Breednet Results

SPRINGSURE - Saturday, March 20

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (900m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: Norma King
R: Anna Bakos (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Maxwells Creek, Mount Annan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Montana Philpot (52)
4/1
3f mossman (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.4
10/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Angela Jones (53.5)
10/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x flying belle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.5
6/4F
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C Mc Iver (60)
6/4F
3g carrara (AUS) x bittermagic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.6
Bartos (3)
13/8
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Rebecca Wilson (56)
13/8
3g zoustar (AUS) x satinka (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
8
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55.5)
4/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x sneaky secret (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
7
11.8
50/1
T: J M Halpin
R: M Haley (55.5)
50/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
28
7/2
T: W P Baker
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
7/2
5m ad valorem (USA) x love and fear (AUS) (magic winner (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.08
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
13/8F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
13/8F
3f saint thomas (AUS) x moreover (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: That Will Do Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: R S Vagg
R: C Mc Iver (57.5)
3/1
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: Vic Heading
R: M Haley (56.5)
4/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5
7/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Angela Jones (56.5)
7/2
5g carrara (AUS) x reena (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
6.5
16/1
T: Norma King
R: Anna Bakos (54.5)
16/1
4m redente (AUS) x biatreasure (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
6.6
2/1
T: W P Baker
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
2/1
7
9.1
Webcke (4)
12/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Rebecca Wilson (54.5)
12/1
3g carrara (AUS) x blissful belle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Atyaaf (3)
10/9F
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
10/9F
5g lonhro (AUS) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: WAWAIL, Jeewan, Taqaareed,
This nick: 71 runners; 58 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4
T: Vic Heading
R: Angela Jones (55)
5/4
4g show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
0.6
7/4
T: Raymond West
R: M Haley (55)
7/4
4
10.6
8/1
T: W P Baker
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
8/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x shenia (GER) (monsun (GER))
5
11.3
4/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Rebecca Wilson (52)
4/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x more than this (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: Norma King
R: Anna Bakos (57.5)
7/2
5g mossman (AUS) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Lunar,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Rebecca Wilson (53.5)
4/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
6.5
Flower (6)
12/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Montana Philpot (51)
12/1
4
7.5
7/4
T: Vic Heading
R: Angela Jones (54.5)
7/4
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
7.9
1/1F
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (60.5)
1/1F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
6
10.9
6/1
T: R S Vagg
R: C Mc Iver (59)
6/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Bracelet Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.43
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
5/2
Winning siblings: Shezome,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C Mc Iver (55)
13/4
7g conatus (AUS) x cindy kate (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2
T: Norma King
R: Anna Bakos (54.5)
5/2
7g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.7
2/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Angela Jones (60.5)
2/1F
7g snippetson (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
8.7
10/1
T: W P Baker
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
10/1
6
14.2
6/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Montana Philpot (51)
6/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
20
7/2
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Rebecca Wilson (52)
7/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.