Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Bacardi Breezer Hcp (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Dead Time: 1:04.65
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1F
T: C E CONNERS
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
4/1F
3f commands (AUS) x mezdorf (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: D M GANDERTON (53.50)
9/2
3g piccolo (GB) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
3
1.3
10/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
10/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x empire lady (AUS) (tsarbaby (USA))
4
2.2
4/1F
T: K A LEES
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
4/1F
3f choisir (AUS) x silent smytzer (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.4
MAZUKA (1)
6/1
T: G A RYAN
R: D NIKOLIC (57.00)
6/1
6
2.5
8/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
8/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x isolda (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
3.8
DISMISS (10)
50/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J FORD (54.00)
50/1
3f viscount (AUS) x close your eyes (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
6.6
9/2
T: P M PERRY
R: C MUNCE (55.00)
9/2
3c belong to me (USA) x haunting memory (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
9
8.6
20/1
T: G A RYAN
R: TIM CLARK (56.00)
20/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
8.9
50/1
T: N E MCGUCKIN
R: J INNES (54.00)
50/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x annajo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
11.7
400/1
T: L W HARPLEY
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
400/1
3g no slip (FR) x got no choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Jacob's Creek Todman Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.52
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
10/9F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: D BEADMAN (55.50)
10/9F
2c tale of the cat (USA) x windy kate (AUS) (air express (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
11/1
3
3
PURDEY (5)
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
5/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x walnut (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
4
5.5
30/1
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
30/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
5.7
WANTED (3)
3/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J A CASSIDY (55.50)
3/1
6
6.2
10/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
10/1
2c encosta de lago (AUS) x phone pal (USA) (phone trick (USA))
7
8.7
50/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: J FORD (55.50)
50/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x belle feline (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
16.7
100/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C MUNCE (55.50)
100/1
2c falvelon (AUS) x beale street blues (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 3 - Sky High Stakes (1900m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:56.76
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
6/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x gypsy soul (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fat Possum, Jedburgh,
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: S FARLEY
R: D NIKOLIC (53.50)
20/1
8g bahhare (USA) x fine talk (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.2
8/1
T: G H WALTER
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
8/1
6g istidaad (USA) x tiger moth (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
4
1.7
11/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (53.00)
11/1
5g shrewdy (AUS) x monet's diva (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
5.7
HADAAF (1)
7/2F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (57.50)
7/2F
6g danewin (AUS) x belle desire (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
6
9.7
9/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: S BASTER (53.00)
9/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x gentle call (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
7
10.7
11/2
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
11/2
5m natural act (AUS) x doldrums (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
31.7
4/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: B SHINN (55.00)
4/1
5g res judicata (GB) x minsk square (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
800
8/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
8/1
4g keeper (AUS) x irish nassie (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 4 - Perfect Vision Ilasik Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
10/9F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D BEADMAN (55.50)
10/9F
2f more than ready (USA) x sunday joy (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Legend Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.3
MELITO (1)
5/2
T: G A RYAN
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
5/2
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x cloister (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2.3
60/1
T: J C COYLE
R: B SHINN (55.50)
60/1
2f general nediym (AUS) x addictive (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.9
14/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
14/1
5
5.9
25/1
T: J DENHAM
R: R M QUINN (55.50)
25/1
2f more than ready (USA) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.7
11/2
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: D OLIVER (55.50)
11/2
7
8.5
100/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (55.50)
100/1
8
8.9
20/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.50)
20/1
2f country reel (USA) x phenomenal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.3
COLOUR (3)
20/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: K McEVOY (55.50)
20/1
2f more than ready (USA) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
10.6
66/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C MUNCE (55.50)
66/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x jewel of the nile (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
11.1
100/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
100/1
2f danzero (AUS) x won't tell (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
12.1
400/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: J FORD (55.50)
400/1
2f tobougg (IRE) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
17.6
100/1
T: TIM MURPHY
R: PETER WELLS (55.50)
100/1
2f magic albert (AUS) x our promise (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 5 - Myer Canterbury Stakes (1300m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:16.57
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: G M BEGG
R: D OLIVER (59.00)
4/1
5g belong to me (USA) x lisheenowen (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Martelletto, O'shannassey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (57.00)
7/2
4m flying spur (AUS) x prove it (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (59.00)
12/1
4g royal academy (USA) x discretion (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2
30/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (59.00)
30/1
5g clang (AUS) x jazztrack (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
3
15/1
T: C J WALLER
R: C W BROWN (59.00)
15/1
4g honours list (IRE) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
3.2
11/8F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (56.00)
11/8F
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x explosive (USA) (fappiano (USA))
7
5.7
25/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (59.00)
25/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
8
5.9
9/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: D BEADMAN (59.00)
9/1
4g commands (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.4
25/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (59.00)
25/1
4h rock of gibraltar (IRE) x skating (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 6 - Ranvet Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:04.41
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
THESEO (2)
6/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (59.00)
6/4F
5g danewin (AUS) x ozone sand (USA) (l'enjoleur (CAN))
Winning siblings: Alzone, Fabry, Ozein,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
VIEWED (1)
15/4
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: B SHINN (59.00)
15/4
5h scenic (IRE) x lovers knot (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: J BOWMAN (59.00)
20/1
4
1.7
9/2
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J A CASSIDY (59.00)
9/2
6g carnegie (IRE) x escada (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C W BROWN (59.00)
20/1
6
4.9
ZAGREB (5)
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: K McEVOY (59.00)
6/1
4h zabeel (NZ) x dansino (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.9
25/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: D BEADMAN (59.00)
25/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
31.5
80/1
T: R E MAUND
R: G SCHOFIELD (59.00)
80/1
300
20/1
T: P M PERRY
R: D NIKOLIC (59.00)
20/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x sibelienne (GB) (nishapour (FR))
Race 7 - Coolmore Classic (1500m) Gr1
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:29.98
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
15/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: G BOSS (51.00)
15/4F
3f red ransom (USA) x tracy's element (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: S J MCKEE
R: D OLIVER (56.00)
20/1
5m elnadim (USA) x solstice (NZ) (marceau (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J BOWMAN (54.00)
5/1
5m galileo (IRE) x dragoncello (USA) (diesis (GB))
4
2.3
PRAVANA (15)
9/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: C MUNCE (51.00)
9/1
6m anabaa (USA) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.4
NEROLI (6)
9/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (52.00)
9/1
5m viscount (AUS) x dalquarren (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.5
80/1
T: C J WALLER
R: S BASTER (51.00)
80/1
4m lion hunter (AUS) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
2.6
7/1
T: K A LEES
R: C W BROWN (52.00)
7/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x joker's girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
2.7
14/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: D M GANDERTON (51.00)
14/1
3f choisir (AUS) x float (USA) (devil's bag (USA))
9
2.8
60/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
60/1
5m anabaa (USA) x iman (AUS) (zemindar (NZ))
10
2.9
25/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (51.00)
25/1
4m strategic (AUS) x dazzle light (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
4.2
20/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J FORD (51.50)
20/1
3f red ransom (USA) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
12
4.3
JUDGED (5)
4/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: J A CASSIDY (54.00)
4/1
5m high yield (USA) x adjourn (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
13
4.4
25/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: A SPITERI (51.00)
25/1
3f rock of gibraltar (IRE) x highest cool (FR) (highest honor (FR))
14
5.7
100/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: J PENZA (52.00)
100/1
4m twining (USA) x elysium (NZ) (concert dancer (USA))
15
6.7
30/1
T: M D MORONEY
R: B SHINN (55.00)
30/1
5m shinko king (IRE) x cold type (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
16
7.5
25/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (52.00)
25/1
4m elusive quality (USA) x danelagh (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Phar Lap Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:29.95
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T: M G PRICE
R: D OLIVER (56.50)
5/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (56.50)
5/4F
3
0.5
20/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
20/1
3c street cry (IRE) x shady stream (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
4
1.2
15/1
T: M P BAKER
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
15/1
3c align (AUS) x fledged (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: J G SARGENT
R: D BEADMAN (54.50)
20/1
3f captain rio (GB) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
3.3
15/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J BOWMAN (56.50)
15/2
3c red ransom (USA) x staging (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
4.6
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: K McEVOY (56.50)
11/1
8
5.1
20/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (56.50)
20/1
3c johannesburg (USA) x comical smile (USA) (comic strip (USA))
9
6.6
200/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J FORD (56.50)
200/1
3g dubai destination (USA) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
6.8
40/1
T: G M BEGG
R: J A CASSIDY (56.50)
40/1
11
7.6
150/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
150/1
12
8.1
ROLLINS (12)
100/1
T: J C COYLE
R: P ROBL (56.50)
100/1
3c fusaichi pegasus (USA) x talk band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
100
30/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
30/1
3g montjeu (IRE) x endless joy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 9 - Big6 Star Kingdom Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:03.81
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/2
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
15/2
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: C W BROWN (53.00)
4/1
4g commands (AUS) x munum miss (AUS) (spritely knight (AUS))
3
1.3
9/2
T: T R MARTIN
R: D NIKOLIC (53.00)
9/2
5h spinning world (USA) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.6
30/1
T: J R WENMAN
R: J GRISEDALE (53.00)
30/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x oro verde (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.6
3/1F
T: B S BALDWIN
R: S SCRIVEN (55.00)
3/1F
4g sequalo (AUS) x winsome blue (AUS) (blue run (AUS))
6
3.8
9/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (53.00)
9/1
4h bel esprit (AUS) x floribunda (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4.6
60/1
T: D A HAYES
R: S BASTER (54.50)
60/1
8
6.2
7/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (53.00)
7/1
4m anabaa (USA) x orderly (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
6.4
8/1
T: A M BRITT
R: C MUNCE (53.00)
8/1
5h royal academy (USA) x smytzer's century (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
11.9
15/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: J FORD (53.00)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.