Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, January 21

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.81 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/13F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (57)
4/13F
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: English, Paris, Puzzle,
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x isola (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
20/1
2f real saga (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.7
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.7
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57)
50/1
2f needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.9
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/2
2f more than ready (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9.2
40/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
40/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Njt20cricket.Com.Au Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.00 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (57)
9/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kotinos, Stirling Grove, Vintage Grove,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: J Mott (57)
11/1
3g skilled (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
3
1.5
Kaapow (4)
11/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (57)
11/4
3g pierro (AUS) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
4
1.6
30/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (57)
30/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
8/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
6
2.5
30/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
30/1
7
4
6/4F
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
6/4F
8
5.5
20/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
11
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (58.5)
8/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Khq Lawyers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.93 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (57)
9/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/9F
3g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
3
2.1
15/4
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (57)
15/4
3g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.2
9/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: M Aitken (57)
9/1
4g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: R Cluning
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
25/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x glowing image (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
12/1
4g danesis (IRE) x eureka success (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
5.9
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (58.5)
100/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
20/1
4g domesday (AUS) x fabergine (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
12.1
50/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
50/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Workforcexs Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.77 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (57)
6/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x dane julia (SAF) (caesour (USA))
Winning siblings: Arecibo, Danesai,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.6
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57)
50/1
4
4.7
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
3f al maher (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
6.1
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
9/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x grand rhapsody (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6.3
3/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (57)
3/1
3f your song (AUS) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
7
6.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
8
7.3
4/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Nolen (57)
4/1
3f danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.16 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
4m master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Sia (5)
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
2/1F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 1,000,000
3
5.1
6/1
T: J R Dore
R: B Higgins (59.5)
6/1
5m golden snake (USA) x emily may (AUS) (torrential (USA))
4
5.2
3/1
T: G M Begg
R: Ben Allen (57)
3/1
4m time thief (AUS) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
6.3
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (61)
15/4
6
6.7
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
7.5
Perfek (4)
12/1
T: K F Milham
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
12/1
8
9.2
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Jacques Luxe (54)
100/1
4m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
10
66/1
T: C G Murray
R: C A Robertson (55)
66/1
7m moscow ballet (IRE) x daam lies (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Race 6 - Rivex Crane Hire (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.29 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
4/5F
5g kodiac (GB) x call later (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59.5)
5/1
3
0.8
40/1
T: C C Parry
R: B Higgins (59.5)
40/1
6g wilander (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
2.8
Elam (11)
25/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
25/1
4g moshe (AUS) x pariza (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
2.9
100/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: M Aitken (58)
100/1
6g rakti (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3
60/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (60)
60/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
3.1
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
60/1
8
3.8
11/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (59)
11/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
20/1
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x park esteem (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
10
6.4
Buckler (10)
14/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Damian Lane (57)
14/1
6g shield (AUS) x miracle miss (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.6
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
11/2
Race 7 - Nuturf (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.48 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Rose Pearson (61.5)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: M W Ryan
R: L Nolen (60)
3/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (57)
7/2
4m tough speed (USA) x mislaid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.7
9/4F
T: M W Ryan
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
9/4F
5g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
0.9
7/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: C A Robertson (61)
7/1
6m domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
1
Coffee (10)
12/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
12/1
8g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
3
Suri (12)
66/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: Ben Thompson (54)
66/1
9m niello (AUS) x tomarg (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
8
7.5
60/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (58)
60/1
6g bianconi (USA) x pointed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.7
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (63)
60/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
15.7
16/1
T: R C Manning
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
16/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
19.7
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Park (62)
100/1
Race 8 - Duart Homestead (Bm64) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.32 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
10/1
4g good journey (USA) x broaching (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Cameo, Wild Journey,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: R and S Cameron
R: Damian Lane (60)
13/2
3
1.7
11/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (58.5)
11/1
5g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
4
2.9
Lucente (14)
25/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
25/1
7g golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
9g presence (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
6
4.9
30/1
T: J L Wilson
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
6g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
5.9
Raymax (5)
5/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (59)
5/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x madam bubbles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.6
16/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
16/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.1
Dandre (13)
15/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (58)
15/1
4g wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
8.1
15/8F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
15/8F
4g starcraft (NZ) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
11
15.1
100/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
100/1
12
18.1
50/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
5g shocking (AUS) x roxy express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 9 - Newry Fencing Contractors-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.56 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Casque (9)
3/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Nolen (58.5)
3/1
4h helmet (AUS) x widgee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Old Habits,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
10/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: M Aitken (59)
8/1
4
3
60/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Dale Smith (56)
60/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x hawaiian melody (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.2
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ben Allen (56)
100/1
8g stratum (AUS) x beautiful victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Juana Andreou (58.5)
20/1
6g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
7
3.8
7/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4
16/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Higgins (59)
16/1
9
4.7
13/2
T: Michael Plummer
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
10
5
5/2F
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
5/2F
3g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
5.2
25/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
25/1
8g soldier's tale (USA) x maple opera (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
12
8
80/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
80/1
10g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.