Breednet Results

STONY CREEK - Wednesday, February 13

Race 1 - Welshpool Hotel Motel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.87 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/1
T: W J Wood
R: J Bowditch (58)
15/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x crystal kiss (AUS) (decanter (CHI))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
7/1
3
0.8
Dharma (5)
2/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (56)
2/1
4
1.8
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (56)
15/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x royal celebrity (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4
9/10F
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/10F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x mambo lady (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
9.5
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 2 - Royal Standard Hotel Toora Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.31 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Valore (8)
9/4
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
9/4
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kareno, Ready Mister Music, Think Music,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
5/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
5/4F
4h helmet (AUS) x northeast sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
4.3
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
5
30/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
30/1
5
7.2
4/1
T: Susie Wells
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
4/1
4m stryker (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10
30/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
4m annenkov (IRE) x sweet royal (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
10.2
16/1
T: C V Kelly
R: B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x milakai (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
15.7
40/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Martin Seidl (56.5)
40/1
4m masterpiece (ARG) x heaven's bells (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 3 - Exchange Hotel Foster Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.61 (39.59)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/15F
4g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Bliss,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/8
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
15/8
4m hard spun (USA) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
9.3
16/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
16/1
4g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x bambreezy (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
4
12
15/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
15/1
4m ekraar (USA) x cuontheotherside (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
16.2
30/1
T: W A Perrett
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
30/1
5m dalghar (FR) x rose quartz (NZ) (hennessy (USA))
6
18.2
Laheeb (3)
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
100/1
4g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
21
66/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms J Payne (58)
66/1
3g niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
26
100/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
4g old songs (AUS) x zenarchie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
99
66/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
66/1
5g old songs (AUS) x moncada (AUS) (tarlac (USA))
Race 4 - Riverview Htl Tarwin Lower Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.76 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Pure (10)
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
12/1
3f pierro (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (58)
11/1
7m golden snake (USA) x hero's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
3
1.6
9/10F
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/10F
4m danerich (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.3
20/1
T: I R Jones
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
20/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
6.3
Iskra (8)
6/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
6/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x ballykisheen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
8.6
30/1
T: T Kilgower
R: K Jennings (58)
30/1
7m zuberi (AUS) x just scarlett (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
10.3
25/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
8
11.1
66/1
T: K L Corstens
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
66/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x macca the great (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
11.2
7/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
7/2
10
26.2
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
11
26.9
30/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Martin Seidl (58)
30/1
4m big brown (USA) x oval affair (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 5 - Mirboo North Hotel Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.14 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
15/8
4m dr doute's (AUS) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
9/2
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
9/2
5g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
3
8.4
5/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (57)
5/4F
4m stryker (AUS) x amaudru (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
10.4
9/1
T: A W Waymouth
R: F Alesci (57)
9/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
10.6
Suri (7)
100/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
10m niello (AUS) x tomarg (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
13.3
20/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
5g danesis (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
17.3
14/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
14/1
Race 6 - Bairs Htl Leongatha Grand-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.72 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Scott Cameron
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/2
4g volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Rocket, Violent Snow,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: J Bowditch (58)
7/1
4g zizou (AUS) x andneedles (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.5
5/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
5/2
4
3.2
9/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
9/1
5h makfi (GB) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.7
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Maskiell (56)
7/1
4m your song (AUS) x secret status (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
4.8
7/4F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56)
7/4F
3f kuroshio (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
13.6
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:47.34 (39.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
13/8F
4m anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Amancaya, Source Code,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
8/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: B Higgins (60)
8/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x vinifera lady (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
5.3
25/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (58)
25/1
8g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
4
8
5/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (59)
5/2
5g grey swallow (IRE) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
8.7
9/4
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Ben Allen (59)
9/4
5g murtajill (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
13.7
50/1
T: R J Coombes
R: J Bowditch (58)
50/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
17.5
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
50/1
8g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
26.5
100/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x chicayne (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
32.5
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
100/1
Race 8 - Fish Creek Hotel (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:19.27 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Martin Seidl (57.5)
15/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/8F
5m anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Bowditch (60)
7/2
4g street cry (IRE) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.2
8/1
T: P A Healey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
8/1
4g niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.5
60/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms J Payne (54)
60/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.5
6/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
6/1
6h good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
8
8.7
15/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: B Higgins (58)
15/1
5m angelo minny (FR) x society waters (AUS) (high waters (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
100/1
9g pentire (GB) x wild violet (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
10
10.7
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.