Breednet Results

SALE - Wednesday, May 17

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1105m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.35 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
9/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (58)
5/4F
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x gold chant (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
3.8
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
4/1
2f commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
4
5.7
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/2
5
7.2
100/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57.5)
100/1
6
7.4
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (59)
5/1
2f helmet (AUS) x mam'selle rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
8.2
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
25/1
2f your song (AUS) x secret status (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
9.4
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
30/1
2f ad valorem (USA) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.2
200/1
T: B G Purcell
R: N Callow (57.5)
200/1
2f sharkbite (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Up For Challenge Mdn (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.39 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Reddour (10)
13/2
T: J Leek Jnr
R: N Callow (56.5)
13/2
4m redente (AUS) x our expose (AUS) (export price (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
3g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
2.2
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
4/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x scenic mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
5.1
50/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
50/1
4m good journey (USA) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.4
12/1
T: C G Murray
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
5g god's own (AUS) x centoria (NZ) (centro (NZ))
7
6.4
8/11F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
8/11F
4g shocking (AUS) x so royal (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
11.4
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
150/1
3f speed 'n' power (NZ) x scottawin (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
12.4
200/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
200/1
8g hemingway (IRE) x poltergeist (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
27.4
200/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: J Benbow (58.5)
200/1
4g hard spun (USA) x dancing saddles (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70) (1411m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.82 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crisscross, Thatsmyemgee,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
2
0.5
7/2
T: G L Payne
R: J Noonan (58)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x danrego (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
3/1
4
0.7
9/2
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ben Allen (59)
9/2
6g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.9
5/2F
T: R T Stubbs
R: M J Dee (57.5)
5/2F
5m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
10.4
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
10g savabeel (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
11.2
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
9m inflate (USA) x wandin waltz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
11.9
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1411m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.97 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
9/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x layered (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shivarchi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (59)
13/4
3g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
3
1.1
200/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ms J Payne (54)
200/1
3f strategic (AUS) x alpharari (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
1.2
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
14/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
1.3
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
7/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x full bloom (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2
9/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: N Callow (59)
9/4F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x bump de bump (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
2.1
200/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
200/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
2.3
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
20/1
3f clangalang (AUS) x lake julia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
9
3.1
200/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M J Dee (55.5)
200/1
10
3.3
Fuse (5)
11/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/2
11
9.3
200/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ben Allen (54)
200/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x lickety lemon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm78) (1411m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.50 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
6/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artful Gypsy, Pax Romana, Special Credit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
15/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
15/4
3
4.2
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/2
4m al maher (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
4.3
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (55)
8/1
4m face value (AUS) x snow angel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.8
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
5/2F
6
6
6/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
6/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x athenae (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
7.5
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chris Caserta (53)
100/1
8m brief truce (USA) x trista bay (AUS) (tristaplane (NZ))
8
7.6
10/1
T: L Xuereb
R: M Aitken (52.5)
10/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x waheeda (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
8.3
14/1
T: F Doderico
R: J Benbow (56)
14/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Cash Out (Bm64) (2219m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.50 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
12/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x amatista (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Acapulco Bay, Barbary, Pin 'Em Down,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: N Callow (59.5)
1/1F
3g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.3
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
6/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x rocking rhonda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
11/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
11/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x nothin' like mary (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
16/1
5m reset (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.1
20/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.4
15/2
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (56)
15/2
4g magnus (AUS) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
10.4
200/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
200/1
7g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
9
11.9
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (59)
40/1
8g spinning world (USA) x crow's nest (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
10
17.9
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
19.6
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damian Lane (57)
16/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x mary agnes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
20.9
Zuhayr (12)
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: J Benbow (54)
100/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x couriette (USA) (danzig (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Info Hub (Bm64) (1728m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.41 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
16/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: N Callow (57)
8/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x al nakhla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (57)
4/1
4g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
4
2.9
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: J Noonan (59)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
3.1
9/2
T: R J Coombes
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
9/2
4g churchill downs (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.3
16/1
T: J L Wilson
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
16/1
5g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
3.4
13/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Damian Lane (59)
13/4F
4g oratorio (IRE) x belle of the bay (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
3.5
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
10g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.3
14/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
14/1
3g gio ponti (USA) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6
Jvala (8)
16/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
16/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
8
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Liam Riordan (60)
12/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
12
9.8
25/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ethan Brown (60)
25/1
7g quest for fame (GB) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
9.8
100/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Brooke Sweeney (59.5)
100/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x peggy (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Ride Guide (Bm70) (1105m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.71 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
15/4
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
15/1
4m hard spun (USA) x belle of the city (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/2F
4
1.6
15/1
T: P V Morley
R: B Werner (57)
15/1
4g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
1.8
66/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
66/1
7g soldier's tale (USA) x maple opera (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
6
2
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: N Callow (59)
11/4
3g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
3
8/1
T: Greg Connor
R: M Aitken (58)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
3.4
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
14/1
9
4.1
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
20/1
5m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
11
7.9
100/1
T: D Douch
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
100/1
5m primus (AUS) x doddsjoy (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.