Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, August 25

Race 1 - Red Lion Hotel Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.13 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/1F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Emma Bell (56)
1/1F
3g better than ready (AUS) x umajet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $50000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Reduction Sale Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Michael & Janice Paris
2
4.3
3/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
3/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
4.4
Ripova (5)
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Day (54.5)
12/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x zaripova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
6.6
11/4
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
11/4
3g top echelon (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.4
20/1
T: F E Smith
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
20/1
6
9.1
25/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
25/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x the duchess (AUS) (get square (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.23 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/11F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: R Wiggins (56)
4/11F
6g nicconi (AUS) x not that innocent (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: I Love It, Ironchamp, Kiezer, The Unexpected,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/2
3
6.6
25/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (55)
25/1
4
10.5
10/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
10/1
4g hvasstan (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 3 - Wade Hunt It Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.06 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Beau Appo (55)
5/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fire King, Princess Rules, Tycoon Flyer,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: Mark Lehmann
R: B Pengelly (59)
8/11F
6g falvelon (AUS) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
1.2
13/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Day (55)
13/2
4
2.6
10/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
10/1
9g wicked style (USA) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.9
16/1
T: J Wehlow
R: P Hamblin (64)
16/1
6
6.6
30/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
7g nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Tropical Pool Maintenance Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.93 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
50/1
T: James Rundle
R: N Day (58)
50/1
4g fomalhaut (USA) x dame juliet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
11/4F
3g nostradamus (AUS) x fabella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: Dakota Graham (56)
9/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: R B Bowen
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
10/1
5
5.3
Foxter (8)
9/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
9/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x kelanny lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.6
40/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Adam Sewell (59)
40/1
5g master of design (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.3
4/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Emma Bell (54)
4/1
8
7.5
60/1
T: John Poots
R: Ms N Summers (54)
60/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x go home cecilia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
12.8
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 5 - Victoria Tavern (Rst60) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.74 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
11/2
5m zoustar (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
4/1
5m mossman (AUS) x delta shower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
4/1
T: J Wehlow
R: B Pengelly (57)
4/1
4
2.7
15/8F
T: K N Smyth
R: C Whiteley (59)
15/8F
5g star witness (AUS) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Adam Sewell (59)
30/1
5g mossman (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
3.1
11/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
11/2
4g whittington (AUS) x just for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Raymond West
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
20/1
8
3.7
20/1
T: Bill Dale
R: Emma Bell (54)
20/1
6m moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.7
40/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
40/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
10
8.4
66/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
66/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x crimson dawn (GB) (fasliyev (USA))
11
9.2
100/1
T: Neil Vagg
R: N Day (54.5)
100/1
4m instinction (AUS) x tabali (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
Race 6 - Charlie's Pest Control (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.76 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
14/1
T: James Rundle
R: N Day (56.5)
14/1
6g magnus (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Dakota Graham (56)
7/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x magistra (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
3
0.9
25/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
25/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.1
7/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Emma Bell (54)
7/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x foible (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
1.8
Quidni (2)
5/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: R Wiggins (59)
5/1
7
1.9
13/2
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Adam Sewell (59.5)
13/2
6g helmet (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
2.7
Coach (10)
10/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
3
5/2F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
5/2F
6g smart missile (AUS) x calamba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
4.5
10/1
T: M A Bannon
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
10/1
7g tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
8.7
20/1
T: G R Green
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x equilly ours (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 7 - Milner Constructions Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.48 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
13/2
4m real saga (AUS) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
9/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
3
0.3
9/10F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
9/10F
4
1.3
Ramrod (11)
40/1
T: Raymond West
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x never forget (FR) (westerner (GB))
5
1.5
15/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
15/1
4m stratum (AUS) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
2.7
50/1
T: J F Lewis
R: Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
50/1
7
3.7
11/4
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (58)
11/4
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x fupeg magic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.7
150/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms N Summers (54.5)
150/1
5g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.2
25/1
T: James Rundle
R: N Day (54.5)
25/1
4g magnus (AUS) x just fast (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.