Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, December 8

Race 1 - Roadwork Solutions Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.09 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/4
2c stratum (AUS) x wobbly boots (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
9/2
2f sidestep (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
5
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
2/1F
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x silla regalis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.4
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Parr (57.5)
5/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.1
Elon (6)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
12/1
6
6.2
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Ford (57)
9/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
6.8
Fowz (7)
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - 2019 Membership (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.13 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Zastarisborn,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Baller (2)
2/1F
T: A and E Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
2/1F
3c high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
7/2
3f pierro (AUS) x bobine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 180,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.5
Beidi (3)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x mingshan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
9/1
6
16
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: S R Weatherley (57)
4/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.87 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
12/1
5m bernardini (USA) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (58)
13/8F
4g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
4/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
3.1
11/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Brock Ryan (53)
11/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
10/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: R Dolan (55)
10/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
4.5
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
8/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
5
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (56.5)
12/1
8
5.8
16/1
T: G C Hook
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
16/1
4g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
5.9
40/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tim Clark (56)
40/1
5g dalghar (FR) x honor babe (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
10
6
66/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (53)
66/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x pachanga (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.3
Vivendi (12)
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (54)
30/1
4m equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
14.1
80/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Jenny Duggan (51.5)
80/1
4g commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
13
14.6
50/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Rachel King (53.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Summer Racing (Bm88) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.53 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (60)
6/1
6g cacique (IRE) x kinnaird (IRE) (dr devious (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (52.5)
9/2
4h frankel (GB) x more strawberries (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
4/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
4
0.8
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (57)
13/2
5g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
3.4
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
3/1F
6
4.3
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
7g smart strike (CAN) x only green (IRE) (green desert (USA))
7
5.8
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
11/2
8g darci brahma (NZ) x inniskillen (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: R Dolan (49)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Atc Tipping Competition (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.54 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
6/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooklyn Bridge, Real Peace, Redmayne,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.6
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Rachel King (55)
25/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
9/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
T: G K White
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (52)
12/1
6g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.5
13/4F
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
13/4F
8
4.7
12/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
12/1
5m sebring (AUS) x chance bye (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
5.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59)
7/1
6g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.80 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (60)
6/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
12/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x so gorgeous (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
5/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.6
80/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (53.5)
80/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x sunburnt park (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
11/2
7
2.5
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
11/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.8
Deft (7)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
9/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x dextrous (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
3.1
4/1F
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
4/1F
4m pierro (AUS) x paprika (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
3.2
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55.5)
20/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Merry Xmas Atc Members (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.79 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: G Schofield (57)
7/2F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x morethan leicya (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Jorda (8)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x montmelo (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (58)
11/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.9
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (53.5)
14/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (59)
5/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.2
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (57)
10/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x cheetara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.3
13/2
T: L J Bridge
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
13/2
5m duporth (AUS) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.9
66/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B McDougall (54.5)
66/1
6g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
4
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
12/1
10
4.1
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jenny Duggan (53.5)
9/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x belle of honour (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
11
5
Isorich (14)
60/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Brock Ryan (50)
60/1
8g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
12
5.8
16/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
16/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
7
60/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
60/1
7g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 8 - Christmas At The Gardens-Bm78 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.25 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
5/2F
4g all too hard (AUS) x climatic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Killcareless,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (56.5)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.4
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x valentine miss (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
0.7
10/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
10/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
1.8
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55.5)
15/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
1.9
Nai'a (11)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (55)
4/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x maka ena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.1
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
5.1
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
15/1
4h sepoy (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.2
150/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
150/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
10
22.1
60/1
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
60/1
5g al maher (AUS) x she's lovely (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.25 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (53.5)
14/1
4g duporth (AUS) x zalinda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bishop Of Derry, Jeter, Loulinda, Revidere,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Richard Butler
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x extremis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
11/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.7
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (62)
9/2
5
3
15/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
15/8F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x astra (AUS) (niello (AUS))
6
3.2
15/2
T: K L Corstens
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
15/2
6g shinzig (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.9
13/4
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (57.5)
13/4
4m super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Jenny Duggan (57.5)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
4.5
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
66/1
7g time thief (AUS) x quadrunner (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
6
66/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brock Ryan (49)
66/1
11
6.6
Dunatun (11)
15/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (55.5)
15/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.