Breednet Results

ROMA - Saturday, July 27

Race 1 - Ezyquip Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.65 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (52)
11/4
2f monashee mountain (USA) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: L J Hatch
R: Sophie Wilcock (55.5)
2/1F
3f harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (59)
12/1
3g terango (AUS) x english raja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
6.2
11/4
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (57)
11/4
6
6.4
30/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Anna Bakos (53)
30/1
2c profile in style (USA) x mia bambina (AUS) (millionaire row (AUS))
7
9.2
16/1
T: W P Baker
R: S Sweedman (57)
16/1
3f rocker (AUS) x flying amy (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
Race 2 - Mounts Machinery Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.79 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
T: S L Smith
R: Brooke Mackie (54.5)
9/4
5g written tycoon (AUS) x train of love (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/7F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (63.5)
4/7F
3
7.5
30/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
30/1
6g old deuteronomy (USA) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
8.5
Oggie (2)
10/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Joshua Morrow (59)
10/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x danelza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
10
16/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (56)
16/1
6
12.7
60/1
T: T J Higgins
R: S Sweedman (57)
60/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
13.5
100/1
T: W P Baker
R: Anna Bakos (53)
100/1
5g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
13.6
12/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: S McGovern (56)
12/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x yorkshire lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 3 - Mpc Kinetic Plate (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.86 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Squall (7)
5/2
T: W P Baker
R: Brooke Mackie (54.5)
5/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Sophie Wilcock (59)
7/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2
13/2
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (56)
13/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5
14/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
14/1
5
7.5
Margot (5)
11/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
11/2
6
7.7
14/1
T: W P Baker
R: S Sweedman (59.5)
14/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
11.7
50/1
T: T J Higgins
R: Natalie Morton (59.5)
50/1
5g arlington (AUS) x geniemac (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
19.9
Aruba (3)
15/2
T: W P Baker
R: C Bryen (59.5)
15/2
4g choisir (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Roma Bobcat Hire (Bm60) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.96 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Natalie Morton (61)
9/1
6g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Steel Spur, Taronga, Xena,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: Warren Morriss
R: Anna Bakos (54.5)
3/1F
5m duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: K McGovern
R: S McGovern (56)
9/2
7g husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.9
13/4
T: C Smith
R: Brooke Mackie (58)
13/4
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.9
11/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
11/1
5g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
6
3.1
8/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Joshua Morrow (59)
8/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
3.3
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
8/1
4g danasinga (AUS) x havadom (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
8
6.3
9/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: S Sweedman (58.5)
9/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x colourist (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
16.5
16/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Sophie Wilcock (55.5)
16/1
6g keano (NZ) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Race To Roma - Final Hcp (1640m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.45 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Luke Berger
R: Sophie Wilcock (60)
5/4F
4g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Does It, Mr Selfridge,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
3.3
7/1
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (56)
7/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5.1
14/1
T: C Smith
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
14/1
4
5.5
3/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: S Sweedman (58.5)
3/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.8
80/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Anna Bakos (56)
80/1
11g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
6
8
40/1
T: C T Austin
R: Brooke Mackie (56)
40/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
13.5
7/1
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (59.5)
7/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
14.3
20/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Ms L McCoy (56)
20/1
5g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
56.8
8/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
8/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Agl (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.45
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Sophie Wilcock (63)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Spur On Son,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.3
30/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
30/1
4m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
5.7
6/1
T: C Smith
R: Minonette Kennedy (56.5)
6/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x choice gem (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
6.4
20/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Brooke Mackie (56)
20/1
4g instinction (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
8.9
20/1
T: C T Austin
R: Anna Bakos (58)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
9
11/2
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (58.5)
11/2
4g terango (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
11.5
20/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: S Sweedman (59)
20/1
5m el nino (USA) x rel's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12.2
14/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Joshua Morrow (60.5)
14/1
5g wicked style (USA) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
9
12.3
12/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Ms L McCoy (58)
12/1
10
13.6
16/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Natalie Morton (58.5)
16/1
5m magnus (AUS) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
14
15/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (59)
15/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.