Breednet Results

SPRINGSURE - Saturday, September 16

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.99
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
11/2
T: R B Cloherty
R: D A Evans (55)
11/2
7g strategic (AUS) x shemada (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faster Logic, Knock On Wood,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: R S Vagg
R: Elyce Smith (53)
12/1
6m dutch harry (AUS) x arenaceous (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: J L O'Sing
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
7/4F
5m afleetaffair (CAN) x drives me crazy (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
4
2.3
3/1
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57)
3/1
5
2.7
5/2
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Emma Bell (57)
5/2
5m bagger vance (AUS) x filatrove (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
3.7
3/1
T: M and C Dore
R: M Gray (58)
3/1
5m escalation (IRE) x fine seas (AUS) (seascay (NZ))
7
3.8
6/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Jessikah Brand (55.5)
6/1
8
12.1
10/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Ms K Aho (55.5)
10/1
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.53
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/2
T: G J Teal
R: M J Barnham (61.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
5/1
6g conatus (AUS) x expressmoss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.4
11/4
T: Shane Sigvart
R: M Gray (55)
11/4
6m nothing to lose (USA) x margery daw (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
0.7
11/2
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Emma Bell (53)
11/2
5
4.5
9/10F
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (56)
9/10F
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x sardana gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
4.9
Geejay (2)
11/8
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57.5)
11/8
7g top marc (AUS) x ivor's image (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:04.19
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/2F
T: Norma King
R: Emma Bell (55.5)
1/2F
5g beepee (AUS) x kanche blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
Ottis (3)
7/4
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57)
7/4
4g drumbeats (AUS) x odonata (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
3
7.9
4/1
T: J M Bell
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
4/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x showreel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
8.4
11/4
T: W P Baker
R: Jessikah Brand (55.5)
11/4
5m bernardini (USA) x tarique (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
13.4
10/1
T: G J Teal
R: M Gray (58.5)
10/1
4g hayil (USA) x quiet moment (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:24.39
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (56.5)
9/4
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x bopalula (AUS) (brahms (USA))
Winning siblings: Beaut Bopa, Jimibramz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: J L O'Sing
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
6/4F
3
2.6
9/2
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (58)
9/2
4
4.1
13/4
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (56.5)
13/4
5
7.1
11/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Jessikah Brand (55.5)
11/1
5g publishing (AUS) x gladiatrix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
9.1
11/2
T: L H Clem
R: D A Evans (55)
11/2
7
12.4
9/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Ms K Aho (57.5)
9/1
9g zariz (AUS) x triple grey (AUS) (medaaly (GB))
8
15.9
8/1
T: M and C Dore
R: M Gray (55)
8/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x social style (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Springsure Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.37
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/4
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: D A Evans (55)
9/4
6m magic albert (AUS) x go vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Melisandre,
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/1F
T: W P Baker
R: Emma Bell (57)
1/1F
3
6.8
9/4
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54)
9/4
6g wonderful world (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
10.1
7/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Ms K Aho (55)
7/1
8m power of destiny (AUS) x frileux (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
15.9
13/4
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (55)
13/4
8g oratorio (IRE) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
17.9
8/1
T: W P Baker
R: Jessikah Brand (55.5)
8/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.