Breednet Results

STAWELL - Friday, January 5

Race 1 - Kookaburra Motor Lodge (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.58 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Feel The Rush,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: Dane Smith
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
2/1F
3
2.6
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
11/4
4g skilled (AUS) x dream time hunter (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
4.5
14/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Puls (54)
14/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x spectrums quest (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
5.2
150/1
T: D F Daffy
R: J Benbow (54)
150/1
6
5.3
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
25/1
5m grey swallow (IRE) x cornsilk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (57)
16/1
8
7.8
16/1
T: H J Barry
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
16/1
9g hold that tiger (USA) x missando (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
10.5
5/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
5/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x port in a storm (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 2 - Brambuk Cultural Centre Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.47 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
3f helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Damn Wicked Left, John Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Hostar (2)
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (58)
12/1
3g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
3.6
Milord (3)
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
4/1
4
3.6
Troon (7)
13/8F
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
13/8F
3g hussonet (USA) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
5/2
3f casino prince (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: C A Robertson (56)
30/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x charming charge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
12.3
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jordan Childs (56)
50/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x miss moneyeater (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
13.3
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jacob Rule (58)
14/1
Race 3 - Grampians Motel Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.52 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
9/2
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/1
3
5.6
9/2
T: D W Whitworth
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/2
4
6.7
16/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
16/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
8
14/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
14/1
6
8.1
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
100/1
5m reaan (AUS) x miasma (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
8.2
200/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
200/1
4m host (CHI) x blue nile (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.3
7/2F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/2F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
9
9
14/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
14/1
4m wanted (AUS) x princess shawna (AUS) (archway (IRE))
10
9.8
100/1
T: M Sell
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x corsaire (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
14.8
25/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
5g marmottan (AUS) x barada (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
12
15.5
12/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Yendall (58.5)
12/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x bollywood babe (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
21.5
200/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Leticia Griffin (52.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Peter Lennox Mercedes-Benz Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.66 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g moshe (AUS) x paint it black (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
13/2
3c barbados (AUS) x suncoast gem (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (55)
7/2F
4
1.3
Revlis (5)
13/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (57)
13/2
3c delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Michael Poy (52)
4/1
3f wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
3.3
Wujimu (14)
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
7/2F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4
Mula (12)
16/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
16/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x just a mystery (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
6
30/1
T: V L Malady
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
5m krupt (AUS) x astuto (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.3
25/1
T: Ms H Stuchbree
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
25/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x highest peak (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
10
8.5
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: W Egan (56.5)
50/1
4m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
17.5
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: S Karlsson (58.5)
100/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
12
42.5
200/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
200/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 5 - Halls Gap Hotel (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.55 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (59)
8/1
4g reset (AUS) x wrinkle wonders (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skywishes, Springrolls,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Declan Bates (57)
9/2
6g decanter (CHI) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
0.2
8/1
T: H J Barry
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
8/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
1
16/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Benbow (55)
16/1
8g excites (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jordan Childs (59)
8/1
6
3.1
11/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
11/1
6m choisir (AUS) x cap juluca (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.2
50/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms C Puls (54)
50/1
6g super kid (NZ) x barilla (AUS) (dubai creek (AUS))
8
4.2
Romanze (10)
13/4F
T: I F Nolte
R: D Yendall (54.5)
13/4F
5m host (CHI) x sparkling symphony (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.3
200/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
200/1
10
5.1
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
60/1
11
5.4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
10/1
4g bernardini (USA) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.6
6/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
6/1
5g strategic (AUS) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Quarry Restaurant (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.29 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
6/4F
4g dash for cash (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havalilly, Havashout, Havastar,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
16/1
5m hard spun (USA) x alrosa (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
3
2.3
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
3f rios (NZ) x raudkivi lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.5
9/4
T: D Leech
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
9/4
5g magic albert (AUS) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
5/1
6
5.7
50/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: C A Robertson (60)
50/1
6g big brown (USA) x la parfaite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
8/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x majestic wish (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
9.7
66/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
66/1
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x sweeps end (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 7 - Lakeside Tourist Pk Halls-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.22 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
15/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
9/1
3f all american (AUS) x noble concubine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
7/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
7/2F
6g kaphero (AUS) x miss nightingale (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
5
3.2
7/2F
T: R R Jolly
R: John Allen (60.5)
7/2F
4g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.4
Athos (5)
25/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
25/1
6g awesome again (CAN) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.6
40/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
40/1
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x by any means (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.6
7/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
7/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.6
9/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Jordan Childs (61)
9/2
10
8.3
16/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
16/1
5g showcasing (GB) x tantara (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 8 - Lake Fyans Holiday Park (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.83 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
9/1
5m magnus (AUS) x la bella zoccola (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Dane Smith
R: John Allen (60.5)
5/1
3
1.5
200/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
200/1
4
1.6
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
16/1
6m shaft (AUS) x tulikov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
20/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x terrific tess (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
3.2
5/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/2
4g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.4
7/4F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
7/4F
3f wanted (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
11.9
150/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Benbow (54)
150/1
7g redente (AUS) x morato dancer (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
10
13.1
15/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (60)
15/1
5g all american (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
11
22.1
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
100/1
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.