Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Monday, October 3

Race 1 - Mt Compass Football Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.10
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/15F
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (58)
8/15F
4g red arrow (AUS) x makabelle (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
Winning siblings: Low Flyer, Minavilla, Miss Flyhigh,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/1
T: D M Koch
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
9/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
4.3
30/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: R J Hurdle (56)
30/1
4
4.9
45/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (58)
45/10
8g taos (AUS) x espy (AUS) (esperanto (USA))
5
7.5
32/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
32/10
4m reaan (AUS) x vermilion (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
16.2
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (56)
16/1
4m shaft (AUS) x my point (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 2 - Victor Harbor Netball Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
5/1
3f oratorio (IRE) x forcryingoutloud (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Waikato Express,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
55/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
55/10
4m hussonet (USA) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (54)
5/1
4
3.1
11/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: P Gatt (55.5)
11/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x giggling girl (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
3.4
4/1F
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Ms L Stojakovic (57.5)
4/1F
5m blevic (AUS) x lunarclase (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
6.1
Hebe (2)
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Maund (57.5)
16/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
12.7
7/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (53.5)
7/1
3f hussonet (USA) x nabeul (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
13.9
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
12/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
31.9
7/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Claridge (57.5)
7/1
5m delago brom (AUS) x chiemsee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Strathalbyn Football Club Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.87
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
22/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (58)
22/10F
6g street sense (USA) x catitude (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Qadir,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
5/1
T: R C Croser
R: J Potter (58)
5/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x gay finale (AUS) (tenby (GB))
3
14.5
65/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
65/10
3g rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
16.4
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (56)
60/1
5
17.9
65/10
T: D M Koch
R: Todd Pannell (58)
65/10
5g dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
18.7
25/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
25/1
5m marmottan (AUS) x kiseki angel (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
20.4
28/10
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (58)
28/10
6g elvstroem (AUS) x ticket to rome (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
8
31.9
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
8/1
3f dylan thomas (IRE) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Hahndorf Football-Hills (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:21.72
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
28/10
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Justin Huxtable (50)
60/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.5
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
4.8
15/1
T: Francis Smith
R: Jailani Mamat (51)
15/1
10g desert fox (GB) x be em cee (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
5.3
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
15/1
6g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
5
5.3
16/10F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (57)
16/10F
5m wilander (AUS) x satisha (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
7.6
14/1
T: J L Smith
R: Ashley Doyle (54)
14/1
7m domesday (AUS) x hitched (NZ) (engagement (USA))
8
10.6
3/1
T: A B Beswick
R: M F Poon (52)
3/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
14
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Langhorne Vignerons (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
4/1
5g denman (AUS) x prestigious (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Fallacy, Flattery, Premardal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
16/10F
6g nadeem (AUS) x sparkling bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
3
2.8
22/10
T: R W Huxtable
R: M F Poon (59.5)
22/10
6g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.5
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
5/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.9
8/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
8/1
6g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.1
80/1
T: B O Potter
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
80/1
7g commands (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 6 - Strathalbyn Netball Club-Bm60 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:48.33
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10F
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Tootell (59.5)
22/10F
6g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (60)
30/1
3
5
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
35/10
5m dane shadow (AUS) x kings courtesan (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
6.2
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
7/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.3
Sheanna (11)
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
16/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
6.7
35/10
T: M S Minervini
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
35/10
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x lechery (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
8.6
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (55)
20/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x lasso (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
9.1
11/1
T: G P Moody
R: P Gatt (54.5)
11/1
5g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
13
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (57)
9/1
5m danerich (AUS) x nassi angel (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
10
15.4
Kemeri (10)
25/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
25/1
4m denman (AUS) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 7 - Ironbank/Cherry Gardens (Bm56) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: I Am Courage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
28/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (59)
28/10F
4g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
4/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
1.4
20/1
T: Raygan Rayner
R: J Potter (57.5)
20/1
6m bianconi (USA) x high royale (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
5
1.9
150/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
150/1
7m face value (AUS) x my ulmer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
3.3
Onward (15)
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (53.5)
12/1
6g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
7
8.9
9/1
T: Merissa Moyle
R: J Maund (57)
9/1
6g hard spun (USA) x cutabove (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
9.3
8/1
T: Heath Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (59)
8/1
9
17.3
15/2
T: D L Baylis
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
15/2
5m bianconi (USA) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
19.3
12/1
T: Ms Y Forrest
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.