manilla court (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
8
12.1
20/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Dakota Graham (55)
20/1
Race 5 - Tropical Auto Group (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.95 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: S Galloway (58)
10/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Dakota Graham (56)
15/2
7m wonderful world (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
1.2
11/4
T: L V Rowe
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
11/4
4g dutch harry (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
2.9
40/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Ms N Summers (54)
40/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
3.1
Quidni (3)
10/9F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
10/9F
6
5.6
9/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C Mc Iver (59)
9/1
6g conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
6.9
6/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
6/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 6 - Griffin Builders (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.91 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4F
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
9/4F
5g commands (AUS) x quidnunc (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quidni,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
5/2
T: James Rundle
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
5/2
5g magnus (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
8.6
5/2
T: L V Rowe
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
5/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Myall Lodge Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
4
10.5
Gambit (6)
12/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: N Seymour (56)
12/1
5
10.7
12/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: S Galloway (54)
12/1
6
13.7
8/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Dakota Graham (55)
8/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
18.2
12/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: C Mc Iver (54.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Brian Fitzgerald Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: C Smith
R: S Galloway (59)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Elyce Smith (55)
2/1
3g hvasstan (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Dakota Graham (54)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4
30/1
T: W E Winters
R: C Mc Iver (54)
30/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
5.7
6/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: N Seymour (55.5)
6/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
6
8.5
9/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
9/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
11.2
40/1
T: W E Winters
R: Ms N Summers (54)
40/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x rhapsodies (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
15
8/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Ashley Butler (58)
8/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 8 - Swanwick Murray Roche Law (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.19 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: G R Green
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
6/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x equilly ours (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Tokarev (11)
40/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (54)
40/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x pavlichenko (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (59)
15/2
4g tobique (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
3.4
7/4F
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
7/4F
5g golden archer (AUS) x columns (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
5.4
13/2
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
13/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
11/4
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
11/4
4g masterprint (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
6.4
30/1
T: F E Smith
R: Dakota Graham (54)
30/1
8
8.9
20/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: N Seymour (54)
20/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x boardwalk babe (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
10.2
66/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C Mc Iver (54)
66/1
9g afleetaffair (CAN) x ninang (AUS) (clang (AUS))
10
12.2
Pirlo (4)
16/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Chambers (57.5)
16/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sixth chance (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.