Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, March 15

Race 1 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.82 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
66/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (57)
66/1
3f rubick (AUS) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1
13/2
T: C W Little
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
13/2
3f toronado (IRE) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (57)
25/1
3f dissident (AUS) x street allure (AUS) (street boss (USA))
5
3
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
5/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x shaumari (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
3.3
2/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
2/1
7
6.8
30/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: M J Dee (57)
30/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
12.8
60/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
60/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Vale Kevin Hogan Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.51 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Deyama (8)
16/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
4m domesday (AUS) x princess toshi (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: N Callow (58)
4/1
3g showcasing (GB) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.6
13/2
T: Alexander Rae
R: A Lynch (58)
13/2
4
4
60/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: John Robertson (58.5)
60/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.5
5/4F
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/4F
6
6
40/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
40/1
7
6.2
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (56)
6/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x balady (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
8
6.7
13/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/2
5m master of design (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Cj Officechoice Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (56)
16/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x lady churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
6/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58)
20/1
3g reset (AUS) x magic milady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
1.9
15/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M J Dee (58)
15/2
5
3.9
14/1
T: R Cluning
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
14/1
6m redente (AUS) x bonneglenfield (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
5.1
4/6F
T: C W McDonald
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
4/6F
4g pierro (AUS) x indifferent (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.9
Beau (3)
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (58)
6/1
3g equiano (FR) x dane sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
7.4
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
100/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x instructions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Lakeside Bowls Club Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.75 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/2
3f reset (AUS) x zargana (IRE) (zilzal (USA))
Winning siblings: Mio Mondo, Oh My Word, Santuario,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
14/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
14/1
5g ekraar (USA) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.9
11/4
T: Jason Warren
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
11/4
4g crowded house (GB) x azzaden (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
6.3
11/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (58)
11/8F
3g dalakhani (IRE) x bellacom (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.8
30/1
T: D J Cave
R: M Carson (58.5)
30/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
9.1
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: John Robertson (58.5)
12/1
7
10.3
80/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
80/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
40.3
30/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
30/1
5m big brown (USA) x oval affair (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 5 - Sale Football Netball Clb-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.88 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
T: John McArdle
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
13/8
3f verrazano (USA) x madoni (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (61)
5/4F
4m stratum (AUS) x little favours (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: N G Eades
R: B Higgins (56.5)
20/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.5
12/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
12/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
5
7
5/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (60)
5/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
22
12/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: B Park (59)
12/1
4m danerich (AUS) x sky shower (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Sale Football Netball Clb-Bm70 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.34 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (59)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Carnelian, Ikara Miss,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: G Eurell
R: N Callow (58)
5/2
4g helmet (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.3
15/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
15/1
5g strategic (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
6/1
5g americain (USA) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
20/1
6
5.9
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
80/1
4m ekraar (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Ritchies 150th Birthday (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Zac Spain (57)
9/4
3f darci brahma (NZ) x centree (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baroota, Comic Miss, So High,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: B Higgins (59)
25/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
2
Vitani (10)
2/1F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: M J Allen (57.5)
2/1F
5m animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
6.2
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58)
5/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x vogue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.9
50/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
50/1
4g sebring (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.3
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
7
10.6
Kusari (6)
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (59)
7/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
8
11.8
Bromes (4)
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
60/1
4g big brown (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
23.8
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
7m mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.03 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Smiley Chan
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
2/1F
4m pierro (AUS) x pane in the glass (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roomooz, Xilong,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
5g magnus (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.4
14/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
14/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x she's my baby (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
3.4
25/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
25/1
7m reset (AUS) x lady of prague (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (61)
9/2
6
5
Rap God (10)
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: John Robertson (59.5)
50/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (60)
30/1
8
5.6
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damien Thornton (61)
11/2
3c foxwedge (AUS) x nuclear force (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.1
12/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: M J Allen (61)
12/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
10
7.4
Cobain (11)
60/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms K Walters (59)
60/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
11
7.9
Spears (13)
9/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
9/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
8.2
100/1
T: R Triplow
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
100/1
13
8.7
66/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: A Lynch (57)
66/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.