Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Thursday, April 27

Race 1 - Sherasun Brewing Co. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.99 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. King's Taj
58  - 11/8F
R: R Downey
T: A & S Freedman
3g written tycoon (AUS) x taraji (AUS) (bramshaw (AUS))
Winning siblings: Outsmarted, Sovereign Hill,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing / Julian Blaxland Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Binalong Bloodstock
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
2
3.3
1. Archer County
58  - 5/2
R: Jarrod Fry
T: M J Ellerton
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$4,750
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
3
3.4
4. Nic Legacy
58  - 6/1
R: J Noonan
T: Ben & J D Hayes
3g nicconi (AUS) x lucky legacy (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Canning Downs, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
4
4.3
8. Hot Gospel
56  - 14/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Patrick Payne
3f sizzling (AUS) x sweet talkin woman (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.6
10. Shikishi
56  - 7/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: M J Ellerton
3f mikki isle (JPN) x chaplet (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.6
2. Barron
58  - 11/1
R: J Bowditch
T: C I Brown
3g sebring (AUS) x white house lady (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.9
9. Only One Sun
56  - 150/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Ms A Macpherson
3f fighting sun (AUS) x there's only one (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
13.9
11. Stygian
54  - 20/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Marcus O'Connor
3f fiorente (IRE) x montoux (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
9
15.4
5. Russian Mystic
58  - 100/1
R: N Souquet
T: Saab Hasan
3g russian revolution (AUS) x why be discreet (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 2 - G.D&S.L. O'Sullivan Bldrs Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.88 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Robert The Puss
59.5  - 10/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: Simon Zahra
4g bobby's kitten (USA) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$20,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2
0.2
14. Wonderwall
57  - 40/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f sebring (AUS) x modern wonder (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock/Paul Roach
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
3
0.3
6. Non Grata
59  - 9/2
R: J Duffy
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3g pariah (AUS) x amerindia (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$80,000
4
2.3
10. Luvin' Our Grace
56  - 30/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Ben Brisbourne
4m star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
5
3
4. Docinthe
59  - 11/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Mitchell Freedman
3g cable bay (IRE) x jocasta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.5
12. Royal Rosie
57  - 10/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Thomas Nikolic
3f foxwedge (AUS) x twisted heart (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
4
5. Need A Miracle
59  - 9/10F
R: R Mc Leod
T: Patrick Payne
3g divine prophet (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.3
7. Sheikh It Off
59  - 15/1
R: R Downey
T: L & T Corstens
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x annulment (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
9
5.5
13. Starlight Glow
57  - 25/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: D P Dwyer
10
5.8
15. Celnado
59  - 30/1
R: B Higgins
T: Ms A Yates
3g toronado (IRE) x celsius (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
9.3
17. Gymkerrie
57.5  - 150/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Jacqui Sims
4g cable bay (IRE) x miss eddy (AUS) (incidental (USA))
12
15.3
16. Miss Colorado
57.5  - 200/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: David Prior
6m dissident (AUS) x jesse's dream (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
13
15.8
11. Felinae
57  - 100/1
R: J Noonan
T: S Fliedner
3f epaulette (AUS) x cat flap (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Mangalore Park Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.36 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12. Cute As
57  - 25/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: S Fliedner
3f thronum (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Almerheri, Grable, Huggle Time, Prince Ziggy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5. River Frost
59  - 5/1
R: J Bowditch
T: M J Ellerton
3g frosted (USA) x river pearl (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
3
1.7
3. Hezabusybee
59.5  - 10/9F
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Patrick Payne
4g foxwedge (AUS) x snippetee bee (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.4
4. Mr Satellite
59.5  - 8/1
R: J Duffy
T: Dwayne Reid
4g redente (AUS) x satellite miss (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
5
3.5
8. Gone Ahead
54.5  - 15/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: G C Strang
4m headwater (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
3.7
2. Foxpath
59.5  - 15/2
R: R Mc Leod
T: C J Cassar
5h foxwedge (AUS) x pathways (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
4.1
6. Zartamay
59  - 20/1
R: R Downey
T: L & T Corstens
3g smart missile (AUS) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
8
9.1
13. Gentle Whisper
57  - 20/1
R: J Noonan
T: S Fliedner
3f holler (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
9.6
7. Evie Gold
57.5  - 150/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Ms B Hennel
5m golden snake (USA) x elshinzi (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
10
9.7
9. Press For Victory
57.5  - 25/1
R: N Souquet
T: Saab Hasan
4m press statement (AUS) x vihanna victory (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
12.2
1. Flamma
59.5  - 40/1
R: B Higgins
T: David Prior
4g star witness (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
12.4
11. Christina
57  - 16/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
3f good journey (USA) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
13
15.4
10. Procedo
57.5  - 150/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Dwayne Reid
Race 4 - Avenel Equine Hospital Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.73 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Doctor Robert (NZ)
59  - 25/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
3g proisir (AUS) x sebrings drama (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dear Prudence, Poetic Drama,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$700
2
0.1
9. Anarya
57  - 11/8F
R: Fred W Kersley
T: James Cummings
3f iffraaj (GB) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
3
0.5
5. Tenace
59  - 13/8
R: R Downey
T: N A Blackiston
3g toronado (IRE) x fastbrook (NZ) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
4
6.5
3. Mutsuhito
59  - 6/1
R: R Mc Leod
T: Ms G Johnstone
5
9.7
7. Sturdy Time
57.5  - 30/1
R: J Noonan
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
5m rock sturdy (AUS) x debra joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
9.9
10. Tulip Miss
57  - 20/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
7
10
1. Our Duke
59.5  - 20/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Shay Keating
4g dawn approach (IRE) x dothraki queen (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
10.4
4. Rocket Ralph
59  - 100/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Ms A Macpherson
3g fiorente (IRE) x magnifico (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
14.4
8. Tiger Leny
57.5  - 150/1
R: B Vale
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
4m star turn (AUS) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
15.2
6. War Service
59  - 12/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: Henry Dwyer
3g merchant navy (AUS) x zanteca (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.75 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Adandiman
61  - 5/2
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Mitchell Freedman
5g dandino (GB) x mumbeilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Queen Of Malwa,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4. Cru Classe (NZ)
59  - 15/2
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Patrick Payne
5m reliable man (GB) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.5
5. Lightning Flash
58.5  - 2/1F
R: J Bowditch
T: M M Laurie
3f toronado (IRE) x shebang (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
2.6
3. Sacred Kenshi (NZ)
60  - 25/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: S J Richards
4g sacred falls (NZ) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
5
3.8
2. Prooinga
60  - 13/2
R: J Duffy
T: V T Nolen
5g wandjina (AUS) x kisses (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
4.2
6. Think I'M Famous
57  - 15/2
R: R Downey
T: N A Blackiston
Race 6 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (2021m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:11.24 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Georgie Get Mad (GB)
57.5  - 10/9F
R: Ms D Keane
T: Denis Pagan
4g australia (GB) x skimmia (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2. Alexander Hamilton (NZ)
61  - 15/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Ms R Frost
6g redwood (GB) x anna kaye (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.8
9. Ritzy Rita
53  - 40/1
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: G C Strang
5m hampton court (AUS) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: SH Racing Pty Ltd - Hasan Racing Stables
4
2.1
7. Summerhill
53  - 11/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: A Rosolini
5g frankel (GB) x victoire celebre (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
7.6
3. Stay In Your Lane
61  - 4/1
R: J Noonan
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
6
14.6
4. Unthinkable
59.5  - 2/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Mitchell Freedman
7
15.6
8. Miss Daytona
52  - 150/1
R: Alysha Warren
T: David Prior
6m starspangledbanner (AUS) x karalli (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
Race 7 - Anco Turf (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.92 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9. Matao Ma (NZ)
58  - 11/4F
R: Hannah Le Blanc
T: Ms H Powell
4g brazen beau (AUS) x fortune's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: BONHAM, Piercing Sky,
This nick: 14 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2022 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$19,000
2
6
1. In Due Time
62  - 3/1
R: R Mc Leod
T: D J Bourne
4g no nay never (USA) x fantasy eight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Guntawang Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Bourne Racing
3
7.5
13. Changing Tracks
59  - 30/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
7m written tycoon (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
4
8.7
12. Yowie
58.5  - 13/2
R: Lachlan Overall
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f vancouver (AUS) x marishka (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
9.2
4. Sir Freddie
61.5  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: Thomas Nikolic
4g counterattack (AUS) x our mercury (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
6
9.3
16. Our Free Spirit
56.5  - 25/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: A W Noonan
6g unencumbered (AUS) x our spirits bay (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.4
7. Entrepreneurial
61  - 7/2
R: J Bowditch
T: S P Nichols
3g capitalist (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
9.5
18. Myrtle Creek (NZ)
57  - 10/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: M D Moroney
4m ocean park (NZ) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
12.3
6. Dashing Pierro
61  - 10/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
4g pierro (AUS) x thousand dreams (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
14
17. Real Key
60.5  - 20/1
R: N Souquet
T: C D Widdison
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Go Seymour (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.17 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Epic Centre
61.5  - 5/2F
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Clayton Douglas
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x shake that (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dash Dash Dash,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2020 MM 2020 Rosemont Exclusive Online Sale (Unreserved)
$25,000
2
4.3
12. Redneck Princess
56.5  - 9/1
R: J Noonan
T: Ben Brisbourne
5m redente (AUS) x tuscan princess (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
3
4.7
7. Pride Of Limassol
60.5  - 9/1
R: N Souquet
T: Saab Hasan
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x rioghan (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
4
4.9
13. Momma Smash
55  - 16/1
R: B Vale
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
5
5.1
9. Pencilled Out (NZ)
59.5  - 7/2
R: J Bowditch
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f savabeel (AUS) x scratchy lass (AUS) (u s ranger (USA))
6
6.4
1. Enveeo
62.5  - 9/2
R: R Mc Leod
T: Ms M Lawson
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x diamond envy (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
7.1
8. Monsoon Reins
60  - 60/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Dwayne Reid
5g wandjina (AUS) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
7.5
10. Tequila Spirit
59  - 30/1
R: R Downey
T: Mitchell Beer
9
7.7
2. Boo's Reward
60.5  - 4/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: G W Egan
* Nick figures are for Australasia.