Breednet Results

SALE - Tuesday, April 28

Race 1 - Happy 21st B'day Ben Allen Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.69 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (57)
4/1
2f street boss (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/2
2f charm spirit (IRE) x lady de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (57)
5/2F
2f night of thunder (IRE) x whitten's delight (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
9/1
2f toronado (IRE) x hidden energy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3.6
9/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
9/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Beau Mertens (57)
9/2
2f more than ready (USA) x icedginger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.6
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Park (57)
5/1
8
11.3
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (57)
30/1
Race 2 - Trish Armstrong Rn/Rm Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.12 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (56)
7/4F
3f street boss (USA) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blazing Tycoon, Tax Free Prophet,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: R Cluning
R: Ben Thompson (56)
4/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x purrealy solved (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
3
4.5
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
3/1
3f husson (ARG) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.7
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
50/1
3g dissident (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.8
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (58)
4/1
3g deep field (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
16/1
3g sebring (AUS) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
6
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Beau Mertens (56)
8/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 3 - 70th B'day J Alexander Mdn (1421m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.86 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/6F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
4/6F
3g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Mr Selfridge, Oh Why,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Beau Mertens (58)
2/1
3
1.6
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56.5)
16/1
5m reset (AUS) x dana girl (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.2
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
10/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x kashmir (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6
50/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (58.5)
50/1
4g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
9.7
Adie (7)
80/1
T: R Cluning
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
80/1
4m americain (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
7
11.7
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
20/1
3f reset (AUS) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
12.7
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
150/1
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pari passu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
12.9
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
100/1
4g rock face (AUS) x tagrheed (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Ian Rees Consulting Servs. Mdn (1738m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.65 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/10F
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
3f redwood (GB) x kaapfleur (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.9
15/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
15/2
3f reliable man (GB) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
1.2
30/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (58)
30/1
4m polanski (AUS) x la bahia (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
5
1.4
11/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
11/2
4m declaration of war (USA) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.5
Dipika (5)
11/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
11/1
7
7.5
Recuse (9)
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: W Egan (57.5)
8/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x miss challenger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.9
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
9/1
3f showcasing (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Arlo James Fleming Hcp (C1) (1738m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:49.80 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/4F
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: N Callow (57.5)
5/4F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Don Blanco, Eletist, Starring Role,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/2
T: F G Finnegan
R: M J Dee (56.5)
11/2
4m reliable man (GB) x triassic (NZ) (tights (USA))
3
3.7
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g maxios (GB) x la reine noir (GER) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
6.7
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (58.5)
5/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ringhals (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
9.7
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
150/1
5m big brown (USA) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
9.8
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
7/2
3c savabeel (AUS) x purple muse (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11.8
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
40/1
4m ekraar (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Margaret's Sponge Cake Hcp-C1 (1421m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.72 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (59)
15/2
3f deep field (AUS) x life in a metro (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
2/1F
3f duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
9/2
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
9/2
4
2.7
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
20/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
10
30/1
T: L Xuereb
R: N Callow (58)
30/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x slight dilemma (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
11.2
15/2
T: Shea Eden
R: M J Dee (58)
15/2
3f zebedee (GB) x via laurentina (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
11.3
9/4
T: S P Nichols
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
9/4
3f brazen beau (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
Race 7 - Beatrix & Daisy (Bm64) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.14 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/9F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Allen (58)
10/9F
3g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nunchuks,
This nick: 44 runners; 33 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
25/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.8
Miroku (2)
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (60.5)
10/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x ray of sun (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.2
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
10/1
5
3.6
7/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
7/1
6
4.1
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: M Aitken (56.5)
30/1
3f zebedee (GB) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.4
Auxin (6)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.6
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
12/1
6g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
9
4.8
Elam (4)
20/1
T: M Farrugia
R: B Higgins (60)
20/1
6g moshe (AUS) x pariza (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
7.6
Canelo (3)
10/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: J Maskiell (60)
10/1
11
9.6
200/1
T: R C Manning
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
200/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
11.3
Oyster (12)
200/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
200/1
5m bullet train (GB) x aphrodisiac (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 8 - Sale Turf Club Staff (Bm64) (1012m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.78 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Emily Brown (58)
11/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gratus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Humzz (3)
15/8
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (61.5)
15/8
4g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
2
5/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59.5)
5/4F
3c more than ready (USA) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (61.5)
12/1
5g reset (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7
15/4
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/4
4m per incanto (USA) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
7.7
66/1
T: M Farrugia
R: B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x streghetta (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: P J White
R: L Nolen (59.5)
20/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x rainhill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
12.2
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
100/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
12.9
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
100/1
10
16.7
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
150/1
7m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.